Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 22,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. প্রতি বছর আন্তর্জাতিক শান্তি দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 20 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 22 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 21 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 19 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 23 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q2. এইচডিএফসি 2021 সালের অক্টোবর থেকে কো-ব্র্যান্ডেড ক্রেডিট কার্ড ইস্যু করতে পেটিএম-এর সঙ্গে চুক্তি করেছে। ক্রেডিট কার্ডগুলি কোন প্ল্যাটফর্মের উপর ভিত্তি করে তৈরি হবে?

(a) আমেরিকান এক্সপ্রেস

(b) মাস্টারকার্ড

(c) রূপে

(d) ভিসা

(e) পেপ্যাল

Q3. গ্লোবাল ইনোভেশন ইনডেক্স 2021 -এ ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 39

(b) 63

(c) 54

(d) 48

(e) 46

Q4. আন্তর্জাতিক বধির সপ্তাহ (IWD) 2021 সালের সেপ্টেম্বর মাসের কোন সপ্তাহে পালন করা হচ্ছে?

(a) 21 থেকে 27 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 20 থেকে 26 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 15 থেকে 21 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 14 থেকে 20 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 13 থেকে 19 সেপ্টেম্বর

Check Also: CBSE 10th & 12th Date Sheet 2021

Q5. 2021 এমি পুরস্কারে কোন প্রোগ্রাম অসামান্য নাটক সিরিজ জিতেছে?

(a) মেয়ার অফ ইস্টটাউন

(b) দ্য ক্রাউন

(c) টেড লাসো

(d) হ্যাকস

(e) দ্য কুইন্স গাম্বিট

Q6. কোন দেশ সাংহাই সহযোগিতা সংস্থার নবম সদস্য হয়েছে?

(a) আফগানিস্তান

(b) ইরাক

(c) পাকিস্তান

(d) বাংলাদেশ

(e) ইরান

Q7. কোন দেশ গ্লোবাল ইনোভেশন ইনডেক্স 2021 -এ শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) সুইডেন

(b) নরওয়ে

(c) জার্মানি

(d) সুইজারল্যান্ড

(e) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

Q8. ‘দ্য থ্রি খানস: অ্যান্ড দ্য এমার্জেন্স অফ নিউ ইন্ডিয়া’ বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) কাবেরী বামজাই

(b) রবিশ কুমার

(c) বরখা দত্ত

(d) শেখর গুপ্ত

(e) নেহা দীক্ষিত

Q9. জিমি গ্রীভস সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি _______________ এর পেশায় ফুটবলার ছিলেন।

(a) স্পেন

(b) ইতালি

(c) ইংল্যান্ড

(d) চিলি

(e) আর্জেন্টিনা

Q10. পদ্মশ্রী পুরস্কারপ্রাপ্ত থানু পদ্মনাভন সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি ছিলেন একজন _________________।

(a) জ্যোতির্বিজ্ঞানী

(b) হৃদরোগ বিশেষজ্ঞ

(c) জীবাশ্মবিদ

(d) রেডিও জ্যোতির্বিজ্ঞানী

(e) কসমোলজিস্ট

Q11. বিশ্ব আলঝেইমার দিবস 2021 এর প্রতিপাদ্য কী?

(a) Let’s talk about dementia

(b) Know Dementia, Know Alzheimer’s

(c) Every 3 Seconds

(d) Remember Me

(e) Dementia: Can we reduce the risk?

Q12. ভারতীয় এবং ইন্দোনেশিয়ান নৌবাহিনী __________ এর তৃতীয় সংস্করণে অংশগ্রহণ করে।

(a) সিমবেক্স

(b) বরুণ

(c) মালাবার

(d) ইন্দ্র

(e) সমুদ্র শক্তি

Q13. গ্লোবাল ইনোভেশন ইনডেক্স কোন সংস্থা দ্বারা প্রতি বছর প্রকাশিত হয়?

(a) ওয়ার্ল্ড ইকোনমিক ফোরাম

(b) ইন্টারন্যাশনাল মানিটারি ফান্ড

(c) ওয়ার্ল্ড ইন্টেলেকচুয়াল প্রপার্টি অর্গানাইজেশন

(d) ইউনাইটেড নেশন ডেভেলপমেন্ট প্রোগ্রাম

(e) ওয়ার্ল্ড ব্যাংক

Q14. সিআইএসএফ কর্মকর্তা _____ আফ্রিকা এবং রাশিয়ায় অবস্থিত দুটি চূড়ায় “দ্রুততম ভারতীয়” হয়ে ওঠে।

(a) জ্যোতি পান্ডে

(b) রশ্মি ম্যানরাল

(c) বৈশালী সিং

(d) গীতা সমোতা

(e) সোনম শর্মা

Q15. আন্তর্জাতিক শান্তি দিবস 2021 এর প্রতিপাদ্য কী?

(a) Climate Action for Peace

(b) Shaping Peace Together

(c) Recovering Better for an Equitable and Sustainable World

(d) Right to Peace

(e) Partnerships for Peace – Dignity for All

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day of Peace (or World Peace Day) is observed annually on 21 September, as a period to observe 24 hours of non-violence and cease-fire and to spread awareness and preach peace and harmony all across the globe.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. HDFC Bank has announced its partnership with leading payments company Paytm, to offer co-branded credit cards on the Visa platform to businesspersons, millennials and merchants.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. India has been ranked at 46th place in the Global Innovation Index 2021 released by World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Every year, the full week ending on the last Sunday of September is observed as the International Week of the Deaf (IWD). In 2021, IWD is being observed from September 20 to 26, 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Crown has won the outstanding drama series at the 2021 Emmy Award.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Iran was officially admitted as a full member of the Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO) on 18th Sept. The decision to admit Iran as a full member was declared in the 21th summit of the SCO leaders in Dushanbe, Tajikistan.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Switzerland, Sweden, the U.S., and the U.K. and Republic of Korea are ranked among the top 5 respectively.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. A book has titled “The Three Khans: And the Emergence of New India” authored by Kaveree Bamzai.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Jimmy Greaves, one of England’s most prolific strikers and Tottenham Hotspur’s record goalscorer, has died at the age of 81.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Renowned Theoretical physicist and cosmologist Professor Thanu Padmanabhan passed away.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme for World Alzheimer Day 2021 is “Know Dementia, Know Alzheimer’s”. World Alzheimer’s Day is observed globally on September 21 every year. The day aims to raise awareness about the stigma that runs around Alzheimer disease and related dementia.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 3rd edition of Bilateral Exercise ‘Samudra Shakti’ is scheduled from September 20 to Sep 22. Indian Naval Ships Shivalik and Kadmatt had already arrived in Jakarta, Indonesia in the preparedness of this one of a kind exercise aimed at improving bilateral ties between India and Indonesia.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Global Innovation Index 2021 released by World Intellectual Property Organization (WIPO). The Global Innovation Index 2021 captures the innovation ecosystem performance of 132 economies and tracks the most recent global innovation trends.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. CISF official Geeta Samota became the “fastest Indian” to summit two peaks located in Africa and Russia. Earlier this month, Sub Inspector Geeta Samota had scaled Mount Elbrus in Russia, the highest peak in Europe. While Mt Elbrus (5,642 mts) is in Russia, the Kilimanjaro peak (5,895 mts) is located in Tanzania and is Africa’s highest peak.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 2021 theme for the International Day of Peace is “Recovering Better for an Equitable and Sustainable World.”

Check Also: RRB Group D Previous Year Exam Analysis

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_40.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.