Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | April 04,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

 

Q1. জিওলজিক্যাল সার্ভে অফ ইন্ডিয়া (GSI) এর নতুন মহাপরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) গার্গী ভট্টাচার্য

(b) প্রলয় মুখোপাধ্যায়

(c) এইচ রাজারাম

(d) ডাঃ এস রাজু

(e) বিনোদ শর্মা

Q2. কোন দিনটিকে আন্তর্জাতিক শিশু বই দিবস (ICBD) হিসেবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) এপ্রিলের প্রথম শনিবার

(b) 2রা এপ্রিল

(c) এপ্রিলের প্রথম শুক্রবার

(d) 1লা এপ্রিল

(e) 3রা এপ্রিল

Q3. প্রতি বছর কোন দিনটিকে বিশ্ব অটিজম সচেতনতা দিবস হিসেবে চিহ্নিত করা হয়?

(a) 2রা এপ্রিল

(b) 31শে মার্চ

(c) 1লা এপ্রিল

(d) 30শে মার্চ

(e) 31শে মার্চ

Q4. খেলো ইন্ডিয়া ইউনিভার্সিটি গেমস 2021-এর দ্বিতীয় সংস্করণ কোন রাজ্য আয়োজন করবে?

(a) ওড়িশা

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(d) আসাম

(e) কেরালা

Check More: WBP SI Result 2022, Check Merit list, Result PDF, Answer key

Q5. 2022 সালে বিশ্ব অটিজম সচেতনতা দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Assistive Technologies, Active Participation

(b) Inclusion in the Workplace: Challenges and Opportunities in a Post-Pandemic World

(c) Inclusive Quality Education for All

(d) The transition of adulthood

(e) Toward Autonomy and Self-Determination

Q6. আন্তর্জাতিক শিশু বই দিবস 2022-এর উদ্যোক্তা হিসেবে কোন দেশকে বেছে নেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) সিঙ্গাপুর

(b) জার্মানি

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) কানাডা

(e) ইতালি

Q7. কোন রাজ্য 2021-22 ফসলের বছরে  (CY) (জুলাই-জুন) ভারতে সবজি উৎপাদনে শীর্ষে পরিণত হয়েছে?

(a) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(d) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(e) উত্তরাখণ্ড

Q8. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক সমস্ত নগদ চুক্তিতে Citibank-এর ইন্ডিয়ার ভোক্তা ব্যবসাকে USD 1.6 বিলিয়ন (12,325 কোটি টাকা) অধিগ্রহণ করেছে?

(a) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

(b) আরবিএল ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) আইসিআইসিআই ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

Q9. হাসপাতাল এবং স্বাস্থ্যসেবা প্রদানকারীদের জন্য জাতীয় স্বীকৃতি বোর্ডের নতুন চেয়ারপারসন হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) মহেশ ভার্মা

(b) নবীন আগরওয়াল

(c) ভি কে যাদব

(d) সুনীত শর্মা

(e) প্রফুল প্যাটেল

Q10. কোন রাজ্য 2021-22 সালে ভারতে ফল উৎপাদনে শীর্ষে পরিণত হয়েছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(c) কেরালা

(d) তামিলনাড়ু

(e) উত্তরাখণ্ড

Check Also: Kolkata Police Constable Recruitment 2022, Notification Expecting Soon

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Dr. S Raju has taken over as the Director General of Geological Survey of India (GSI) with effect from April 01, 2022.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Children’s Book Day (ICBD) is organised annually on 2nd April since 1967, by the International Board on Books for Young People (IBBY).

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Autism Awareness Day is observed on 02 April every year, to raise awareness about people with Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD) throughout the world.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The KIUG 2021 will be held in Karnataka between April 24 and May 3, 2022. This will be the second edition of KIUG.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme for ‘World Autism Awareness Day 2022’ is “Inclusive Quality Education for All”. Access to education that was made easy for years, especially for autistic persons was disrupted after 2020 with the spread of the Covid-19 pandemic.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Board on Books for Young People Canada is the sponsor for International Children’s Book Day 2022. Theme 2022: Stories are wings that help you soar every day.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Uttar Pradesh has become the top producer of vegetables, getting back its first position by demoting West Bengal to the second position, with a difference of a million tonnes in production in 2021–22 Crop Year (CY) (July–June), after two years since 2020.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Citigroup has announced that Axis Bank will be acquiring Citibank’s India consumer business for an amount of USD 1.6 billion in an all-cash deal.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Vice-Chancellor of Indraprastha University Mahesh Verma has been appointed as a new chairperson of the National Accreditation Board for Hospitals and Healthcare Providers (NABH).

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Andhra Pradesh remains the top fruit producer. India’s horticulture output is likely to drop marginally by 0.4% to 333.25 mt in 2021–22 from the previous year (2020–21) as production of vegetables, spices, and plantation crops is set to decline.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?