Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 4,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 4,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. বিশ্ব বাইসাইকেল দিবস প্রতি বছর _____ তারিখে চিহ্নিত করা হয় সাইকেল চালানোকে ভ্রমণের একটি টেকসই রূপ পাওয়ার উপায় হিসাবে স্বীকৃতি দেওয়ার জন্য যা একজনের শারীরিক সুস্থতাও নিশ্চিত করে।

(a) 1st June

(b) 2nd June

(c) 3rd June

(d) 4th June

(e) 5th June

Q2. পাঞ্জাব অ্যান্ড সিন্ধ ব্যাংক লিমিটেড, একটি ভারতীয় জাতীয়করণকৃত ব্যাঙ্ক, ঘোষণা করেছে যে তার এমডি এবং সিইও, __________ এই ভূমিকা থেকে অবসর নেবেন, 31 মে, 2022 থেকে কার্যকর হবে৷

(a) দিনকর রাওয়াত

(b) সমীর সোনি

(c) রমেশ তিওয়ারি

(d) এস কৃষ্ণান

(e) বিশ্বজিৎ শর্মা

Q3. বিশ্ব বাইসাইকেল দিবসে কে দেশব্যাপী ‘ফিট ইন্ডিয়া ফ্রিডম রাইডার সাইকেল র‌্যালি’ চালু করেছেন?

(a) অর্জুন মুন্ডা

(b) সুব্রহ্মণ্যম জয়শঙ্কর

(c) নরেন্দ্র সিং তোমর

(d) পীযূষ গোয়াল

(e) অনুরাগ ঠাকুর

Q4. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি দক্ষতা আনতে এবং রাজ্যের রাজস্ব চুরির প্রয়াসে ভৌত স্ট্যাম্প পেপারগুলি বাতিল করার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে?

(a) হরিয়ানা

(b) পাঞ্জাব

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) গুজরাট

(e) উত্তরাখণ্ড

Check More: WBCS Prelims Admit Card 2022

Q5. শেরিল স্যান্ডবার্গ পদ থেকে পদত্যাগ করার পর কোম্পানির প্রধান পরিচালন কর্মকর্তা হিসেবে কে দায়িত্ব নেবেন?

(a) ডেভিড ওয়েহনার

(b) মাইক শ্রোইফার

(c) জাভিয়ের অলিভান

(d) ক্রিস হিউজ

(e) ডাস্টিন মস্কোভিটজ

Q6. সন্তুর উস্তাদ এবং পদ্মশ্রী পুরস্কারপ্রাপ্ত, ________ 73 বছর বয়সে মারা গেছেন।

(a) ভজন সোপোরি

(b) উলহাস বাপট

(c) তরুণ ভট্টাচার্য

(d) শিবকুমার শর্মা

(e) আর. বিশ্বেশ্বরন

Q7. নিচের কোন সোশ্যাল মিডিয়া প্ল্যাটফর্মটি নিখোঁজ শিশুদের খুঁজে পেতে একটি ‘সতর্কতা’ বৈশিষ্ট্য চালু করেছে?

(a) মেটা

(b) স্ন্যাপচ্যাট

(c) হোয়াটসঅ্যাপ

(d) ফেসবুক

(e) ইনস্টাগ্রাম

Q8. নিচের মধ্যে কে 2022 Scripps National Spelling Bee জিতেছে?

(a) শিজয় শিবকুমার

(b) হরিণী লগান

(c) একাংশ রাস্তোগী

(d) বিক্রম রাজু

(e) ইশান রামরাখিয়ানি

Q9. ইন্ডিয়ান স্পেস রিসার্চ অর্গানাইজেশন (ISRO) এর চেয়ারম্যান ডক্টর এস সোমানাথ ________-এ ANANTH Technologies’ s Spacecraft Manufacturing Unit উদ্বোধন করেছেন।

(a) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(b) কেরালা

(c) তামিলনাড়ু

(d) কর্ণাটক

(e) ওড়িশা

Q10. বাজার নিয়ন্ত্রক সিকিউরিটিজ অ্যান্ড এক্সচেঞ্জ বোর্ড অফ ইন্ডিয়া (সেবি)-এর পুরো-সময়ের সদস্য (WTM) হিসাবে কে দায়িত্ব নিয়েছেন?

(a) রৌনক সিং

(b) অশ্বনী ভাটিয়া

(c) দিব্যা আগরওয়াল

(d) সোনম দীক্ষিত

(e) বিবেক কুমার

Check Also: WBCS Official Answer Key 2021

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 4,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Bicycle Day is marked on 3rd June every year to recognise bicycling as a way to get a sustainable form of travelling that also ensures one’s physical well being.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Punjab & Sind Bank Limited, an Indian nationalised bank, announced that its MD & CEO, S Krishnan to retire from the role, with effect from May 31, 2022.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Anurag Thakur has launched a nationwide ‘Fit India Freedom Rider Cycle rally’ on World Bicycle Day.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Punjab government has decided to abolish the physical stamp papers in an attempt to bring efficiency and check the pilferage of State revenue.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Javier Olivan, the current chief growth officer at Meta Platforms, will take over as the company’s chief operating officer after Sheryl Sandberg stepped down from the post.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Renowned Santoor maestro Pandit Bhajan Sopori passed away today in Gurugram. He was 74. He was suffering from colon cancer. He was former Director of Music at All India Radio and looked after Hindustani Classical Music. Along with Pandit Shiv Kumar Sharma, he is credited to have brought santoor, a lesser known Kashmiri instrument, into the global limelight.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Instagram has launched an ‘alert’ feature to help find missing children. The photo-sharing app has partnered with various organisations globally to set up the feature.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Harini Logan was eliminated from the Scripps National Spelling Bee once, then reinstated. She missed four words in a gruelling standoff against Vikram Raju, including one that would have given her the title.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Dr S Somanath, the chairman of the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), inaugurated ANANTH Technologies’ spacecraft manufacturing unit at Karnataka Industrial Area Development Board (KIADB) Aerospace Park.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ashwani Bhatia has taken charge as a whole-time member (WTM) at the market regulator Securities and Exchange Board of India (Sebi).

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries

 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 4,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Adda247 App Download

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 4,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.