Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| April 02,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

 

Q1. স্টার্টআপস ফাউন্ডারস হাব প্ল্যাটফর্ম ভারতে স্টার্টআপগুলিকে শক্তিশালী করার জন্য কোন সংস্থা চালু করেছে?

(a) Infosys

(b) HCL

(c) IBM

(d) Google

(e) Microsoft

Q2. ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী এবং ফরাসি নৌবাহিনীর মধ্যে দ্বিপাক্ষিক নৌ মহড়ার নাম।

(a) Nomadic Elephant

(b) Yudh Abhyas

(c) Vijay

(d) Varuna

(e) Garuda Shakti

Q3. কোন রাজ্য সরকার একটি স্কিম চালু করেছে যা বন্দীদের ব্যাঙ্ক থেকে 50,000 টাকা পর্যন্ত ব্যক্তিগত ঋণ পেতে দেয়?

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) গুজরাট

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q4. কোন জেনারেল ইন্স্যুরেন্স কোম্পানি ভারতের প্রথম শিল্প ভিত্তিক ডিজিটাল গ্রাহকের যোগদান এবং পুরষ্কার প্রোগ্রাম “VAULT” চালু করেছে?

(a) TATA AIG

(b) HDFC ERGO

(c) ICICI Lombard

(d) Bajaj Allianz

(e) IFFCO Tokio

Read More: MSME Definition Expanded: Notes for All Competitive Exams

Q5. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে দ্বিতীয়বার পেমেন্টস কাউন্সিল অফ ইন্ডিয়া (PCI) এর চেয়ারম্যান হিসাবে পুনঃনির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) এস সোমানাথ

(b) অতুল কেশপ

(c) জিএ শ্রীনিবাস মূর্তি

(d) আমীর সুবহানী

(e) বিশ্বাস প্যাটেল

Q6. ওড়িশা দিবস বা উৎকল দিবস _________________ এ রাজ্য গঠনের স্মরণে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 30 মার্চ

(b) 28 মার্চ

(c) 29 মার্চ

(d) 1লা এপ্রিল

(e) 2রা এপ্রিল

Q7. কোন রাজ্য সরকার স্যামসাং-এর সাথে স্পোর্টস ডিজিটাল এক্সপেরিয়েন্স সেন্টার চালু করার জন্য একটি সমঝোতা স্মারক স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) আসাম

(b) মণিপুর

(c) ত্রিপুরা

(d) নাগাল্যান্ড

(e) সিকিম

Q8. _________ ‘Tap to Pay for UPI’ চালু করেছে, নতুন কার্যকারিতা যা Tap to Pay to Uniified Payments Interface (UPI)-এর বিরামহীন সুবিধা আনতে।

(a) Google Pay

(b) Bharat Pay

(c) PhonePe

(d) JIO Money

(e) Amazon Pay

Q9. মন্ত্রিসভা মহার্ঘ ভাতা/মহার্ঘ্য ত্রাণ 3% বাড়িয়ে ______-এ অনুমোদন করেছে।

(a) 28%

(b) 30%

(c) 32%

(d) 34%

(e) 36%

Q10. নিম্নলিখিত উত্তর-পূর্ব রাজ্যগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি 6টি প্রতিদ্বন্দ্বিতাপূর্ণ এলাকায় সীমান্ত বিরোধ শেষ করার জন্য একটি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) আসাম এবং মিজোরাম

(b) আসাম ও মণিপুর

(c) আসাম এবং মেঘালয়

(d) আসাম এবং নাগাল্যান্ড

(e) আসাম এবং অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

Q11. কোন ব্যাঙ্ক Kwik.ID-এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে যাতে ভারত জুড়ে তার নেটওয়ার্কের জন্য ডিজিটাল Know Your Customer (KYC), ভিডিও KYC এবং eKYC প্রয়োগ করা হয়?

(a) ইউনিয়ন ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(c) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) সেন্ট্রাল ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) আইসিআইসিআই ব্যাঙ্ক

Q12. জগদীপ ধনখর পেটাস্কেল সুপার কম্পিউটার পরম শক্তি কোন আইআইটি-তে জাতিকে উৎসর্গ করেছেন?

(a) আইআইটি ধারওয়াদ

(b) আইআইটি বোম্বে

(c) আইআইটি গুয়াহাটি

(d) আইআইটি খড়গপুর

(e) আইআইটি রুরকি

Q13. ব্যাঙ্কগুলি তাদের সমস্ত এটিএম-এ লকযোগ্য ক্যাসেট অদলবদল কার্যকর করার জন্য RBI দ্বারা নির্ধারিত সময়সীমা কতো ?

(a) 31 মার্চ, 2023

(b) 31 ডিসেম্বর, 2023

(c) 30 এপ্রিল, 2023

(d) 30 সেপ্টেম্বর, 2023

(e) 30 জুন, 2023

Q14. আল রিহলা – ফিফা বিশ্বকাপ কাতার 2022-এর অফিসিয়াল ম্যাচ বল _____ প্রকাশ করেছে।

(a) নাইকি

(b) পুমা

(c) অ্যাডিডাস

(d) রিবক

(e) এয়ারজর্ডন

Q15. কোন রাজ্য সরকার বিনয় সমরস্যা যোজনা ঘোষণা করেছে, রাজ্য জুড়ে গ্রাম পঞ্চায়েতগুলিতে অস্পৃশ্যতা দূর করার জন্য একটি সচেতনতামূলক কর্মসূচি?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) গুজরাট

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) কেরালা

(e) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

Check Also: IBPS Clerk Mains Result 2022 Published, Check Score Card and Final Marks

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. The platform called as ‘Microsoft for Startups Founders Hub’ in India, will support startup founders in India at every stage of their startup journey.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 20th edition of the Bilateral Naval Exercise between Indian Navy and French Navy named ‘VARUNA’ is being conducted in the Arabian Sea.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Maharashtra government has introduced a scheme that allows prisoners to obtain personal loans from banks of up to Rs. 50,000 to help their families improve their living conditions and meet expenses related to their legal matters.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. HDFC ERGO General Insurance Company launched its VAULT program. It is India’s first industry based digital customer engagement and rewards program.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Vishwas Patel has been re-elected as the Chairman of Payments Council of India (PCI) for the second time in 2022, previously he was elected as a Chairman of PCI in the year 2018.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Utkal Divas or Utakala Dibasha or Odisha Day is celebrated on April 1st every year to remember the formation of the Odisha state after a struggle to be recognised as an independent state.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Manipur government has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Samsung Data System India Pvt. Ltd. and Abhitech IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd. for setting up a world class “Sports Digital Experience Centre” as a part of Manipur.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Google Pay has launched ‘Tap to Pay for UPI’, new functionality to bring the seamless convenience of Tap to Pay to Unified Payments Interface (UPI).

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has approved a hike in Dearness Allowance (DA) to Central Government employees and Dearness Relief (DR) to pensioners by 3 percent to 34%, over the existing rate of 31% of the Basic Pay/Pension.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Assam and Meghalaya decided to end their five-decade-old border dispute in six of the 12 contested locations that often raised tensions between the two states.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Central Bank of India partnered with Kwik.ID to implement digital Know Your Customer (KYC), video KYC and eKYC for its network across India.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. West Bengal governor Jagdeep Dhankar inaugurated Petascale supercomputer PARAM Shakti at IIT Kharagpur.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Banks were directed to implement the lockable cassette swap in a phased manner, such that at least one-third ATMs operated by them is covered every year, while all ATMs achieve cassette swap by March 31, 2021. RBI  has further extended the timeline for implementation of cassette swap in all ATMs by a year till March 31, 2023.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Al Rihla – the Official Match Ball for the FIFA World Cup Qatar 2022 has been revealed by Adidas.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Karnataka government has announced Vinaya Samarasya Yojana, an awareness programme meant to eradicate untouchability in Gram Panchayats across the state.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.