Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| January 28,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. 2022 সালে, ভারত তার __________ প্রজাতন্ত্র দিবস উদযাপন করছে।

(a) 72 তম

(b) 73তম

(c) 74তম

(d) 75তম

(e) 76তম

Q2. আন্তর্জাতিক শুল্ক দিবস (ICD) বার্ষিক কোন দিনে পালিত হয়?

(a) 23 জানুয়ারী

(b) 24 জানুয়ারি

(c) 25 জানুয়ারী

(d) 26 জানুয়ারী

(e) 22 জানুয়ারী

Q3. 2021 সালের জন্য আসামের সর্বোচ্চ বেসামরিক সম্মান ‘আসাম বৈভব’ কাকে ভূষিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) সাইরাস মিস্ত্রি

(b) আদার পুনাওয়ালা

(c) আজিম প্রেমজি

(d) নারায়ণ মূর্তি

(e) রতন টাটা

Q4. পাঞ্জাব ও মহারাষ্ট্র কো-অপারেটিভ ব্যাঙ্ক লিমিটেড (PMC ব্যাঙ্ক) কোন ব্যাঙ্কের সাথে একীভূত হয়েছে?

(a) উজ্জীবন স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) ফিনকেয়ার স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) শিবালিক স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ইউনিটি স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাংক

(e) এ ইউ স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

Check Also: RRB NTPC CBT 2 and RRC Group D Exam 2022 Postponed, Check Official Notice

Q5. IMF-এর সাম্প্রতিক বিশ্ব অর্থনৈতিক দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি অনুসারে FY22-এ ভারতের প্রত্যাশিত GDP বৃদ্ধির হার কত?

(a) 7%

(b) 9%

(c) 8%

(d) 10%

(e) 11%

Q6. ব্র্যান্ড ফাইন্যান্স 2022 গ্লোবাল 500 রিপোর্ট অনুসারে কোন ব্র্যান্ডটি 2022 সালে বিশ্বের সবচেয়ে মূল্যবান ব্র্যান্ড হিসাবে আবির্ভূত হয়েছে?

(a) গুগল

(b) আমাজন

(c) ফেসবুক

(d) মাইক্রোসফট

(e) অ্যাপেল

Q7. দুর্নীতি উপলব্ধি সূচক (CPI) 2021-এ ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 81

(b) 88

(c) 85

(d) 89

(e) 90

Q8. 2022 সালে কতজনকে পদ্ম পুরস্কারে ভূষিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) 174

(b) 275

(c) 328

(d) 128

(e) 156

Q9. আন্তর্জাতিক হলোকাস্ট স্মরণ দিবস 2022-এর থিম হল _________।

(a) Memory, Dignity and Justice

(b) Remembrance and Beyond

(c) Holocaust Education and Remembrance for Global Justice

(d) Facing the Aftermath: Recovery and Reconstitution after the Holocaust

(e) Journeys through the Holocaust

Q10. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক GOQii-এর সাথে চুক্তিতে ফিটনেস ওয়াচ ডেবিট কার্ড চালু করেছে?

(a) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

(b) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) সিটি ইউনিয়ন ব্যাংক

(d) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

Q11. রামগড় বন্যপ্রাণী অভয়ারণ্য চতুর্থ বাঘ সংরক্ষণাগার হিসেবে ঘোষণা করা হবে। রামগড় বিষধরী বন্যপ্রাণী অভয়ারণ্য কোন রাজ্যে অবস্থিত?

(a) বিহার

(b) ওড়িশা

(c) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(d) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(e) রাজস্থান

Q12. অলিম্পিয়ান ________কে প্রজাতন্ত্র দিবসের প্রাক্কালে পরম বিশেষ সেবা পদক দিয়ে সম্মানিত করা হবে।

(a) পিভি সিন্ধু

(b) নীরজ চোপড়া

(c) রবি কুমার দাহিয়া

(d) মানিকা বাত্রা

(e) সৌরভ চৌধুরী

Q13. 2022 সালে ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি কয়টি গ্যালেন্ট্রি পুরস্কারে ভূষিত হয়েছেন?

(a) 400

(b) 190

(c) 221

(d) 384

(e) 376

Q14. যৌথ সামুদ্রিক মহড়া পশ্চিম লেহার (XPL-2022) সম্প্রতি কোন নৌ কমান্ড দ্বারা পরিচালিত হয়েছিল?

(a) ওয়েস্টার্ন নেভাল কমান্ড

(b) ইস্টার্ন নেভাল কমান্ড

(c) সাউদার্ন নেভাল কমান্ড

(d) নর্দার্ন নেভাল কমান্ড

(e) এর কোনোটিই নয়

Q15. এনাদের মধ্যে কে এই বছর পদ্মবিভূষণে ভূষিত হননি?

(a) কল্যাণ সিং

(b) জেনারেল বিপিন রাওয়াত

(c) রাধেশ্যাম খেমকা

(d) প্রভা আত্রে

(e) গোলাম নবী আজাদ

Also Read: Padma Awards 2022, Check Complete list of Padma Awards 2022 Recipients

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. India is celebrating the 73rd Republic Day on 26 January 2022. The celebrations this year are special as India is in the 75th year of Independence – being celebrated as ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Customs Day (ICD) is observed on 26 January every year. The day is celebrated to recognise the role of customs officials and agencies and focus on the working conditions and challenges that customs officers face in their jobs.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The state government of Assam has conferred its highest civilian award ‘Assam Baibhav’ for the year 2021 on industrialist and philanthropist Ratan Tata.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Government of India on January 25, 2022 has sanctioned and notified the Scheme for the amalgamation of the Punjab and Maharashtra Co-operative Bank Ltd. (PMC Bank) with Unity Small Finance Bank Ltd.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Monetary Fund (IMF) has cut India’s economic growth forecast for the current fiscal 2021-22 (FY22) to 9 percent, in its latest world economic outlook report, released on January 25, 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Apple has retained its position as the most valuable brand in 2022 as well, according to the Brand Finance 2022 Global 500 report.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Transparency International has released the Corruption Perceptions Index (CPI) 2021 in which India has been ranked at 85th spot (Score of 40).

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 2022 Padma Award has been conferred upon 128 winners.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. In 2022, the theme guiding the United Nations Holocaust remembrance and education is “Memory, Dignity and Justice”.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. City Union Bank, the oldest Private Sector Bank in India, in association with smart-tech-enabled preventive healthcare platform GOQii and powered by National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI), has launched a wearable payment solution called CUB fitness watch debit card.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Ramgarh Vishdhari Wildlife Sanctuary, which is among the proposed five sites in the country, is expected to be formally notified as tiger reserve (TR) soon before the Global Tiger Summit, which is to be held at Vladivostok, Russia.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Olympian Neeraj Chopra will be honoured with Param Vishisht Seva Medal on the eve of Republic Day by President Ram Nath Kovind.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. The President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind has approved 384 Gallantry awards to Armed Forces personnel and others on the eve of 73rd Republic Day celebrations.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Western Naval Command of the Indian Navy conducted a joint maritime exercise Paschim Lehar (XPL-2022) off the West Coast which concluded.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Gen Bipin Rawat, former UP CM Kalyan Singh, Hindustani Classical vocalist Prabha Atre and Radheshyam Khemka of Gita Press have been named for the Padma Vibhushan. Ghulam Nabi Azad have been named for the Padma Bhushan.

You Can Also Check:

Click This Link For All the Latest Current Affairs Affairs in Bengali
Click This Link For All the Important Articles in Bengali
Click This Link For All the latest Job Notification
Click This Link to Get All the Important Quizzes In Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?