Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , April 29,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ

 

Q1. 2022 সালের আন্তর্জাতিক আইসিটি দিবস নিম্নলিখিত কোন তারিখে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 25 এপ্রিল

(b) 26 এপ্রিল

(c) 27 এপ্রিল

(d) 28 এপ্রিল

(e) 29 এপ্রিল

Q2. নিচের কোনটি নারী পরিবর্তনকারীদের ভূমিকা তুলে ধরে ছোট ভিডিও তৈরি করতে I&B মন্ত্রকের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) SonyLIV

(b) Disney+ Hotstar

(c) Netflix

(d) Amazon Prime Video

(e) JioCinema

Q3. _______ কর্মক্ষেত্রে নিরাপত্তা ও স্বাস্থ্যের জন্য বার্ষিক বিশ্ব দিবস বিশ্বব্যাপী পেশাগত দুর্ঘটনা এবং রোগ প্রতিরোধের প্রচার করে।

(a) 28 এপ্রিল

(b) ২7 এপ্রিল

(c) 26 এপ্রিল

(d) 25 এপ্রিল

(e) 24 এপ্রিল

Q4. কোন কোম্পানি SBI কার্ডের ডিজিটাল রূপান্তরকে শক্তিশালী করতে SBI কার্ড এবং পেমেন্ট সার্ভিসেস লিমিটেডের সাথে তার কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব প্রসারিত করেছে?

(a) Infosys

(b) Cognizant

(c) Accenture

(d) Instagram

(e) Tata Consultancy Services

Check More :  WBPSC Audit and Accounts Service  Recruitment 2022, Preliminary Examination Date Announced 

Q5. ন্যাশনাল অ্যাসোসিয়েশন অফ সফটওয়্যার অ্যান্ড সার্ভিসেস কোম্পানিজ (ন্যাসকম)-এর নতুন চেয়ারপারসন হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) রেখা এম.মেনন

(b) দেবযানী ঘোষ

(c) দিব্য সূর্যদেবরা

(d) কৃষ্ণান রামানুজাম

(e) অঞ্জলি সুদ

Q6. প্রতিটি গ্রামে পাঠাগার সহ দেশের প্রথম জেলা হয়েছে কোন জেলা?

(a) রিয়াসি জেলা, জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(b) জামতারা জেলা, ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) উখরুল জেলা, মনিপুর

(d) এরনাকুলাম জেলা, কেরালা

(e) সাম্বা জেলা, জম্মু

Q7. স্টকহোম ইন্টারন্যাশনাল পিস রিসার্চ ইনস্টিটিউট (এসআইপিআরআই) রিপোর্ট অনুসারে, ‘বিশ্ব সামরিক ব্যয়ের প্রবণতা, 2021’ শিরোনামে, ভারতের সামরিক ব্যয় বিশ্বের ___________ সর্বোচ্চ।

(a)প্রথম

(b) দ্বিতীয়

(c) তৃতীয়

(d) চতুর্থ

(e) পঞ্চম

Q8. কোন পেমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক তার গ্রাহকদের ফিক্সড ডিপোজিট (FD) সুবিধা দেওয়ার জন্য IndusInd ব্যাঙ্কের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) Airtel Payments Bank

(b) Paytm Payments Bank

(c) India Post Payments Bank

(d) Fino Payments Bank

(e) Jio Payments Bank

Q9. ডিজিটাল ও আইটি রূপান্তরের জন্য 5 বছরের জন্য আইটি অবকাঠামো পরিষেবা প্রদানকারী Kyndryl-এর সাথে কোন ক্ষুদ্র আর্থিক ব্যাঙ্ক অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) Jana Small Finance Bank

(b) ESAF Small Finance Bank

(c) Utkarsh Small Finance Bank

(d) Equitas Small Finance Bank

(e) Suryoday Small Finance Bank

Q10. মঙ্গোলিয়ার উলানবাটারে অনুষ্ঠিত এশিয়ান রেসলিং চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ 2022-এর 35তম সংস্করণে ভারতীয় কুস্তিগীররা কটি পদক জিতেছে?

(a) 12

(b) 14

(c) 17

(d) 19

(e) 21

Check Also:

WBPSC Audit and Accounts Service Recruitment 2021-22 Syllabus

Q11. “Chinese Spies: From Chairman Mao to Xi Jinping” বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) নাতাশা লেহরার

(b) মার্টিন হর্ন

(c) অরুন্ধতী ভট্টাচার্য

(d) রজার ফালিগট

(e) রজনীশ কুমার

Q12. সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন এলভেরা ব্রিটো। তিনি কোন খেলার ভারতীয় মহিলা দলের অধিনায়ক ছিলেন?

(a) ফুটবল

(b) ক্রিকেট

(c) কুস্তি

(d) দাবা

(e) হকি

Q13. জেমস ড্রিংওয়েল রিম্বাই সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি কোন রাজ্যের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ছিলেন?

(a) তেলেঙ্গানা

(b) মেঘালয়

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) ত্রিপুরা

(e) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

Q14. প্রতি বছর এপ্রিলের ______ বিশ্ব স্টেশনারি দিবস পালিত হয়।

(a) শেষ সোমবার

(b) শেষ শনিবার

(c) শেষ শুক্রবার

(d) শেষ বৃহস্পতিবার

(e) শেষ বুধবার

Q15. কোনটি প্রথম ভারতীয় কোম্পানী যা ইন্ট্রা-ডে ট্রেডে 19 লক্ষ কোটি টাকার বাজার মূল্যায়নের চিহ্নে হিট করেছে?

(a) Infosys

(b) HDFC Bank

(c) Tata Consultancy Services

(d) Reliance Industries Limited

(e) ICICI Bank

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Girls in ICT Day is marked annually on the fourth Thursday in April. This year International Girls in ICT Day is observed on 28th April 2022.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Netflix India, in collaboration with the Information & Broadcasting Ministry, has released a series of short video series under a initiative called ‘Azadi Ki Amrit Kahaniya’, highlighting the role of women achievers.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The annual World Day for Safety and Health at Work on 28 April promotes the prevention of occupational accidents and diseases globally.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) announced the expansion of its decade-long partnership with SBI Cards and Payments Services to power the latter’s next leg of digital transformation.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The National Association of Software and Services Companies (Nasscom) announced that Krishnan Ramanujam, President, Enterprise Growth Group at Tata Consultancy Services, has been appointed as its Chairperson for 2022-23.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Jamtara in Jharkhand has become the only district in the country where all gram panchayats have community libraries.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to the Sweden based think-tank Stockholm International Peace Research Institute (SIPRI) report, titled ‘Trends in World Military Expenditure, 2021‘, India’s military expenditure is the third highest in the world behind the US and China.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Airtel Payments Bank has partnered with IndusInd Bank to offer fixed deposit (FD) facilities to its customers.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Suryoday Small Finance Bank partnered with New York, US-based Kyndryl, an IT infrastructure services provider for a period of 5 years.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian wrestlers secured a total of 17 medals, that includes (1-Gold, 5-Silver, 11-Bronze medals).

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. A book titled ‘Chinese Spies: From Chairman Mao to Xi Jinping’ authored by Roger Faligot.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former Indian women’s hockey team captain, Elvera Britto has passed away at 81 due to old-age-related problems.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The former Chief Minister of Meghalaya, James Dringwell Rymbai, died at the age of 88 on April 21, 2022.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Stationery day is celebrated every year on the last Wednesday of April. This year World Stationery Day 2022 is observed on the 27th of April.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Reliance Industries Limited has become the first Indian company to hit the Rs 19 lakh crore market valuation mark in intra-day trade.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.