Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| January 04,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. কোন রাজ্য পেনশনভোগীদের জন্য ডিজিটাল লাইফ সার্টিফিকেট সিস্টেম চালু করার জন্য দেশের প্রথম রাজ্য হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) গুজরাট

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) কেরালা

(e) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

Q2. কোন শহর বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম মেট্রো নেটওয়ার্কের শহরে পরিণত হয়েছে?

(a) সাংহাই, চীন

(b) জাকার্তা, ইন্দোনেশিয়া

(c) মালয়েশিয়া, কুয়ালালামপুর

(d) লন্ডন, যুক্তরাজ্য

(e) নিউ ইয়র্ক, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

Q3. জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর ব্যাঙ্কের ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক এবং সিইও হিসাবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) নবীন আগরওয়াল

(b) বলদেব প্রকাশ

(c) সুভাষ কুমার

(d) সুনীত শর্মা

(e) অতীশ চন্দ্র

Check More: WB SET 2022 Exam Date Announce 

Q4. মুম্বাই প্রেসক্লাব কর্তৃক 2020 সালের জন্য ‘জার্নালিস্ট অফ দ্য ইয়ার’ পুরস্কার (RedInk অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2020) পাওয়া ব্যক্তির নাম বলুন?

(a) অনিরুদ জুগ্নথ

(b) বসন্ত মিশ্র

(c) বুদ্ধদেব দাশগুপ্ত

(d) লক্ষ্মী নন্দন বোরা

(e) দানিশ সিদ্দিকী

Q5.  কোন বীমা কোম্পানীকে 2021-22 এর জন্য দেশীয় পদ্ধতিগতভাবে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ বীমাকারী হিসাবে চিহ্নিত করা অব্যাহত রয়েছে?

(a) লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) জেনারেল বীমা কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) নিউ ইন্ডিয়া অ্যাসুরেন্স

(d) উপরের সবকটি

(e) উভয় a এবং b

Q6. কোন বীমা কোম্পানি তার ডিজিটাল ফুটপ্রিন্ট বাড়ানোর প্রচেষ্টার অংশ হিসেবে বান্দ্রা কুরলা কমপ্লেক্স, মুম্বাই, মহারাষ্ট্রে “ডিজি জোন” উদ্বোধন করেছে?

(a) ইউনাইটেড ইন্ডিয়া ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি লিমিটেড

(b) নিউ ইন্ডিয়া অ্যাসুরেন্স কোম্পানি লিমিটেড

(c) লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) ন্যাশনাল ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি লিমিটেড

(e) ওরিয়েন্টাল ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি লিমিটেড

Q7. SBI কার্ডস এবং পেমেন্ট পরিষেবাগুলি কোন কোম্পানির সাথে সহযোগিতা করেছে যাতে তাদের কার্ডধারীদের ডিভাইসে তাদের কার্ড টোকেনাইজ করতে এবং অর্থপ্রদান করতে সক্ষম করে?

(a) সিসিএভিনিউ

(b) ফোন পে

(c) অ্যামাজন পে

(d) পেটিএম

(e) ভারতপে

Q8. রেলওয়ে বোর্ডের নতুন চেয়ারম্যান ও প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) বিনয় কুমার ত্রিপাঠী

(b) নবীন আগরওয়াল

(c) ভি কে যাদব

(d) সুনীত শর্মা

(e) প্রফুল প্যাটেল

Q9. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে ভারতীয় কোস্ট গার্ডের 24 তম মহাপরিচালক হিসাবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করেছেন?

(a) পি এস রানীপসে

(b) ভি এস পাঠানিয়া

(c) সুরজিত সিং দেশওয়াল

(d) উদয়ন ব্যানার্জি

(e) রাজেশ রঞ্জন

Q10. কোন ক্রিকেট দল দুবাইতে অনূর্ধ্ব-19 এশিয়া ক্রিকেট কাপ 2021 জিতেছে?

(a) নেপাল

(b) পাকিস্তান

(c) ভারত

(d) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(e) বাংলাদেশ

Q11. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি উত্তরপ্রদেশের কোন জেলায় মেজর ধ্যানচাঁদ স্পোর্টস ইউনিভার্সিটির ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করেন?

(a) বারাণসী

(b) আগ্রা

(c) মির্জাপুর

(d) লক্ষ্ণৌ

(e) মিরাট

Q12. 1লা জানুয়ারী 2022-এ, প্রতিরক্ষা গবেষণা ও উন্নয়ন সংস্থা তার _________ প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস পালন করেছে।

(a) 60 তম

(b) 62 তম

(c) 64তম

(d) 66 তম

(e) 68 তম

Q13. কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষামন্ত্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান 100 দিনের পঠন প্রচারাভিযান চালু করেছেন যার নাম __________।

(a) Padhe Bharat

(b) Padhe India

(c) Padhe Padhe

(d) Padhe Bharat Badhe Bharat

(e) Padhe Lo Bachho

Q14. নির্মলা সীতারামন 2021 সালের ডিসেম্বরে দিল্লিতে ________ GST কাউন্সিলের বৈঠকের সভাপতিত্ব করেছিলেন।

(a) 44তম

(b) 45 তম

(c) 46 তম

(d) 47 তম

(e) 48তম

Q15. নিচের কোন কোম্পানি অ্যালাইস ইন্ডিয়া এবং গ্রিন ইনভেস্টমেন্টের 100% অংশীদারিত্ব অর্জন করতে প্রস্তুত?

(a) TCS

(b) ইনফোসিস

(c) CTS

(d) উইপ্রো

(e) টেক মাহিন্দ্রা

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Odisha Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik launched Digital Life Certificate system for pensioners virtually while attending the orientation programme for newly recruited 153 officers of Odisha Civil Services.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Shanghai has opened two new metro lines, upholding its rank as the city with the largest Metro network in the world.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Baldev Prakash has been appointed as the Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer (MD & CEO) of Jammu & Kashmir Bank for three years.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Photojournalist Danish Siddiqui, who died during an assignment in Afghanistan, has been posthumously awarded as the ‘Journalist of the Year’ for 2020 by the Mumbai Press Club. CJI N V Ramana presented the annual ‘RedInk Awards for Excellence in Journalism’.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The IRDAI stated that Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC), General Insurance Corporation of India (GIC) and New India Assurance continue to be identified as Domestic Systemically Important Insurers for 2021-22.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) of India has inaugurated “Digi Zone”, at Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai, Maharashtra, as part of its effort to enhance its digital footprint.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. SBI Cards and Payment Services has collaborated with Paytm to enable their cardholders to tokenize their cards on devices and make payments through Paytm.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Vinay Kumar Tripathi (1983 Batch of Indian Railway Service of Electrical Engineers) has been appointed as new Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Railway Board with effect from January 1, 2022.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Director General V S Pathania took over as the 24th Chief of Indian Coast Guard with effect from 31st December 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. India lifted under-19 Asia cricket Cup by defeating Sri Lanka by nine wickets in a rain-interrupted One-Day International final in Dubai through Duckworth-Lewis-Stern method.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi layed the foundation stone of Major Dhyan Chand Sports University in Meerut. The University will be established at Salawa and Kaili villages of Sardhana town in Meerut at an estimated cost of about 700 Crore rupees.The University will have the capacity of training 1080 sportspersons including 540 female and 540 male sportspersons.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Defence Research and Development Organisation is celebrating its 64th foundation day. It was on this day(Jan1st) in 1958 when DRDO was formed to make India strong and self-reliant in terms of science and technology and especially in military technologies.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Education Minister Dharmendra Pradhan will launch 100-day Reading Campaign ‘Padhe Bharat’. The reading campaign aims to have participation of all stakeholders at national and state level including children, teachers, parents, community and educational administrators.Children studying in Balvatika to grade eight will be part of this campaign.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The GST Council’s 46th meeting was held in New Delhi under the chairmanship of Union Finance & Corporate Affairs Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Tech Mahindra has approved a proposal for the acquisition of a 100 per cent stake in Allyis India and Green Investments, for a total consideration of up to USD 125 million.

Read Also: SSC Syllabus 2022  For All Tiers, Download PDF

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?