কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBCS,WBSSC| October 30,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. কোন রাজ্য তার নিজস্ব বন্যপ্রাণী কর্ম পরিকল্পনা 2021-30 পাস করার জন্য ভারতের প্রথম রাজ্য হয়েছে?

(a) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(b) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) মহারাষ্ট্র

(d) ছত্তিশগড়

(e) আসাম

Q2. পেগাসাস ব্যবহার করে অননুমোদিত নজরদারির অভিযোগ খতিয়ে দেখতে তিন সদস্যের একটি কমিটি নিয়োগ করেছে সুপ্রিম কোর্ট। এই কমিটির প্রধান কে?

(a) আর ভি রবীন্দ্রন

(b) কৌশিক বসু

(c) তাহমিমা আনাম

(d) রমেশ বাবু

(e) সি কে গরিয়ালি

Q3. MeitY Startup Hub ‘Appscale Academy’ প্রোগ্রাম চালু করতে নিচের কোন কোম্পানির সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) IBM

(b) মাইক্রোসফট

(c) গুগল

(d) ইনফোসিস

(e) ইন্টেল

Q4. রিপোর্ট অনুযায়ী ‘পাঁচ বছর ধরে: প্যারিস চুক্তি থেকে বৈশ্বিক জলবায়ু প্রযুক্তি বিনিয়োগের প্রবণতা’, ভারতের র‍্যাঙ্ক কত ছিল?

(a) 5ম

(b) 6ষ্ঠ

(c) 7ম

(d) 8 তম

(e) 9তম

Read More: Facebook’s has changed it’s name

Q5. গুগল পে স্বাস্থ্য বীমা অফার করার জন্য কোন সাধারণ বীমা কোম্পানির সাথে চুক্তি করেছে?

(a) এস বি আই জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(b) ওরিয়েন্টাল ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(c) রেলিগেয়ার ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

(d) ভারতী এ এক্স এ জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স

(e) বাজাজ আলিয়াঞ্জ জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি

Q6. ইন্ডিয়া গ্রীন এনার্জি অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2020-এ নিচের কোন কোম্পানিকে ‘আউটস্ট্যান্ডিং রিনিউয়েবল এনার্জি ইউজার’ পুরস্কার দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) হিরো মোটো ক্রপ

(b) TVS মোটর কোম্পানি

(c) বাজাজ অটো

(d) ইন্ডিয়া ইয়ামাহা মোটর

(e) হোন্ডা মোটরসাইকেল এবং স্কুটার ইন্ডিয়া

Q7. আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট থেকে অবসর নিয়েছেন রায়ান টেন ডোসচেট। তিনি কোন ক্রিকেট দলের সাথে যুক্ত ছিলেন?

(a) স্কটল্যান্ড

(b) আয়ারল্যান্ড

(c) ইংল্যান্ড

(d) নেদারল্যান্ডস

(e) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

Q8. ‘AIIMS মে এক জং লাডতে হুয়ে’ বইটি কে লিখেছেন?

(a) রমেশ পোখরিয়াল নিশঙ্ক

(b) হর্ষ বর্ধন

(c) কিরেন রিজিজু

(d) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(e) জিতেন্দ্র সিং

Q9. অর্থনৈতিক উপদেষ্টা পরিষদ-প্রধানমন্ত্রীর চেয়ারপারসন কে?

(a) বিমল কুমার

(b) প্রখর মিত্তল

(c) রোহিত শর্মা

(d) বিবেক দেবরয়

(e) অমিত দত্ত

Q10. প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দক্ষিণ-পূর্ব এশীয় দেশগুলির _________ অ্যাসোসিয়েশন অফ সাউথ ইস্ট এশিয়ান নেশন (ASEAN)-ইন্ডিয়া সামিটে যোগ দিয়েছেন।

(a) 16 তম

(b) 17 তম

(c) 18 তম

(d) 19 তম

(e) 20 তম

Q11. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে, কোন কোম্পানি নিজেকে ‘মেটা’-তে পুনঃব্র্যান্ড করেছে?

(a) গুগল

(b) স্ন্যাপচ্যাট

(c) জুম

(d) ফেসবুক

(e) মাইক্রোসফট

Q12. সরকার প্রবীণ ব্যাঙ্কার কে ভি কামাথকে _____________-এর চেয়ারপার্সন নিযুক্ত করেছে।

(a) NABARD

(b) SIDBI

(c) NIIT

(d) NAFED

(e) NaBFID

Q13. এশিয়া হেলথ 2021 _________ দ্বারা সংগঠিত হয়েছিল?

(a) CII

(b) NITI

(c) AIIMS

(d) NABARD

(e) SEBI

Q14. আরবিআই কোন ব্যাঙ্কের ম্যানেজিং ডিরেক্টর এবং সিইও হিসাবে বলদেব প্রকাশকে নিয়োগের অনুমোদন দিয়েছে?

(a) BoB ব্যাংক

(b) PNB ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) J&K ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

Q15. 2021 বিশ্ব সোরিয়াসিস দিবসের থিম কী?

(a) Informed

(b) Let’s get CONNECTED

(c) Psoriasis Inside Out

(d) BeInformed

(e) Uniting for action

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. During the 17th meeting of the State Board for Wildlife (SBWL), the government of Maharashtra approved its own Wildlife Action Plan (2021-2030), which will be implemented over the next 10 years.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. SC set up a committee to Probe unauthorized surveillance using Pegasus in India; headed by R V Raveendran.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. MeitY Startup Hub, an initiative of the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), and Google partnered to launch ‘Appscale Academy’, a growth and development programme, to train early to mid-stage startups across India.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. In accordance with the report ‘Five years on: Global climate tech investment trends since the Paris Agreement’ by London & Partners, and Dealroom. Co, India ranked 9th in the list of top 10 countries for climate technology investment from 2016 to 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. SBI General Insurance made a technological partnership with Google Pay to enable the users to buy SBI General’s health insurance on the Google Pay app.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. TVS Motor Company has been awarded the ‘Outstanding Renewable Energy User’ at the third Edition of India Green Energy Award 2020 by the Indian Federation of Green Energy (IFGE).

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ryan ten Doeschate, 41-year-old Cricket all-rounder from the Netherlands, announced retirement from International Cricket after Netherland failed to qualify for the Super 12 stage of the International Cricket Council (ICC) T20 World Cup.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former Education Minister Ramesh Pokhriyal gifted his book ‘AIIMS Mein Ek Jang Ladte Hue’ to PM Modi.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Central Government has reconstituted the seven-member Economic Advisory Council to the PM (EAC-PM). Bibek Debroy continues to be the Chairman of the Council.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the 18th Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)-India Summit virtually.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Facebook CEO Mark Zuckerberg said his company is rebranding itself as Meta in an effort to encompass its virtual-reality vision for the future.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. The government announced the appointment of veteran banker K V Kamath as chairperson of the newly set up Rs. 20,000 crore development finance institution NaBFID to catalyse investment in the funds-starved infrastructure sector.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya participated in the CII Asia Health 2021 summit.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has approved the appointment of Baldev Prakash as Managing Director and CEO of J&K Bank.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme for 2021 World Psoriasis Day is “Uniting for action”. The World Psoriasis Day is observed every year on 29 October by the International Federation of Psoriasis Associations (IFPA).

Read Also: Purba Bardhaman Food and Supplies Department Recruitment of Additional Data Entry Operators

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?