Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| January 29,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. কোন মন্ত্রক ‘India’s Women Unsung Heroes’ শিরোনামের কমিক বই প্রকাশ করেছে?

(a) শিক্ষা মন্ত্রণালয়

(b) প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রণালয়

(d) মহিলা ও শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রণালয়

(e) সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রণালয়

Q2. এয়ার ইন্ডিয়া টাটা সন্স কি চুক্তির মূল্যে অধিগ্রহণ করেছে?

(a) 12,000 কোটি টাকা

(b) 14,000 কোটি টাকা

(c) 16,000 কোটি টাকা

(d) 18,000 কোটি টাকা

(e) 20,000 কোটি টাকা

Q3. অনিল আওচট কোন ভাষার রচয়িতা ছিলেন?

(a) মারাঠি

(b) গুজরাটি

(c) তেলেগু

(d) মালায়লাম

(e) কোঙ্কনি

Q4. প্রাক্তন ভারতীয় দলের অধিনায়ক চরণজিৎ সিং কোন খেলার সাথে সম্পর্কিত ছিলেন?

(a)ফুটবল

(b) হকি

(c) ক্রিকেট

(d) ভলিবল

(e) বাস্কেটবল

Check Also: RRB NTPC CBT 2 and RRC Group D Exam 2022 Postponed, Check Official Notice

Q5. 2022 সালের জন্য জাতিসংঘের নিয়মিত বাজেট মূল্যায়নে ভারত _________ প্রদান করেছে।

(a) USD 39.9 মিলিয়ন

(b) USD 29.9 মিলিয়ন

(c) USD 50.9 মিলিয়ন

(d) USD 19.9 মিলিয়ন

(e) USD 89.9 মিলিয়ন

Q6. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ভারতে প্রথম গ্রাফিন উদ্ভাবন কেন্দ্র স্থাপন করবে?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) ওড়িশা

(c) গোয়া

(d) কেরালা

(e) হরিয়ানা

Q7.  ভারতে ন্যাশনাল কমন মোবিলিটি কার্ড চালু হয় কোন সালে?

(a) 2020

(b) 2021

(c) 2018

(d) 2017

(e) 2019

Q8. নিচের কোন ভারতীয় শাস্ত্রীয় নৃত্যটি ফ্রান্সের প্রয়াত মিলেনা সালভিনির সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) ওড়িশি

(b) সত্তরিয়া

(c) কথাকলি

(d) ভরতনাট্যম

(e) কথক

Q9. এই বছর পুরস্কৃত মোট 189 টির মধ্যে নিচের কোন রাজ্য/ইউটি পুলিশ বীরত্বের জন্য 115টি পুলিশ পদক জিতেছে?

(a) লাদাখ

(b) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(c) আসাম

(d) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(e) সিকিম

Q10. 2010 সাল থেকে বাঘের সংখ্যা দ্বিগুণ হয়ে 80 হওয়ার পর ____________কে মর্যাদাপূর্ণ TX2 পুরস্কার দেওয়া হয়েছে।

(a) বান্ধবগড় টাইগার রিজার্ভ

(b) বান্দিপুর টাইগার রিজার্ভ

(c) সত্যমঙ্গলম টাইগার রিজার্ভ

(d) নামরি টাইগার রিজার্ভ

(e) সাতকোসিয়া টাইগার রিজার্ভ

Also Read: Padma Awards 2022, Check Complete list of Padma Awards 2022 Recipients

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Minister of State for Culture Meenakashi Lekhi has released a pictorial comic book titled ‘India’s Women Unsung Heroes’, as a tribute to the forgotten women freedom fighters of the country.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Government of India officially handed over India’s flag carrier, Air India to Talace Private Limited, a subsidiary of Tata Group, on January 27, 2022, almost 69 years after acquiring the conglomerate. The total value of the deal is Rs 18,000 crore (US$2.4 billion).

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Renowned Marathi author and social activist Anil Awachat has passed away.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The former Hockey mid-fielder Charanjit Singh has passed away at his residence in Una, Himachal Pradesh, after suffering a cardiac arrest and prolonged age-related illnesses.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. India has paid USD 29.9 million in UN regular budget assessments for the year 2022. As of January 21, 2022, 24 Member States have paid their regular budget assessments in full. India is currently a non-permanent member of the 15-nation Security Council and its two-year term will end on December 31, 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s first innovation centre for graphene will be set up in Kerala by the Digital University Kerala (DUK), along with the Centre for Materials for Electronics Technology (C-MET) in Thrissur, for Rs 86.41 crore.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The National Common Mobility Card was developed by India’s Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs in early 2019.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Noted Kathakali dancer Milena Salvini of France passed away. Italian-born Salvini was a regular visitor to India, especially Kerala where she learnt Kathakali, and ran ‘Centre Mandapa’, a school for Indian dance forms, in Paris.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Jammu and Kashmir Police bagged 115 Police Medals for Gallantry (PMG), out of a total of 189 awarded this year. They more than doubled their last year’s tally of 52 PMGs. J&K Police won awards for conducting several counter-insurgency operations in 2019-20. No one has been given the top category president’s police medal for gallantry (PPMG) this time.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Sathyamangalam Tiger Reserve (Erode district, Tamil Nadu) has been given the prestigious TX2 award after its tiger numbers doubled to 80 since 2010.

You Can Also Check:

Click This Link For All the Latest Current Affairs Affairs in Bengali
Click This Link For All the Important Articles in Bengali
Click This Link For All the latest Job Notification
Click This Link to Get All the Important Quizzes In Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?