Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| January 24,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. UNCTAD রিপোর্ট, ভারতে সরাসরি বিদেশী বিনিয়োগ (FDI) প্রবাহ 2021 সালে _________ কমেছে।

(a) 23 শতাংশ

(b) 24 শতাংশ

(c) 25 শতাংশ

(d) 26 শতাংশ

(e) 27 শতাংশ

Q2. ইন্টারন্যাশনাল অ্যাসোসিয়েশন অফ ওয়ার্কিং উইমেন অ্যাওয়ার্ডে ভূষিত হয়েছেন কে?

(a) ঐশ্বরিয়া রাই বচ্চন

(b) লারা দত্ত

(c) সুস্মিতা সেন

(d) মাধুরী দীক্ষিত

(e) জুহি চাওলা

Q3. ব্রহ্মা কুমারীদের প্রতিষ্ঠাতা কে ছিলেন?

(a) গিরিশ কৃপলানি

(b) পিতাশ্রী প্রজাপিতা ব্রহ্মা

(c) রাধে পোকারদাস রাজওয়ানি

(d) ওম রাধে মামা

(e) দিদি মনমোহিনী

Q4. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি হায়দ্রাবাদে বসে থাকা অবস্থায় রামানুজাচার্যের 216 ফুটের মূর্তি উদ্বোধন করবেন। মূর্তিটিকে _______ বলা হবে।

(a) স্ট্যাচু অফ ইকুয়ালিটি

(b) স্ট্যাচু অফ ইউনিটি

(c) স্ট্যাচু অফ কোয়ালিটি

(d) স্ট্যাচু অফ পিস

(e) স্ট্যাচু অফ ডিগনিটি

Check More: WBJEE ANM and GNM 2022 : Syllabus and Exam Pattern PDF Download

Q5. ‘The Legend of Birsa Munda’ বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) রোশনি তিওয়ারি এবং সৌরভ জোশী

(b) সঞ্জনা সিং এবং দিনকর ত্রিপাঠি

(c) তুহিন এ সিনহা এবং অঙ্কিতা ভার্মা

(d) গোপাল শর্মা এবং বিবেক কুমার

(e) কাল্লু মেহরা এবং সোনিয়া শর্মা

Q6. কোকবোরোক দিবস, যা ত্রিপুরি ভাষা দিবস নামেও পরিচিত, বার্ষিক ____________ তারিখে ভারতের ত্রিপুরা রাজ্য জুড়ে পালিত হয়।

(a) 16 জানুয়ারি

(b) 19 জানুয়ারি

(c) 21 জানুয়ারি

(d) 22 জানুয়ারী

(e) 23 জানুয়ারি

Q7. নিচের কোন রাজ্য/শাসিত অঞ্চল জেরি হ্যামলেটকে প্রথম ‘দুগ্ধ গ্রাম’ হিসেবে ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(b) লাদাখ

(c) হরিয়ানা

(d) পাঞ্জাব

(e) বিহার

Q8. পানামার জঙ্গলে যে নতুন প্রজাতির রেইন ফ্রগ পাওয়া গেছে তার নামকরণ করা হয়েছে _____ এর নামে।

(a) সুনিতা নারাইন

(b) ডোনাল্ড ট্রাম্প

(c) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(d) গ্রেটা থানবার্গ

(e) সুন্দরলাল বহুগুণা

Q9. সম্প্রতি, নিচের কোন জাতি তার রাজধানী নুসন্তরায় স্থানান্তরের সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে?

(a) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(b) থাইল্যান্ড

(c) মায়ানমার

(d) মালয়েশিয়া

(e) ইন্দোনেশিয়া

Q10. 25 ফেব্রুয়ারী, ______ তারিখে প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দ্বারা জাতীয় যুদ্ধ স্মৃতিসৌধের উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছিল।

(a) 2016

(b) 2017

(c) 2018

(d) 2019

(e) 2020

Check Also: WB Police Agragami Admit Card 2022 Out, Download Link is Given

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) flows to India fell by 26 percent in 2021, compared to 2020, as per the UN Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD) Investment Trends Monitor published.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bollywood actress Sushmita Sen has been conferred with the International Association of Working Women Award at the Washington DC South Asian Film Festival (DCSAFF) 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Brahma Kumaris is organising the event on the occasion of the 53rd Ascension Anniversary of Pitashree Prajapita Brahma, Founding Father of Brahma Kumaris.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi will inaugurate a 216-foot statue of Ramanujacharya in a sitting position in Hyderabad on February 5, 2022, to celebrate the 1,000th birth anniversary of the saint. The statue will be called as the ‘Statue of Equality’.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Maharashtra Governor Bhagat Singh Koshyari released a book titled ‘The Legend of Birsa Munda’, authored by Tuhin A Sinha and co-authored by Ankita Verma.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kokborok Day, also known as the Tripuri Language Day is annually celebrated across the Indian State of Tripura on 19th January with an aim to develop the Kokborok Language.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. In the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir, the administration has declared Jerri settlement in Reasi district as the first ‘Milk Village’ of the J&K and sanctioned 57 more dairy farms under the Integrated Dairy Development Scheme (IDDS) for the hamlet.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. A new species of rainfrog, discovered in the Panama jungle, has been named after Swedish environmental activist Greta Thunberg. The species has been named as Pristimantis gretathunbergae, or popularly known as the Greta Thunberg Rainfrog.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indonesia will move its capital to mineral-rich East Kalimantan, an Indonesian province on the island of Borneo. The name of the new capital will be Nusantara — which means “archipelago” in Javanese.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The National War Memorial was inaugurated by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on February 25, 2019. The eternal torch of this memorial burns at the heart of the Smarak Stambh, the main pillar of the memorial, inside the Amar Chakra.

You Can Also Check:

Click This Link For All the Latest Current Affairs Affairs in Bengali
Click This Link For All the Important Articles in Bengali
Click This Link For All the latest Job Notification
Click This Link to Get All the Important Quizzes In Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?