Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| January 19,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. জাতীয় স্টার্টআপ অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2021-এর বিজয়ী হিসেবে কতগুলি স্টার্টআপকে ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে?

(a) 46

(b) 52

(c) 75

(d) 61

(e) 65

Q2. ডিজিটাল WEF এর ডাভোস অ্যাজেন্ডা 2022 সামিট এর থিম কি?

(a) Redefining capitalism

(b) The Great Reset

(c) The State of the World

(d) Working Together, Restoring Trust

(e) Restoring the World

Q3. মিসেস ওয়ার্ল্ড 2022 প্রতিযোগিতায় সেরা জাতীয় পোশাক পুরস্কারে ভূষিত ভারতীয় অংশগ্রহণকারীর নাম বলুন।

(a) শিপ্রা শর্মা

(b) নবদীপ কৌর

(c) অদিতি বাৎস্যায়ন

(d) জসপ্রীত কৌর

(e) লক্ষ্মী মিত্তল

Q4. পদ্মশ্রী পুরস্কারপ্রাপ্ত শান্তি দেবী যিনি 88 বছর বয়সে মারা গেছেন তিনি কোন রাজ্যের একজন সামাজিক কর্মী ছিলেন?

(a) বিহার

(b) আসাম

(c) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) ওড়িশা

Check Also: WBSEDCL Result 2021 Out, Merit List PDF For Interview

Q5. সিডনি টেনিস ক্লাসিক 2022 ফাইনালে যে খেলোয়াড় অ্যান্ডি মারেকে হারিয়ে পুরুষদের একক শিরোপা জিতেছেন তার নাম বলুন।

(a) আসলান কারাতসেভ

(b) আন্দ্রে রুবলেভ

(c) ডেনিস শাপোভালভ

(d) সেবাস্তিয়ান কোর্দা

(e) আনা ড্যানিলিনা

Q6. সম্প্রতি মারা যাওয়া ইব্রাহিম বউবাকার কেইটা কোন দেশের প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি ছিলেন?

(a) সেনেগাল

(b) জাম্বিয়া

(c) মালি

(d) নাইজেরিয়া

(e) সুদান

Q7. মিসেস ওয়ার্ল্ড 2022 সুন্দরী প্রতিযোগিতার বিজয়ী কে?

(a) দেবাঞ্জলি কামস্ত্র

(b) জ্যাকলিন স্ট্যাপ

(c) কেট স্নাইডার

(d) শ্যালিন ফোর্ড

(e) নবদীপ কৌর

Q8. নিম্নলিখিত কোন সংস্থা সম্প্রতি “বৈষম্য হত্যা” রিপোর্ট প্রকাশ করেছে?

(a) অক্সফাম ভারত

(b) ওয়ার্ল্ড ইকোনমিক ফোরাম

(c) অ্যামনেস্টি ইন্টারন্যাশনাল

(d) ইউনিসেফ

(e) জাতিসংঘ উন্নয়ন কর্মসূচি

Q9. দুবাইতে আন্তর্জাতিক লোকশিল্প উৎসবে স্বর্ণপদক জিতে নেওয়া লাভনি শিল্পীর নাম বলুন।

(a) রিধিমা পান্ডে

(b) দিব্যা হেগড়ে

(c) অনুকৃতি উপাধ্যায়

(d) আঁচল ঠাকুর

(e) সুমিত ভালে

Q10. তোশিকি কাইফু সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি কোন দেশের প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী ছিলেন?

(a) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(b) জাপান

(c) ভিয়েতনাম

(d) মালয়েশিয়া

(e) ইন্দোনেশিয়া

Q11. স্পেসএক্স-এর ট্রান্সপোর্টার-3 মিশনের অধীনে, আফ্রিকার কোন দেশ তার প্রথম ‘মেড ইন আফ্রিকা’ স্যাটেলাইট উৎক্ষেপণ করেছে?

(a) ঘানা

(b) ইথিওপিয়া

(c) মরক্কো

(d) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(e) আলজেরিয়া

Q12. সম্প্রতি, হিমাচল প্রদেশের কাজায় মহিলা জাতীয় আইস হকি চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ-2022-এর কোন সংস্করণ উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে?

(a) দশম

(b) একাদশ

(c) চতুর্থ

(d) পঞ্চম

(e) নবম

Q13. মার্কিন 25-সেন্টের মুদ্রায় প্রথম কৃষ্ণাঙ্গ মহিলা কে যিনি কোয়ার্টার হিসাবে পরিচিত?

(a) মায়া অ্যাঞ্জেলো

(b) ম্যাডাম সিজে ওয়াকে

(c) মার্গারেট এস কলিন্স

(d) প্যাট্রিসিয়া এস কাউইংস

(e) রেবেকা লি ক্রাম্পলার

Q14. কে স্বচ্ছ বিদ্যালয় পুরস্কার (SVP) 2021 – 2022 কার্যত চালু করেছে?

(a) জিতেন্দ্র সিং

(b) সুভাষ সরকার

(c) রাও ইন্দ্রজিৎ সিং

(d) শ্রীপাদ ইয়েসো নায়েক

(e) অর্জুন রাম মেঘওয়াল

Q15. অ্যাপারেল এক্সপোর্ট প্রমোশন কাউন্সিলের নতুন চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) সৌরভ সিং

(b) রোশন শর্মা

(c) সুবিমল স্যাক্সসেনা

(d) অমিত কুমার

(e) নরেন্দ্র কুমার গোয়েঙ্কা

Check More: RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021 Out, CBT-1 Cut off Marks

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. A total of 46 Startups have been recognized as winners of National Startup Awards 2021 along with 1 incubator and 1 accelerator, by the Government of India on January 16, 2022.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the World Economic Forum’s (WEF’s) Davos Agenda Summit 2022, through video-conferencing on January 17, 2022.The “Davos Agenda 2022” summit is being held digitally from January 17 to January 21, 2022, due to the Covid-19 pandemic..The theme of the event is “The State of the World.”

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s Navdeep Kaur has won the award for the Best National Costume at the prestigious Mrs World 2022 pageant in Nevada, Las Vegas.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Odisha-based social worker and Padma Shri awardee Shanti Devi, who was remembered as the voice of the poor, has passed away. She was 88.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. In tennis, Aslan Karatsev defeated Andy Murray by 6-3, 6-3, to win men’s single title at the Sydney Tennis Classic final, to claim his third ATP Tour title.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The former President of Mali, Ibrahim Boubacar Keita, who was ousted in a military coup, has passed away. He was 76.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Meanwhile, Mrs America, Shaylyn Ford, was crowned as ‘Mrs World 2022’. Mrs Jordan, Jaclyn Stapp and Mrs UAE, Debanjali Kamstra, were declared as the runner ups, respectively.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to Oxfam India “Inequality Kills” report, wealth of India’s richest families reached to a record high in 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. A young Lavni artist from Maharashtra, Sumit Bhale of Fulbari taluka has won a gold medal at the International Folk Art Festival in Dubai.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The former Prime Minister of Japan, Toshiki Kaifu passed away at the age of 91 years in Japan. He served as the PM from 1989 to 1991.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. South Africa has launched its first satellite constellation developed entirely in the continent of Africa. Three locally produced nanosatellites, which made up the country’s first Maritime Domain Awareness Satellite (MDASat) constellation, were launched from Cape Canaveral in the United States, as part of American aerospace company SpaceX’s Transporter-3 mission.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. In Himachal Pradesh, the 9th women National Ice Hockey Championship-2022 was inaugurated at Ice Skating Rink, Kaza in Lahaul Spiti district.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. The US Treasury has minted coins featuring poet Maya Angelou – the first black woman ever featured on the US 25-cent coin known as a quarter.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Minister of State for Education, Subhas Sarkar has launched the Swachh Vidyalaya Puraskar (SVP) 2021 – 2022 virtually.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Narendra Kumar Goenka has been appointed as the new chairman of the Apparel Export Promotion Council, AEPC.

You Can Also Check:

Click This Link For All the Latest Current Affairs Affairs in Bengali
Click This Link For All the Important Articles in Bengali
Click This Link For All the latest Job Notification
Click This Link to Get All the Important Quizzes In Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_40.1
Mahapack for Government Job Exams

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.