কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 22,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. কোন খেলোয়াড় পুরুষদের সিঙ্গেল ইভেন্টে 2021 বিএনপি পরিবাস ওপেন টেনিস টুর্নামেন্ট জিতেছে?

(a) ফিলিপ পোলাসেক

(b) আন্দ্রে রুবেলভ

(c) নিকোলোজ বসিলাশভিলি

(d) ক্যামেরন নরি

(e) জন পিয়ার্স

Q2. গ্লোবাল ফুড সিকিউরিটি (জিএফএস) ইনডেক্স 2021 তে ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 71

(b) 82

(c) 55

(d) 64

(e) কোনোটিই না

Q3. কোন কোম্পানি কার্ডের টোকেনাইজেশনের জন্য NTS প্ল্যাটফর্ম চালু করেছে?

(a) RBI

(b) গুগল পে

(c) স্টেট ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) SEBI

(e) NPCI

Q4. পুলিশ স্মরণ দিবস এই কোন দিনে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 20 অক্টোবর

(b) 19 অক্টোবর

(c) 21 অক্টোবর

(d) 22 অক্টোবর

(e) 18 অক্টোবর

Read More: SSC Selection Post Phase-9, Apply online

Q5. ভারতে মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড সমিতির নতুন চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) নীলেশ শাহ

(b) এ বালাসুব্রামানিয়ান

(c) সৌরভ নানাবতী

(d) আশুতোষ বিষ্ণোই

(e) রনিত শর্মা

Q6. প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী সম্প্রতি কোন রাজ্যে কুশীনগর আন্তর্জাতিক বিমানবন্দর উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(b) বিহার

(c) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(d) গুজরাট

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q7. “দ্য স্টারস ইন মাই স্কাই” বইটি ________ লিখেছেন।

(a) দিয়া মির্জা

(b) বিদ্যা বালান

(c) শাবানা আজমি

(d) দিব্যা দত্ত

(e) লতা দত্ত

Q8. কুং ফু নুনস মার্শাল আর্টস এডুকেশন প্রাইজ 2021 জিতেছে। পুরস্কারটি কোন এনটিটি দ্বারা চালু করা হয়েছে?

(a) UNESCO

(b) আন্তর্জাতিক রেড ক্রস এবং রেড ক্রিসেন্ট আন্দোলন

(c) গ্রীনপিস

(d) UNICEF

(e) WHO

Q9. কোন দেশ হিংসাত্মক মাদক অপরাধের কারণে 60 দিনের জরুরি অবস্থা ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) পেরু

(b) ইকুয়েডর

(c) স্পেন

(d) এল সালভাদর

(e) ইতালি

Q10. ডিজিটাল প্রযুক্তি বিষয়ক আন্তর্জাতিক সম্মেলন ও প্রদর্শনী “Future Tech 2021” কোন সংস্থা কর্তৃক আয়োজিত হয়েছে?

(a) CII

(b) FICCI

(c) NPCI

(d) NASSCOM

(e) NITI

Q11. NABSanrakshan কোন প্রতিষ্ঠানের সম্পূর্ণ মালিকানাধীন সহায়ক?

(a) SIDBI

(b) NABARD

(c) RBI

(d) SEBI

(e) SBI

Q12. কোন দেশগুলি সম্প্রতি চতুর্ভুজীয় অর্থনৈতিক ফোরাম চালু করার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে?

(a) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র, ভারত, ইসরাইল

(b) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র, ভারত, যুক্তরাজ্য

(c) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র, ভারত, রাশিয়া

(d) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র, ভারত, জাপান

(e) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র, ভারত, চীন

Q13. বান্দুলা ওয়ার্নপুরা সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি নিচের কোন খেলার সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) ফুটবল

(b) হকি

(c) ব্যাডমিন্টন

(d) পোলো

(e) ক্রিকেট

Q14. আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট থেকে অবসরের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন জেমস প্যাটিনসন। তিনি একজন দ্রুত বোলার নিচের কোন ক্রিকেট দলের অন্তর্গত?

(a) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(b) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(c) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(d) ওয়েস্ট ইন্ডিজ

(e) ইংল্যান্ড

Q15. ভারতে রাশিয়ান চলচ্চিত্র উৎসবের দূত হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) সরফরাজ আলম

(b) লাকি আলী

(c) আমির খান

(d) ইমতিয়াজ আলী

(e) অমিতাভ বচ্চন

Check Also: IBPS PO Salary Structure

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Cameron Norrie has won the 2021 BNP Paribas Open tennis tournament in men’s single event.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. India has achieved 71st position in the Global Food Security (GFS) Index 2021 from among a list of 113 countries. The GFS Index is designed and constructed by London-based Economist Impact and is sponsored by Corteva Agriscience.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) has launched NPCI Tokenization system (NTS) to further enhance the safety of customers and provide a seamless shopping experience to consumers. The NPCI Tokenization System (NTS) will support the tokenisation of RuPay cards, to provide an alternate for storing card details with merchants.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. In India, the Police Commemoration Day is observed on October 21 every year.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. A Balasubramanian has been elected as the new Chairman of Association of Mutual Funds in India (AMFI).

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the Kushinagar International Airport in Uttar Pradesh on October 20, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Award-winning actress Divya Dutta has come up with her second book titled, “The Stars in My Sky: Those Who Brightened My Film Journey”.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The well known Kung Fu Nuns of the Drukpa order of Buddhism has won the inaugural UNESCO’s Martial Arts Education Prize 2021,  for their brave and heroic acts of service and championing of gender equality across the Himalayas.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ecuador’s President Guillermo Lasso has declared a 60-day state of emergency in the South American country on October 18, 2021, due to rise in violent drug crimes.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) has organised an International Conference and Exhibition on Digital technologies, “Future Tech 2021- a Journey of digital transformation to technology adoption and acceleration”.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The fund has been launched under the trusteeship of NABSanrakshan Trustee Pvt Ltd, a wholly-owned subsidiary of NABARD.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. India, Israel, United Arab Emirates and United States have decided to launch new quadrilateral economic forum.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Sri Lanka’s first-ever Test captain Bandula Warnapura passed away, following a brief illness. He was 68.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. James Pattinson, the Australian fast bowler, has announced his retirement from international cricket ahead of the Ashes that begins in December.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol.  Director-producer Imtiaz Ali has been roped in as the ambassador of the Russian Film Festival in India. As part of the festival, ten notable Russian films of various genres are being premiered for Indian audiences on Disney+ Hotstar from October 16 to November 27.

Read Also: 5 Quick Tips to Score High in RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_50.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?