Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , April 28,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ

 

Q1. ভারতের হজ কমিটির চেয়ারপারসন কে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) এপি আবদুল্লাহকুট্টি

(b) শাইখ জিনা নবী

(c) সি মুহাম্মদ ফাইজি

(d) মাফুজা খাতুন

(e) মুন্নাওয়ারি বেগম

Q2. UNEP লাইফটাইম অ্যাচিভমেন্ট বিভাগের অধীনে 2021 সালের চ্যাম্পিয়ন্স অফ দ্য আর্থ অ্যাওয়ার্ডের প্রাপক হিসাবে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কাকে নাম দিয়েছে?

(a) ভলোডিমির জেলেনস্কি

(b) গ্ল্যাডিস কালেমা-জিকুসোকা

(c) ডেভিড অ্যাটেনবরো

(d) মিয়া মোটলি

(e) মারিয়া কোলেসনিকোভা

Q3. তামিলনাড়ু সরকার ঘোষণা করেছে যে প্রতি বছর রাজ্য স্তরে _______ তারিখে সংখ্যালঘু অধিকার দিবস পালন করা হবে।

(a) 18 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 19 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 20 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 21 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 22 ডিসেম্বর

Q4. কোন দেশ 21 তম ওয়ার্ল্ড কংগ্রেস অফ অ্যাকাউন্ট্যান্টস (WCOA) 2022 হোস্ট করবে?

(a) ব্রাজিল

(b) রাশিয়া

(c) ভারত

(d) চীন

(e) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

Check More : WBCS Main Exam Date 2022 Announced

Q5. রবার্ট গোলব কোন দেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রী নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) সোমালিয়া

(b) ডেনমার্ক

(c) সুইডেন

(d) দক্ষিণ সুদান

(e) স্লোভেনিয়া

Q6. নিচের মধ্যে কাকে কমনওয়েলথ পয়েন্টস অফ লাইট অ্যাওয়ার্ডের জন্য নির্বাচিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) কমলেশ নীলকান্ত ব্যাস

(b) ববিতা সিং

(c) মনোজ পান্ডে

(d) বিবেক লাল

(e) কিশোর কুমার দাস

Q7. কোন গ্রামটি সম্পূর্ণরূপে সৌরশক্তি দ্বারা চালিত দেশের প্রথম কার্বন নিউট্রাল পঞ্চায়েত হয়েছে?

(a) জেরি হ্যামলেট, রিয়াসি জেলা, জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(b) কুম্বলাঙ্গি গ্রাম, এর্নাকুলাম জেলা, কেরালা

(c) কাচাই গ্রাম, উখরুল জেলা, মনিপুর

(d) সিরোরা গ্রাম, গাজিয়াবাদ, উত্তরপ্রদেশ

(e) পল্লী গ্রাম, সাম্বা জেলা, জম্মু

Q8. কোন দেশের সাথে, কেরালা সরকার ‘কসমস মালাবারিকাস প্রজেক্ট’-এর জন্য একটি সমঝোতা স্মারক (MoU) স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(b) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(c) কানাডা

(d) ইংল্যান্ড

(e) নেদারল্যান্ডস

Q9. নিচের মধ্যে কাকে 2022 সালের লরিয়াস স্পোর্টসম্যান অফ দ্য ইয়ার নির্বাচিত করা হয়েছে?

(a) মার্সেল আলিঙ্গন

(b) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(c) রাফায়েল নাদাল

(d) রবার্ট লেভান্ডোস্কি

(e) জেমি ভার্ডি

Q10. প্রতি বছর _______________ বিশ্ব টিকাদান সপ্তাহ পালিত হয় ।

(a) এপ্রিলের প্রথম সপ্তাহে

(b) এপ্রিলের দ্বিতীয় সপ্তাহে

(c) এপ্রিলের তৃতীয় সপ্তাহে

(d) এপ্রিলের শেষ সপ্তাহে

(e) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Check Also:

WBCS Main Exam Admit Card 2022

Best Mock Tests for WBCS Exam Preparation (WBCS Exam Preparation)

Q11. এম বিজয়ন সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি একজন ____________ ছিলেন।

(a) এপিগ্রাফিস্ট

(b) প্রত্নতত্ত্ববিদ

(c) ঐতিহাসিক

(d) জীবাশ্মবিদ

(e) কাঠামোগত জীববিজ্ঞানী

Q12. ভারতের প্রথম অমৃত সরোবর নিচের কোন রাজ্যে বিকশিত হয়েছিল?

(a) কেরালা

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) কর্ণাটক

Q13. আদিত্য বিড়লা ক্যাপিটালের পরবর্তী প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অজয় শ্রীনিবাসন

(b) বিশাখা মুল্যে

(c) রণদীপ কুমার

(d) সোনিয়া ভার্মা

(e) সঞ্জয় সিং

Q14. নিচের মধ্যে কে বর্ষসেরা ক্রীড়াবিদ নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) ইলেইন থম্পসন-হেরাহ

(b) নাওমি ওসাকা

(c) সিমোন বাইলস

(d) সেরেনা উইলিয়ামস

(e) গেঞ্জেবে দিবাবা

Q15. NPCI ইন্টারন্যাশনাল পেমেন্টস লিমিটেড (NIPL), ভারতের ন্যাশনাল পেমেন্ট কর্পোরেশনের আন্তর্জাতিক শাখা ঘোষণা করেছে যে BHIM UPI এখন NEOPAY টার্মিনালে, _______ জুড়ে রয়েছে ।

(a) সিঙ্গাপুর

(b) বাংলাদেশ

(c) সৌদি আরব

(d) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(e) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. AP Abdullahkutty has been elected as the chairperson of the Haj Committee of India, while for the first time, two women have been chosen as its vice chairpersons- Munnawari Begum and Mafuja Khatun.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sir David Attenborough named recipient of Champions of the Earth Lifetime Achievement Award 2021 by UNEP.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Tamil Nadu government has announced that December 18, every year will be observed as Minorities Rights Day at the state level.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) will host 21st World Congress of Accountants (WCOA) for the first time in 118 years.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Robert Golob has defeated three-time prime minister Janez Janša in the Slovenia Prime Minister election.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The founder of educational charity ‘Bidyanando’ Kishore Kumar Das from Bangladesh has been chosen for the Commonwealth Points of Light Award for his exceptional work in improving access to education for children from marginalised backgrounds.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Palli village in Samba district of Jammu has become the nation’s first carbon neutral panchayat, fully powered by solar energy.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Kerala government has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Netherlands for the ‘Cosmos Malabaricus Project’, which aims to illustrate the historical significance of Kerala using the 18th century documents.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Max Verstappen, Elaine Thompson-Herah named Laureus Sportsman & Sportswoman of the Year 2022.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Immunization Week is celebrated worldwide in the last week of April, to highlight the collective action required and to promote the use of vaccines to protect people of all age groups against disease.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Eminent structural biologist M. Vijayan, DAE Homi Bhabha Professor at the Indian Institute of Science (IISc), passed away in Bengaluru.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Uttar Pradesh, India’s first ‘Amrit Sarovar’ has been completed in Rampur’s Gram Panchayat Patwai. Seventy-five ponds in Rampur were selected to be developed as Amrit Sarovar.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vishakha Mulye has been appointed as the next Chief Executive Officer of Aditya Birla Capital.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Jamaican Olympic sprinter Elaine Thompson-Herah has been named Sportswoman of the Year.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. The National Payment Corporation of India’s (NPCI) international arm, NPCI International Payments Ltd (NIPL), has announced that BHIM UPI (Bharat Interface for Money-Unified Payments Interface) has gone operational at NEOPAY terminals across the United Arab Emirates (UAE).

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.