Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | April 22,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

 

Q1. বিশ্ব সৃজনশীলতা ও উদ্ভাবন দিবস বার্ষিক কোন দিনে পালিত হয়?

(a) 21 এপ্রিল

(b) 19 এপ্রিল

(c) 20 এপ্রিল

(d) 18 এপ্রিল

(e) 22 এপ্রিল

Q2. ভারতের প্রথম বিশুদ্ধ সবুজ হাইড্রোজেন প্ল্যান্ট কোন রাজ্যে উন্মোচন করা হয়েছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) আসাম

(c) তেলেঙ্গানা

(d) সিকিম

(e) ত্রিপুরা

Q3. প্রজেক্ট 75 এর অধীনে Scorpene-শ্রেণীর ষষ্ঠ এবং চূড়ান্ত সাবমেরিনের নাম কি, যা ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী সম্প্রতি চালু করেছে?

(a) করঞ্জ

(b) বর্ষা

(c) ভগির

(d) ভেলা

(e) ভ্যাগশির

Q4. ভারতে কোন দিনে সিভিল সার্ভিস দিবস পালন করা হয়?

(a) 19 এপ্রিল

(b) 21 এপ্রিল

(c) 20 এপ্রিল

(d) 18 এপ্রিল

(e) 22 এপ্রিল

Check More: WB Police SI Prelims Result in 2022

Q5. বিশ্ব সৃজনশীলতা এবং উদ্ভাবন দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Bring creativity and innovation

(b) Creativity and innovation in problem-solving

(c) Celebrating the Creative Economy for Sustainable Development

(d) Collaboration

(e) Beauty of Art

Q6. কোন রাজ্য/ইউটি একটি অ্যাপ চালু করেছে ‘জন নিগ্রানি’, যা অনলাইনে বিভিন্ন স্কিম সম্পর্কিত তাদের অভিযোগ জানাতে সাহায্য করার উদ্দেশ্যে?

(a) লাদাখ

(b) মণিপুর

(c) দমন ও দিউ

(d) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(e) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

Q7. আরবিআই এনবিএফসি-র সামগ্রিক এক্সপোজার সীমাবদ্ধ করেছে যা মূলধন ভিত্তির _____% এ একটি সত্তার দিকে উপরের স্তরে রয়েছে।

(a) 5%

(b) 10%

(c) 15%

(d) 20%

(e) 25%

Q8. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া (আরবিআই) গ্রাহকের অ-সম্মতি না মেনে চলার জন্য মানাপ্পুরাম ফাইন্যান্স লিমিটেডের উপর ______ টাকার আর্থিক জরিমানা আরোপ করেছে।

(a) 10.50 লক্ষ টাকা

(b) 17.63 লক্ষ টাকা

(c) 52.56 লক্ষ টাকা

(d) 90 লক্ষ টাকা

(e) 93 লক্ষ টাকা

Q9. মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রের ভাইস প্রেসিডেন্ট কমলা হ্যারিসের প্রতিরক্ষা উপদেষ্টা হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) প্রভাত পট্টনায়েক

(b) কেতানজি ব্রাউন জ্যাকসন

(c) অ্যাম্বার ব্র্যাকেন

(d) ভূষণ কুমার

(e) শান্তি শেঠি

Q10. নিচের মধ্যে কে ডিজিট ইন্স্যুরেন্সের নতুন ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক (MD) এবং প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা (CEO) হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) মহেশ ভার্মা

(b) অ্যান্টনি হেরেডিয়া

(c) অরুণাভা ঘোষ

(d) জসলিন কোহলি

(e) অপরাজিতা শর্মা

Check Also : WB Police Agragami Result 2022

Q11. সামরিক অভিযানের পরবর্তী মহাপরিচালক হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) মনোজ কুমার কাটিয়ার

(b) রাজ শুক্লা

(c) মনোজ পান্ডে

(d) রানা প্রতাপ কলিতা

(e) অলোক সিং ক্লার

Q12. সম্প্রতি কে ন্যাশনাল সাইবার সিকিউরিটি ইনসিডেন্ট রেসপন্স এক্সারসাইজের উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) ইঞ্জেতি শ্রীনিবাস

(b) অজিত ডোভাল

(c) অমিত শাহ

(d) মনোজ কুমার

(e) পি.সি. মোহাতি

Q13. ন্যাশনাল ইন্স্যুরেন্স একাডেমী কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) চেন্নাই

(b) কোচি

(c) বেঙ্গালুরু

(d) পাটনা

(e) পুনে

Q14. তৃতীয় উন্নত অনুমান অনুসারে, 2020-21-এর মধ্যে হর্টিকালচারের উৎপাদন _____________ যা ভারতীয় উদ্যানপালনের জন্য এখন পর্যন্ত সর্বোচ্চ।

(a) 3310.5 লক্ষ টন

(b) 4410.5 লাখ টন

(c) 6510.5 লক্ষ টন

(d) 2110.5 লক্ষ টন

(e) 1310.5 লক্ষ টন

Q15. বিশ্ব সৃজনশীলতা ও উদ্ভাবন সপ্তাহ ________ থেকে পালন করা হয়।

(a) এপ্রিল 19-25

(b) এপ্রিল 18-24

(c) এপ্রিল 17-23

(d) এপ্রিল 16-22

(e) এপ্রিল 15-21

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Creativity and Innovation Day (#WCID) is celebrated on April 21 every year.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first 99.999% pure Green Hydrogen pilot plant has been commissioned by the Oil India Limited (OIL) at its Jorhat Pump Station in Assam.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Navy launched the sixth and last submarine, Yard 11880, of the French Scorpene-class under Project 75, on April 20, 2022 at the Kanhoji Angre Wet Basin of Mazagon Dock Limited (MDL) in Mumbai. The submarine has been named as ‘Vagsheer’.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. In India, the ‘Civil Services Day’ is celebrated on April 21 every year as a thanks giving day to all the Civil Servants for their service to the society and also for Civil Servants to ‘rededicate themselves to the cause of citizen and renew their commitments to public service’.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme of World Creativity and Innovation Day 2022: Collaboration.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Department of Rural Development and Panchayati raj, Jammu and Kashmir, under the e-governance initiative has launched an app ‘Jan Nigrani’, intended to help people lodge their complaints related to various schemes online.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. RBI capped aggregate exposure of NBFCs which are in the upper layer toward one entity at 20% of capital base. The limit can only be extended by another 5% with board’s approval.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. RBI imposed Rs 17.63 lakh monetary penalty on Manappuram Finance for non-compliance of KYC, PPI norms.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian-American Navy veteran Shanti Sethi has been appointed as USA Vice President Kamala Harris’s Defence Adviser.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Digit Insurance has appointed Jasleen Kohli as the company’s new managing director (MD) and chief executive officer (CEO) with effect from April 20, 2022.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lieutenant General Manoj Kumar Katiyar has been appointed as the next Director General of Military Operations. He would take charge of the new office on May 1st.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. National Security Advisor Ajit Doval inaugurated the National Cyber Security Incident Response Exercise.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. The National Insurance Academy is situated in Pune, India. Founded in 1980 by the Finance Department of the Indian government with capital patronage from LIC and public sector general insurance industry.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. As per third advanced estimates, horticulture production during 2020-21 is 3310.5 lakh tonnes which is the highest ever for Indian horticulture.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. The World Creativity and Innovation Week is observed from April 15-21.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.