Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | April 23,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. ‘Fincluvation’ কোন ব্যাংক দ্বারা চালু করা একটি আর্থিক অন্তর্ভুক্তি উদ্যোগ?

(a) Paytm Payment Bank

(b) NSDL Payment Bank

(c) Jio Payment Bank

(d) Airtel Payment Bank

(e) India Post Payments Bank

Q2.  প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি সম্প্রতি গুজরাটের দাহোদে আয়োজিত একটি অনুষ্ঠানে ভিত্তিপ্রস্তর স্থাপন করেছেন এবং _______ টাকা মূল্যের বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন করেছেন।

(a) 13,200 কোটি টাকা

(b) 22,000 কোটি টাকা

(c) 37,500 কোটি টাকা

(d) 48,000 কোটি টাকা

(e) 58,500 কোটি টাকা

Q3. বিলিতি ইলেকট্রিক ইনকর্পোরেটেড নিচের কোন রাজ্যে বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম বৈদ্যুতিক থ্রি-হুইলার তৈরির সুবিধা স্থাপন করবে?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) ওড়িশা

(c) তেলেঙ্গানা

(d) তামিলনাড়ু

(e) কেরালা

Q4. আইভরি কোস্টের (আইভরি কোস্ট) প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে কাকে পুনঃনিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) প্যাট্রিক আচি

(b) আলাসানে আউত্তারা

(c) গিলবার্ট হাউংবো

(d) এমা টেরহো

(e) জেনস স্টলটেনবার্গ

Check More :

 WBCS Exam Date 2022

IIT Kharagpur Junior Assistant Recruitment Exam Date 2022

Q5. খেলো ইন্ডিয়া ইউনিভার্সিটি গেমসের ২য় সংস্করণের জন্য একটি মোবাইল অ্যাপ ‘খেলো ইন্ডিয়া ইউনি গেমস 2021’ চালু করা হয়েছে। খেলো ইন্ডিয়া ইউনিভার্সিটি গেমসের ২য় সংস্করণ _____________________ এ অনুষ্ঠিত হচ্ছে।

(a) জয়পুর, রাজস্থান

(b) মুম্বাই, মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) চেন্নাই, তামিলনাড়ু

(d) বেঙ্গালুরু, কর্ণাটক

(e) গুরুগ্রাম, হরিয়ানা

Q6. বিশ্ব পৃথিবী দিবস, আন্তর্জাতিক মাদার আর্থ ডে নামেও পরিচিত, প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 21 এপ্রিল

(b) 22 এপ্রিল

(c) 23 এপ্রিল

(d) 24 এপ্রিল

(e) 25 এপ্রিল

Q7. পৃথিবী দিবস বা আন্তর্জাতিক মাদার আর্থ ডে 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Invest in our planet

(b) Restore our Earth

(c) Climate action

(d) Protect our species

(e) End Plastic Pollution

Q8. সম্প্রতি, নেতৃস্থানীয় পদার্থবিজ্ঞানী ______ কে ভারত সরকারের প্রধান বৈজ্ঞানিক উপদেষ্টা হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন।

(a) রাজা রামান্না

(b) রঞ্জিত কুমার

(c) হোমি সেথনা

(d) কে বিজয় রাঘবন

(e) অজয় কুমার সুদ

Q9. সম্প্রতি আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট থেকে অবসরের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন কাইরন পোলার্ড। তিনি নিচের কোন দেশের একজন অলরাউন্ডার?

(a) ওয়েস্ট ইন্ডিজ

(b) ইংল্যান্ড

(c) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(d) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(e) জিম্বাবুয়ে

Q10. ৩ দিনব্যাপী “স্মার্ট সিটি, স্মার্ট আরবানাইজেশন” সম্মেলন কোথায় অনুষ্ঠিত হচ্ছে?

(a) পুনে

(b) সুরাট

(c) আহমেদাবাদ

(d) মুম্বাই

(e) হায়দ্রাবাদ

Read Also: RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam Date 2022

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. The India Post Payments Bank (IPPB) has launched an initiative called Fincluvation, as a part of the occasion of the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotasav to celebrate 75th anniversary of Indian Independence.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone and inaugurated the various projects worth 22,000 crore rupees at a function organized at Dahod in Gujarat.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Biliti Electric Inc (Biliti), based in California, United States of America, has announced its intention to establish the world’s largest electric three-wheeler manufacturing facility in Telangana.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Patrick Achi has been re-appointed as Prime Minister of Ivory Coast by President Alassane Ouattara.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. In a First of its kind initiative, a mobile app ‘Khelo India Uni Games 2021’ was launched for the 2nd edition of Khelo India University Games, which was organised by the Department of Youth Empowerment and Sports along with the Jain Deemed to be University, Bangalore, Karnataka.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Earth Day, also known as International Mother Earth Day, is celebrated every year on April 22.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The theme of Earth Day 2022 is to ‘Invest in our planet’. In 2021, the theme was to ‘Restore our Earth’.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Recently,leading Physicist Ajay Kumar Sood was appointed as the Principal Scientific Advisor to the Government Of India.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. West Indies all-rounder Kieron Pollard has announced his retirement from international cricket.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 3-day “Smart Cities, Smart Urbanization” conference had a grand opening in Surat. The event is being organised by the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA), Government of India with Surat Smart City Corporation Development Ltd.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_80.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.