Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 05,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. ভারতের প্রথম ক্রীড়া সালিশি কেন্দ্র কোন শহরে উন্মোচিত হয়েছে?

(a) পুনে

(b)আহমেদাবাদ

(c) হায়দ্রাবাদ

(d) নয়াদিল্লি

(e) কলকাতা

Q2. ইউএস ইন্ডিয়া বিজনেস কাউন্সিল (USIBC) কর্তৃক 2021 গ্লোবাল লিডারশিপ অ্যাওয়ার্ড বিজয়ীদের নাম বলুন।

(a) শিব নাদার এবং মল্লিকা শ্রীনিবাসন

(b) এন চন্দ্রশেখরন এবং জিম টাইকেলট

(c) সুন্দর পিচাই এবং এডেনা ফ্রিডম্যান

(d) আদার পুনওয়ালা এবং আদিল জয়নুলভাই

(e)শিব নাদার এবং আদার পুনওয়ালা

Q3. রেটিং এজেন্সি CRISIL এর নতুন এমডি ও সিইও হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) বিনিতা বালি

(b) আমিশ মেহতা

(c) গিরিশ পরঞ্জপে

(d) শ্যামলা গোপীনাথ

(e) বিক্রম সিং

Q4. কোন ভারতীয় সংস্থা 2021 রাইট লাইভলিহুড অ্যাওয়ার্ডে সম্মানিত হয়েছে?

(a) Give Me Trees Trust

(b) Vindhyan Ecology and Natural History Foundation

(c) Sulabh International

(d) Clean India Trust

(e) Legal Initiative for Forest and Environment

Read More: WBCS Prelims Revised answer key

Q5. বিশ্ব কৃষি প্রাণী দিবস (WDFA) প্রতিবছর কোন দিনে পালিত হয়?

(a) 01 অক্টোবর

(b) 02 অক্টোবর

(c) 03 অক্টোবর

(d) 04 অক্টোবর

(e) 05 অক্টোবর

Q6. আন্তর্জাতিক অহিংস দিবস কোন ভারতীয় নেতার জন্মবার্ষিকী?

(a) জওহরলাল নেহেরু

(b)বল্লভভাই প্যাটেল

(c) মহাত্মা গান্ধী

(d) সুভাষ চন্দ্র বসু

(e) রাজীব গান্ধী

Q7. বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম খাদি জাতীয় পতাকা সম্প্রতি ভারতের কোন স্থানে উন্মোচিত হয়েছে?

(a) লাদাখ

(b) সিকিম

(c) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(e) উত্তরাখণ্ড

Q8. কোন কার্টুন চরিত্রকে নমামি গঙ্গে প্রোগ্রামের অফিসিয়াল মাসকট হিসেবে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a)শক্তিমান

(b) ছোট ভীম

(c)মোটু পাতলু

(d) চাচা চৌধুরী

(e) সুপারম্যান

Q9. প্রধানমন্ত্রী জল জীবন মিশন অ্যাপ এবং রাষ্ট্রীয় জল জীবন কোশ চালু করেছেন, যাতে প্রধান জল জীবন মিশন (JJM) এর লক্ষ্য অর্জন করা যায়। কোন সালে এই মিশনটি চালু করা হয়েছিল?

(a) 2019

(b) 2014

(c) 2017

(d) 2015

(e) 2020

Q10. ভারতে প্রতি বছর 02 থেকে 08 অক্টোবর পর্যন্ত সপ্তাহটি _________ হিসাবে পালিত হয়।

(a) পরিচ্ছন্নতা সপ্তাহ

(b) শিক্ষা সপ্তাহ

(c) পুষ্টি সপ্তাহ

(d) বন্যপ্রাণী সপ্তাহ

(e) ক্রীড়া সপ্তাহ

Q11. সর্বভারতীয় গাড়ি রালি ‘সুদর্শন ভারত পরিক্রমা’ তে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ পতাকা প্রদর্শন করেন। রালি তে অংশগ্রহণকারীরা কোন দলের সাথে জড়িত?

(a) BSF

(b) SSB

(c) CRPF

(d) ITBP

(e) NSG

Q12. মিত্র শক্তি -21 কোন দেশের সেনাবাহিনীর সাথে ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনীর দ্বিপাক্ষিক মহড়া?

(a) মালদ্বীপ

(b) সিঙ্গাপুর

(c) নেপাল

(d) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(e) চীন

Q13. উত্তর প্রদেশ সরকার তার ওয়ান ডিস্ট্রিক্ট ওয়ান প্রোডাক্ট (ODOP) স্কিমের ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে কাকে দলে নিয়েছে?

(a) অজয় দেবগন

(b) সোনু সুদ

(c) কঙ্গনা রানাউত

(d) বিদ্যা বালান

(e) অক্ষয় কুমার

Q14. এস ভি সুনীল এবং বীরেন্দ্র লাকরা সম্প্রতি কোন ক্রীড়া ইভেন্ট থেকে অবসর ঘোষণা করেছেন?

(a) ব্যাডমিন্টন

(b) হকি

(c) ক্রিকেট

(d) ফুটবল

(e) গল্ফ

Q15. সম্প্রতি কোন কোম্পানি ডিজিটাল লেন্ডিং স্টার্টআপ ক্রেডিটমেটের 100% শেয়ার কিনেছে?

(a) ফেসবুক

(b) ICICI ব্যাংক

(c) স্টেট ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) ফোন পে

(e) পেটিএম

Q16. ওয়ার্ল্ড হ্যাবিটাট ডে বিশ্বব্যাপী কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) অক্টোবরের প্রথম সোমবার

(b) 01 অক্টোবর

(c) অক্টোবরের প্রথম রবিবার

(d) 03 অক্টোবর

(e) 04 অক্টোবর

Q17. কমিউনিটি অংশগ্রহণের মাধ্যমে ভারতের বর্জ্য সমস্যার সমাধান খুঁজতে সরকার কর্তৃক চালু করা ওয়েব পোর্টালের নাম বলুন?

(a) Magnets of Hope

(b) Waste to Wealth

(c)Millennium Development

(d) Urban Action

(e) Don’t Waste Wealth

Q18. 04 থেকে 10 অক্টোবর, 2021 পর্যন্ত সপ্তাহটি ___________ হিসাবে পালন করা হচ্ছে।

(a) ওয়ার্ল্ড এয়ার উইক

(b) ওয়ার্ল্ড আর্থ উইক

(c) ওয়ার্ল্ড ফায়ার উইক

(d) ওয়ার্ল্ড অরবিট উইক

(e) ওয়ার্ল্ড স্পেস উইক

Q19. নাজলা বাউডেন রোমধানে কোন দেশের প্রথম মহিলা প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) তিউনিসিয়া

(b) সিরিয়া

(c) আলজেরিয়া

(d) তুরস্ক

(e) ইরান

Q20. ঘনশ্যাম নায়ক, যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন তিনি পেশায় একজন _________ ছিলেন।

(a) বিজনেস টাইকুন

(b) লেখক

(c) অভিনেতা

(d) অর্থনীতিবিদ

(e) ক্রীড়াবিদ

 

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Kiren Rijiju has inaugurated the first Sports Arbitration Centre of India at Ahmedabad in Gujarat.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The US India Business Council (USIBC) has chosen Shiv Nadar and Mallika Srinivasan as the recipient of its 2021 Global Leadership Award.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Amish Mehta has been appointed as the new Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer (MD & CEO) of rating agency Crisil with effect from October 01, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Delhi-based environmental organisation “Legal Initiative for Forest and Environment (LIFE)” has been felicitated with the 2021 Right Livelihood Award, an international honour, also known as Sweden’s alternative Nobel Prize.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Every Year since 1983, the World Day for Farmed Animals (WDFA) is observed on October 02, which marks the birth anniversary of the Mahatma Gandhi.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day of Non-Violence marks the birth anniversary of the Father of the Nation, Mahatma Gandhi. he year 2021 marks 152nd birth anniversary of the global peace icon who was born on 2 October 1869, in Porbandar in Gujarat.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The world’s largest national flag, made up of Khadi cloth, has been installed in Leh, Ladakh, on the occasion of 152nd birth anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi on October 02, 2021. The tricolor is 225-feet long and 150-feet wide. It weighs around 1,000 kg.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The iconic Indian comic book cartoon character, Chacha Chaudhary, whose brain works faster than a computer, has been declared as the official mascot for the centrally-sponsored NamamiGangeProgramme.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi virtually launched the Jal Jeevan Mission App and Rashtriya Jal Jeevan Kosh, on October 02, 2021, as a part of the flagship Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM), launched in 2019.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ever year, the Wildlife Week is celebrated in India from October 02 to 08, to conserve and protect the fauna or animal life of the country. In 2021, we are celebrating 67th Wildlife Week.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah flagged off All India Car Rally ‘Sudarshan Bharat Parikrama’ of the National Security Guard (NSG) on October 02, 2021, as a part of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’, to celebrate 75th years of India’s Independence.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 8th edition of the India – Sri Lanka bilateral joint Exercise “Mitra Shakti-21” is scheduled to take place at Combat Training School, Ampara in Sri Lanka from October 4 to 15 , 2021.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Uttar Pradesh government led by Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath has named veteran Bollywood actor Kangana Ranaut as the brand ambassador of the ambitious ”One District One Product (ODOP) scheme’‘ of the state.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. V Sunil, the veteran forward and star striker of India men’s field hockey team and Olympic bronze medal-winning Indian hockey star defender Birendra Lakra have announced their retirement from international hockey.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Digital payment services provider Paytm has acquired 100% stake in Mumbai-based digital lending startup CreditMate. However, the transaction details of the deal have not been disclosed.

 

S16. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Habitat Day is observed every year on the First Monday of October throughout the world to reflect on the state of our towns and cities, and on the basic right of all to adequate shelter as well as remind people that they are responsible for the habitat of future generations. In 2021, the World Habitat Day is being celebrated on October 04.

 

S17. Ans.(b)

Sol. The government has launched a web portal called “Waste to Wealth” to enhance cooperation for sustainable development through economy and community participation. The web portal will bring together technology providers, government stakeholders and urban local bodies to find solutions to India’s waste problems, mainly plastic waste.

 

S18. Ans.(e)

Sol. The World Space Week (WSW) is observed every year from October 4 to 10, to celebrate science and technology, and their contribution towards the betterment of the human condition. WSW was declared by the United Nations General Assembly on December 6, 1999. The 2021 theme is “Women in Space”!

 

S19. Ans.(a)

Sol. Najla Bouden Romdhane has been appointed as the first ever female Prime Minister of Tunisia.

 

S20. Ans.(c)

Sol. Veteran television actor Ghanashyam Nayak, who was famous for his role as Nattu Kaka in the TV series Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah has passed away due to cancer.

Check Also: WBCS Syllabus and Exam Pattern

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_40.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.