Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , April 30,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ

Q1. ভ্যাকুয়াম-ভিত্তিক নর্দমা আছে এমন কোন শহর ভারতের প্রথম শহর হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) কানপুর

(b) ধানবাদ

(c) গাজিয়াবাদ

(d) আগ্রা

(e) নয়ডা

2. আয়ুষ্মান ভারত প্রধান মন্ত্রী জন আরোগ্য যোজনা (ABPMJAY)- SEHAT প্রকল্পের অধীনে 100% পরিবারকে কভার করার জন্য কোন জেলা ভারতের প্রথম জেলা হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) রিয়াসি জেলা, জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(b) জামতারা জেলা, ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) উখরুল জেলা, মনিপুর

(d) এরনাকুলাম জেলা, কেরালা

(e) সাম্বা জেলা, জম্মু

Q3. ব্রুস ডি ব্রোজ নিচের কোন কোম্পানির MD এবং CEO নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) SBI Life Insurance Company

(b) Future Generali India Life Insurance

(c) Religare Health Insurance Company

(d) Bharti AXA Life Insurance

(e) Aegon Life Insurance

Q4. Larsen & Toubro (L&T) কোন IIT-এর সাথে সবুজ হাইড্রোজেন প্রযুক্তির সহ-গবেষণা ও উন্নয়নের জন্য একটি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) আইআইটি বোম্বে

(b) আইআইটি কানপুর

(c)  আইআইটি গুয়াহাটি

(d) আইআইটি খড়গপুর

(e) আইআইটি রুরকি

Check More: WBJEE ANM and GNM Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022

Q5. নিচের কোন সাংবিধানিক সংস্থা বিজয় সাম্পলাকে তার চেয়ারপারসন হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করেছে?

(a) অর্থ কমিশন

(b) পণ্য ও পরিষেবা কর কাউন্সিল

(c) তফসিলি জাতি জন্য জাতীয় কমিশন

(d) ভারতের নির্বাচন কমিশন

(e) ভারতের নিয়ন্ত্রক ও নিরীক্ষক জেনারেল

Q6. সম্প্রতি, নিচের কোন দেশ বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম সাইবার ব্যায়াম লকড শিল্ডস 2022 আয়োজন করেছে?

(a) মলডোভিয়া

(a) ক্রোয়েশিয়া

(c) ইউক্রেন

(d) জর্জিয়া

(e) এস্তোনিয়া

Q7. এই বছর কান ফিল্ম ফেস্টিভ্যালের জুরির সদস্য হিসেবে থাকা ভারতীয় অভিনেত্রীর নাম বলুন?

(a) ঐশ্বরিয়া রাই বচ্চন

(b) দীপিকা পাড়ুকোন

(c) শর্মিলা ঠাকুর

(d) বিদ্যা বালান

(e) রানী মুখার্জি

Q8. _____ এশিয়ার প্রথম এয়ারলাইন হয়ে ওঠে যারা দেশীয় নেভিগেশন সিস্টেম GAGAN ব্যবহার করে তার বিমান অবতরণ করে।

(a) ইন্ডিগো

(b) এয়ার ইন্ডিয়া

(c) বিস্তারা

(d) স্পাইসজেট

(e) এয়ারএশিয়া ইন্ডিয়া

Q9. লজিস্টিক ম্যানেজমেন্টের উপর একটি জাতীয় সেমিনার ‘লজিসেম বায়ু – 2022’ এয়ার ফোর্স অডিটোরিয়ামে, _______তে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।

(a) পাঠানকোট

(b) নয়াদিল্লি

(c) থাঞ্জাভুর

(d) সুরতগড়

(e) পালাম

Q10. ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া RISC-V মাইক্রোপ্রসেসর (DIR-V) প্রোগ্রাম ________ দ্বারা চালু হয়েছিল।

(a) দর্শনা বিক্রম জারদোশ

(b) সুশ্রী শোভা করন্দলাজে

(c) রাজীব চন্দ্রশেখর

(d) ভি. মুরালীধরন

(e) মীনাকাশী লেখি

Check Also: Daily Current Affairs in Bengali

Q11. ইন্ডিয়ান ফার্মা লিডার অফ দ্য ইয়ার পুরস্কার বিজয়ীর নাম বলুন

(a) Poly Medicure Ltd

(b) Zydus Lifesciences Ltd

(c) Micro Labs Ltd

(d) Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd

(e) Cipla Ltd

Q12. “Not Just A Nightwatchman: My Innings in the BCCI” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) বিমল ভার্মা

(b) রশ্মি সিং

(c) রঞ্জীব মেহতা

(d) বিনোদ রায়

(e) শচীন শর্মা

Q13. ইন্ডিয়ান ফার্মা ইনোভেশন অফ দ্য ইয়ার পুরস্কারের বিজয়ীর নাম বলুন

(a) Poly Medicure Ltd

(b) Zydus Lifesciences Ltd

(c) Micro Labs Ltd

(d) Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd

(e) Cipla Ltd

Q14. নিচের মধ্যে কে ‘অমিত শাহ অ্যান্ড দ্য মার্চ অফ বিজেপি’ বইয়ের লেখক?

(a) ডাঃ অনির্বাণ গাঙ্গুলী

(b) শিবানন্দ দ্বিবেদী

(c) সুমিত কুমার

(d) শিখর আগরওয়াল

(e) উভয় a এবং b

Q15. ইন্ডিয়ান মেডিকেল ডিভাইস ইনোভেশন অফ দ্য ইয়ারের বিজয়ীর নাম বলুন

(a) Poly Medicure Ltd

(b) Zydus Lifesciences Ltd

(c) Meril Lifesciences Pvt Ltd

(d) Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd

(e) Cipla Ltd

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Agra, Uttar Pradesh has become the first city in India to have vacuum-based sewers. These vacuums will be used in public places.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Samba became 1st district in India to cover 100% households under ABPMJAY- SEHAT scheme.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Generali Asia has appointed Bruce de Broize as MD and CEO of Future Generali India Life Insurance (FGILI).

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Larsen & Toubro (L&T) signed a pact with Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Bombay, Maharashtra to co-research and develop green hydrogen technology.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. BJP leader and former Union minister Vijay Sampla has been appointed as the chairperson of the National Commission for Scheduled Castes (NCSC) for a second time.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Tallinn, Estonia NATO Cooperative Cyber Defence Centre of Excellence, abbreviated as CCDCOE, is organising the Locked Shields 2022.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Deepika Padukone will grace the Cannes Film Festival as a member of the jury, this year.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. IndiGo becomes the first airline in Asia to land its aircraft using the indigenous navigation system GAGAN.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. A national seminar on Logistics Management ‘LOGISEM VAYU – 2022’ was held on 28 April 2022 at Air Force Auditorium, New Delhi.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Digital India RISC-V Microprocessor (DIR-V) Program was launched by Rajeev Chandrasekhar, Minister of State, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) in New Delhi, Delhi.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Cipla Ltd is the winner of the Indian Pharma Leader of the Year award.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Padma Bhushan Vinod Rai, former(11th) Comptroller and Auditor General of India (CAG) India, has authored a new book titled “Not Just A Nightwatchman: My Innings in the BCCI”.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. is the winner of the India Pharma Innovation of the Year award.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. The book was originally written by Dr Anirban Ganguly and Shiwanand Dwivedi and it has been translated into Marathi by Dr Jyostna Kolhatkar.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol.  Meril Lifesciences Pvt Ltd is the winner of the Indian Medical Device Innovation of the Year.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.