Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| January 05,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. পাবলিক প্রভিডেন্ট ফান্ড অ্যাকাউন্টের (PPF) উপর প্রযোজ্য সুদের হার কী?

(a) 7.7%

(b) 7.5%

(c) 7.1%

(d) 7.3%

(e) 7.6%

Q2. সম্প্রতি মারা যাওয়া বিজয় গালানির পেশা কী ছিল?

(a) চলচ্চিত্র প্রযোজক

(b) গীতিকার

(c) সঙ্গীতজ্ঞ

(d) চিত্রনাট্যকার

(e) চলচ্চিত্র নির্মাতা

Q3. কোন দেশ 2022 সালের জানুয়ারি থেকে ছয় মাসের জন্য ইউরোপীয় ইউনিয়নের কাউন্সিলের ঘূর্ণায়মান সভাপতিত্ব গ্রহণ করেছে?

(a) জার্মানি

(b) ইতালি

(c) নেদারল্যান্ডস

(d) ফ্রান্স

(e) ডেনমার্ক

Q4. বিশ্বজুড়ে প্রতি বছর বিশ্ব ব্রেইল দিবস হিসেবে কোন দিনটিকে স্মরণ করা হয়?

(a) জানুয়ারি 03

(b) জানুয়ারী 04

(c) জানুয়ারী 02

(d) জানুয়ারী 05

(e) জানুয়ারী 01

Check More: SSC JE 2022:Syllabus and Exam Pattern

Q5. পাওয়ার এক্সচেঞ্জ অফ ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড (পিএক্সআইএল) এনটিপিসি কত শতাংশ অংশীদারিত্ব অধিগ্রহণ করবে?

(a) 3%

(b) 6%

(c) 4%

(d) 5%

(e) 7%

Q6. ক্রিকেট অলরাউন্ডার মোহাম্মদ হাফিজ কোন দেশের হয়ে আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট থেকে অবসরের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন?

(a) আফগানিস্তান

(b) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(c) পাকিস্তান

(d) ওয়েস্ট ইন্ডিজ

(e) বাংলাদেশ

Q7. “বাল্য বিবাহ নিষেধাজ্ঞা (সংশোধন) বিল, 2021” পরীক্ষা করার জন্য গঠিত সংসদীয় স্থায়ী কমিটিতে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে একমাত্র মহিলা প্রতিনিধি কে?

(a) অঞ্জনা কুমারী

(b) সুস্মিতা দেব

(c) সরোজিনী সিং

(d) বিমলা কাশ্যপ

(e) রোশনি সিং

Q8. কোন রাজ্যে স্বচ্ছ ভারত মিশন (গ্রামীণ) ফেজ II প্রোগ্রামের অধীনে ODF প্লাস হিসাবে সর্বাধিক সংখ্যক গ্রাম রয়েছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) হরিয়ানা

(c) পাঞ্জাব

(d) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(e) তেলেঙ্গানা

Q9. কোন বৈদ্যুতিক যানবাহন কোম্পানির অটোপাইলট দল ভারতীয় বংশোদ্ভূত অশোক ইলুস্বামীকে প্রথম কর্মচারী হিসেবে নিয়োগ করেছিল?

(a) রিভিয়ান

(b) লুসিড মোটর

(c) NIO

(d) টেসলা

(e) এক্সপেং

Q10. SEBI-এর বাজার তথ্য উপদেষ্টা কমিটি এখন ______ এর সভাপতিত্বে থাকবে।

(a) পৃথ্বী হালদা

(b) এস সাহু

(c) অনুজ কুমার

(d) রীনা গর্গ

(e) রোশন সিং

Q11. নিম্নলিখিত দেশগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সম্প্রতি হাইপারসনিক জারকন ক্ষেপণাস্ত্রের একাধিক পরীক্ষা সফলভাবে পরিচালনা করেছে?

(a) রাশিয়া

(b) জাপান

(c) চীন

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) ভারত

Q12. নিচের কোন এয়ারলাইনটি বিনোদ কাননকে প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা নিয়োগ করেছে?

(a) আমিরাত

(b) ইন্ডিগো

(c) বিস্তারা

(d) এয়ারএশিয়া

(e) গোএয়ার

Q13. তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণব ইন্ডিয়া সেমিকন্ডাক্টর মিশন (ISM) চালু করেছেন। প্রকল্পের ________ শতাংশ পর্যন্ত আর্থিক সহায়তা।

(a) 30%

(b) 40%

(c) 50%

(d) 60%

(e) 70%

Q14. নৌ অনুশীলন মিলান 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Synergy Across the Seas

(b) Camaraderie, cohesion and collaboration

(c) In Pursuit of Maritime Good Order

(d) Regional cooperation in recent years

(e) Friendship Across the Seas

Q15. প্রাক্তন ব্রিটিশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর নাম বলুন, যিনি অর্ডার অফ দ্য গার্টারের সদস্য হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হবেন, ইংল্যান্ডের প্রাচীনতম এবং বীরত্বের সবচেয়ে সিনিয়র অর্ডার।

(a) জন মেজর

(b) গর্ডন ব্রাউন

(c) ডেভিড ক্যামেরন

(d) থেরেসা মে

(e) টনি ব্লেয়ার

Check Also: WB SET 2022 Exam Date Announce 

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. 7.1%. is the interest rate applicable on the Public Provident Fund Account (PPF) for 15-Year.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bollywood film producer Vijay Galani has passed away due to organ failure. He was in his late 50s. Vijay Galani was suffering from blood cancer and was in London for seeking treatment.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. France has assumed the rotating presidency of the Council of the European Union with effect from January 01, 2022.The country will continue to hold the EU presidency for the next six months till June 30, 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The is observed every year on January 04 to commemorate the birth anniversary of Louis Braille, the inventor of Braille.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. State-owned power generation company NTPC Ltd. is set to acquire 5 percent equity stake in Power Exchange of India Ltd (PXIL).

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Pakistani all-rounder Mohammad Hafeez has announced his retirement from international cricket on January 03, 2022, to end his career spanning more than 18 years.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sushmita Dev was in news recently for being the only female representative in the parliamentary standing committee constituted to examine “The Prohibition of Child Marriage (Amendment) Bill, 2021”.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Telangana tops other states in the country in having the highest number of villages as ODF plus under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) phase II programme.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tesla founder and CEO Elon Musk, disclosed that Indian-origin Ashok Elluswamy was the first employee to be hired for his electric vehicle company’s Autopilot team.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. SEBI has restructured its advisory committee on market data that recommends policy measures pertaining to areas like securities market data access and privacy. Rejigging its market data advisory committee, Sebi has said the panel will now be chaired by S Sahoo

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Russia had confirmed that the military successfully fired a simultaneous salvo of its Zircon hypersonic missiles. Russia has carried out a number of successful tests of its Zircon hypersonic cruise missile.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vinod Kannan took over as the Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of Vistara airline. Kannan replaced Leslie Thng who was the CEO from July 16, 2017 to December 31, 2021.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. The fiscal support of up to 50 percent of the project cost (ceiling of Rs 12,000 crore per fab) will be provided for the scheme for setting up display fabs.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme of this 11th edition of exercise Milan is camaraderie, cohesion and collaboration. This exercise was initiated in 1995 and held biennially and conducted with friendly navies.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former British Prime Minister Tony Blair, the Duchess of Cornwall, and Baroness Amos are to be appointed as members of the Order of the Garter, England’s oldest and most senior order of chivalry.

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?