Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| December 24,2021

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. ওড়িশার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী নবীন পট্টনায়েক নিম্নলিখিত কোন নদীর উপর নির্মিত রাজ্যের দীর্ঘতম সেতু ‘টি-সেতু’ উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) মহানদী

(b) ব্রাহ্মণী

(c) গোদাবরী

(d) রুশিকুল্যা

(e) কৃষ্ণা

Q2. কোন কোম্পানি ইন্ডিয়ান গ্যাস এক্সচেঞ্জ (IGX) লিমিটেডের 4.93 শতাংশ ইক্যুইটি শেয়ার অধিগ্রহণ করেছে?

(a) হিন্দুস্তান পেট্রোলিয়াম কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড

(b) অয়েল ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড

(c) ইন্ডিয়ান অয়েল কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড

(d) তেল ও প্রাকৃতিক গ্যাস কর্পোরেশন

(e) ভারত পেট্রোলিয়াম কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড

Q3. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক JSW সিমেন্ট লিমিটেডের সংখ্যালঘু অংশীদারিত্ব অধিগ্রহণ করেছে?

(a) Axis Bank

(b) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) SBI

(e) ইউকো ব্যাংক

Q4. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক 20-21 অর্থবছরে বড় ব্যাঙ্কগুলির মধ্যে সামগ্রিক ডিজিটাল লেনদেনে শীর্ষস্থান দখল করেছে?

(a) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরোদা

Check Also: WBPSC Audit & Accounts Service Recruitment 2021-22

Q5. কোন সংস্থা তার কর্মীদের জন্য উদ্ভাবনী শিক্ষা এবং দক্ষতা বিকাশকে উত্সাহিত করার জন্য Udemy ব্যবসার সাথে একটি অংশীদারিত্ব চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) ন্যাশনাল পেমেন্ট কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) নীতি আয়োগ

(c) ন্যাশনাল ব্যাংক ফর এগ্রিকালচার অ্যান্ড রুরাল ডেভেলপমেন্ট

(d) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

(e) ভারতের ক্ষুদ্র শিল্প উন্নয়ন ব্যাঙ্ক

Q6. কার্ড-ভিত্তিক অর্থপ্রদানের জন্য টোকেনাইজেশনে কোন কোম্পানি মাস্টারকার্ডের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) PhonePe

(b) Paytm

(c) গুগল পে

(d) অ্যামাজন পে

(e) ভারতপে

Q7. 2021 আঞ্চলিক এশিয়া-প্যাসিফিক নারীর ক্ষমতায়ন নীতি পুরস্কার অনুষ্ঠানে কে “নেতৃত্ব প্রতিশ্রুতির জন্য ইউএন উইমেনস অ্যাওয়ার্ড” জিতেছেন?

(a) দিব্যা হেগড়ে

(b) রিজুলা দাস

(c) অনিতা দেশাই

(d) অরুন্ধতী সুব্রামানিয়াম

(e) কবিতা আইয়ার

Q8. নিচের মধ্যে কে BWF বিশ্ব চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ 2021-এ মহিলাদের একক শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) সোফিয়া কেনিন

(b) ভিক্টোরিয়া আজারেঙ্কা

(c) নোজোমি ওকুহারা

(d) ক্যারোলিনা মেরিন

(e) আকনে ইয়ামাগুচি

Q9. প্রতি বছর কোন তারিখে ভারতীয় জাতীয় কৃষক দিবস পালিত হয়?

(a) 21 ডিসেম্বর

(b) 22 ডিসেম্বর

(c) 23 ডিসেম্বর

(d) 24 ডিসেম্বর

(e) 25 ডিসেম্বর

Q10. কোন প্রযুক্তি কোম্পানি সম্প্রতি ঘোষণা করেছে যে এটি অস্টিন, টেক্সাস-এর সদর দফতরের এডিজিল USD 230 মিলিয়নে অধিগ্রহণ করবে?

(a) TCS

(b) Wipro

(c) Infosys

(d) Accenture

(e) CTS

Q11. অর্থ মন্ত্রকের মতে, এই অর্থবছরে (2021-2022) অগ্রিম কর সংগ্রহ 53.50 শতাংশ বেড়ে _________ এ পর্যন্ত হয়েছে।

(a) 1.60 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(b) 2.60 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(c) 3.60 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(d) 4.60 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(e) 5.60 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

Q12. ________ ‘ব্যাচেলর ড্যাড ‘ শিরোনামে তার প্রথম বই লিখেছেন।

(a) শাহরুখ খান

(b) করণ জোহর

(c) তুষার কাপুর

(d) অক্ষয় কুমার

(e) সুনীল শেঠি

Q13. কোন রাজ্যের বিধানসভা প্রিভেনশন অফ মব ভায়োলেন্স অ্যান্ড মব লিঞ্চিং বিল, 2021 পাস করেছে?

(a) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(b) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(c) পাঞ্জাব

(d) বিহার

(e) উত্তর প্রদেশ

Q14. বিশ্বে ডোপ লঙ্ঘনকারী দেশের তালিকায় ভারতের অবস্থান কত?

(a) প্রথম

(b) দ্বিতীয়

(c) তৃতীয়

(d) চতুর্থ

(e) পঞ্চম

Q15. সম্প্রতি, ভারত ওড়িশা উপকূলে দেশীয়ভাবে তৈরি, সারফেস টু সারফেস মিসাইল ‘_______’-এর প্রথম ফ্লাইট পরীক্ষা সফলভাবে করেছে।

(a) পার্বতী

(b) পৃথ্বী

(c) প্রকাশ

(d) প্রবাল

(e) প্রলয়

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Naveen Patnaik, Chief Minister of Odisha inaugurated state’s longest bridge, ‘T-Setu’, built over the Mahanadi River in Cuttack District, Odisha.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) acquired a 4.93 percent equity share in Indian Gas Exchange (IGX) Limited, the country’s first automated national level gas exchange.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The State Bank of India (SBI) has acquired a minority stake in JSW Cement Limited, part of USD 13 billion JSW Group. The PSU Banking behemoth has invested Rs 100 crore in the company via compulsorily convertible preference shares (CCPS). The SBI transaction with JSW Cement comes close on the heels of the Rs 1,500 cr investments made by two global private equity investors.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bank of Baroda (BoB) grabbed the top spot in overall digital transactions among large banks for FY20-21.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) signed a partnership agreement with Udemy Business, to encourage innovative learning and skill development for employees of NPCI.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mastercard and Google announced a tokenization method that enables Google Pay users to safely transact using their Mastercard credit cards and debit cards.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Divya Hegde, an Indian Climate Action Entrepreneur from Udupi, Karnataka, has won UN Women’s Award for Leadership Commitment at the 2021 Regional Asia-Pacific Women’s Empowerment Principles Awards Ceremony.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Akane Yamaguchi of Japan won Women’s Singles title of BWF World Championship 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Kisan Diwas or National Farmers’ Day is celebrated across the nation on December 23 to commemorate the birth anniversary of the fifth Prime Minister of India, Chaudhary Charan Singh.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Wipro announced that it will acquire Austin, Texas-headquartered Edgile for USD 230 million, a move that will strengthen the IT major’s play in the cybersecurity services space.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. According to the finance ministry, advance tax collection increased by 53.50 percent to Rs 4.60 lakh crore so far, this fiscal year, indicating a recovery in the economy. Direct tax collections for 2021-22, as of December 16, show that net collections are at Rs 9.45 lakh crore compared to Rs 5.88 lakh crore over the year-ago period, representing an increase of 60.8 percent.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tusshar Kapoor has written his first book titled ‘Bachelor Dad’. The actor became a single father to son Laksshya Kapoor via surrogacy in 2016. He has shared his journey of being a single father in the new book.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Jharkhand Assembly has passed the Prevention of Mob Violence and Mob Lynching Bill, 2021, which aims at providing “effective protection” of constitutional rights and the prevention of mob violence in the state.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. India is among the world’s top three dope violators country in the world. Indian athletes were involved 152 times in dope-related activities in the year 2019.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. India successfully conducted the maiden flight test of the indigenously-developed, surface-to-surface missile ‘Pralay’ off the Odisha coast.

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?