Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| February 05,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. ক্রেডিট লাইন (এলওসি) হিসাবে EXIM ব্যাঙ্ক শ্রীলঙ্কায় কত টাকা এক্সটেন্ড করেছে?

(a) USD 400 million

(b) USD 200 million

(c) USD 500 million

(d) USD 300 million

(e) USD 600 million

Q2. আরাবল্লী জীববৈচিত্র্য পার্কটিকে ভারতের প্রথম “অন্যান্য কার্যকর এলাকা-ভিত্তিক সংরক্ষণ ব্যবস্থা” (OECM) সাইট হিসাবে ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে। সাইটটি কোন শহরে অবস্থিত?

(a) চণ্ডীগড়

(b) গুয়াহাটি

(c) পুনে

(d) গুরুগ্রাম

(e) জয়পুর

Q3. 2021 সালে কোন দেশ ভারতের বৃহত্তম বাণিজ্য অংশীদার ছিল?

(a) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(b) চীন

(c) জাপান

(d) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(e) UAE

Q4. আরবিআই ইন্ডিপেন্ডেন্স কো-অপারেটিভ ব্যাঙ্ক লিমিটেডের লাইসেন্স বাতিল করেছে। ব্যাঙ্কের সদর দপ্তর কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) পুনে

(b) নাসিক

(c) কোচি

(d) রায়পুর

(e) জয়পুর

Check More: WBCS Exam 2019 Group D Results Published

Q5. পরম প্রভেগা সুপার কম্পিউটার সম্প্রতি ইন্ডিয়ান ইনস্টিটিউট অফ সায়েন্স ________ দ্বারা চালু করা হয়েছে।

(a) IISc, পুনে

(b) IISc, কলকাতা

(c) IISc, মোহালি

(d) IISc, ভোপাল

(e) IISc, বেঙ্গালুরু

Q6. লাল কেল্লায় আত্মনির্ভর ভারত সেন্টার ফর ডিজাইন (ABCD) স্থাপনের জন্য কোন ব্যাঙ্ক সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রকের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরোদা

(b) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) আইসিআইসিআই ব্যাঙ্ক

Q7. ইনসল্ভেন্সি এবং ব্যাঙ্করাপ্সি বোর্ড অফ ইন্ডিয়া (IBBI) এর নতুন চেয়ারম্যান হিসাবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) সুধাকর শুক্লা

(b) নাভারং সাইনি

(c) মুকুলিতা বিজয়বর্গীয়

(d) রোশনি সিং

(e) রবি মিত্তল

Q8. ‘আন্তর্জাতিক মানব ভ্রাতৃত্ব দিবস’ কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a)  ফেব্রুয়ারি 3

(b) ফেব্রুয়ারি 4

(c) ফেব্রুয়ারি 1

(d) ফেব্রুয়ারি 2

(e) ফেব্রুয়ারি 5

Q9. বিশ্ব ক্যান্সার দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) I Am And I Will

(b) Not Beyond Us

(c) We can. I can

(d) Debunk the Myths

(e) Close the Care Gap

Q10. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ক্রিকেট কাউন্সিল (ICC) স্পিরিট অফ ক্রিকেট অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2021 এর বিজয়ী কাকে নাম দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) ডেভিড ওয়ার্নার

(b) ড্যারিল মিচেল

(c) আসিফ আলী

(d) ডেভন কনওয়ে

(e) আজাজ প্যাটেল

Q11. মর্যাদাপূর্ণ 2022 লরিয়াস ওয়ার্ল্ড ব্রেকথ্রু অফ দ্য ইয়ার পুরস্কারের জন্য কে মনোনীত হয়েছে?

(a) নীরজ চোপড়া

(b) রবি কুমার

(c) পিআর শ্রীজেশ

(d) লভলিনা বোরগোহাইন

(e) সাইখোম মীরাবাই চানু

Q12. ‘India, That is Bharat: Coloniality, Civilisation, Constitution’ শিরোনামের ট্রিলজি বইয়ের সিরিজের লেখক কে?

(a) রাহুল রাওয়াইল

(b) চন্দ্রচূড় ঘোষ

(c) জে সাই দীপক

(d) গৌতম চিন্তামণি

(e) রচনা বিশত রাওয়াত

Q13. ‘আন্তর্জাতিক মানব ভ্রাতৃত্ব দিবস’ সারা বিশ্বে পালিত হয় __________ তারিখে।

(a) ১লা ফেব্রুয়ারি

(b) ২রা ফেব্রুয়ারি

(c) ৩রা ফেব্রুয়ারি

(d) ৪ঠা ফেব্রুয়ারি

(e) ৫ই ফেব্রুয়ারি

Q14. ‘স্ট্রিট স্টুডেন্ট’ হল কোন ভাষার একটি শর্ট ফিল্ম যা সম্প্রতি NHRC-এর শর্ট ফিল্ম অ্যাওয়ার্ড প্রতিযোগিতায় 2 লক্ষ টাকা পুরস্কার জিতেছে?

(a) মালায়লাম

(b) তেলেগু

(c) মারাঠি

(d) তামিল

(e) কন্নড়

Q15. কোন দেশ 2022 সালকে ‘ইয়ার অফ টাইগার’ হিসাবে উদযাপন করছে?

(a) জাপান

(b) ইরান

(c) থাইল্যান্ড

(d) চীন

(e) ভারত

Check More: WBCS Prelim Results 2021-22 Out, Check Details

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Export-Import Bank of India (Exim Bank) has extended a line of credit (LoC) of USD 500 million to Sri Lanka on behalf of the Government of India.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Aravalli Biodiversity Park in Gurugram, Haryana, has been declared as India’s first “other effective area-based conservation measures” (OECM) site.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The US was India’s top trading partner in the calendar year 2021 with a trade of $112.3 billion. The US is followed by China on second. The value of trade between India and China was $110.4 billion.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has canceled the license of Independence Co-operative Bank Ltd., Nashik, Maharashtra.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Institute of Science (IISc.), Bengaluru, has installed and commissioned Param Pravega, one of the most powerful supercomputers in India.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The State Bank of India (SBI) has signed a tripartite Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Indira Gandhi Centre for the Arts (IGNCA) and National Culture Fund (NCF) of the Ministry of Culture, for Development of Atmanirbhar Bharat Centre for Design (ABCD) at L1 Barrack, Red Fort, in Delhi.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Ravi Mittal, the former secretary, Department of Sports, has been appointed as the Chairman of Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI), as per the notification issued by Ministry of Corporate Affairs.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The ‘International Day of Human Fraternity’ is celebrated across the world on 4th February. The first International Day of Human Fraternity was held in 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. So this year’s World Cancer Day’s theme, “Close the Care Gap”, is all about raising awareness of this equity gap that affects almost everyone, in high as well as low- and middle-income countries, and is costing lives.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. New Zealand cricketer Daryl Mitchell, has been named the winner of the International Cricket Council (ICC) Spirit of Cricket Award 2021 for his gesture of refusing to take a single in the high-pressure 2021 ICC Men’s T20 World Cup Semi-Finals against England at the Sheikh Zayed Stadium in Abu Dhabi.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Tokyo Olympics gold medallist Neeraj Chopra has been nominated for the prestigious 2022 Laureus World Breakthrough of the Year Award.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. A Trilogy book series titled, ‘India, That is Bharat: Coloniality, Civilisation, Constitution’ is authored by J Sai Deepak and published by Bloomsbury India.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. The ‘International Day of Human Fraternity’ is celebrated across the world on 4th February. The day aims to raise awareness about different cultures and religions, or beliefs, and the promotion of tolerance; and to educate people that tolerance, pluralistic tradition, mutual respect, and the diversity of religions and beliefs promote human fraternity.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. A Telugu short film ‘Street Student’ by Akula Sandeep depicting the story of a street urchin with a strong message on right to education has bagged the first prize in a competition organised by the National Human Rights Commission (NHRC) in January 2022.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. China is celebrating the Spring Festival, it’s the most important annual festival as it entered the Lunar new “Year of the Tiger”.

Read More :

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.