Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | April 19,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. ‘হনুমানজি চার ধাম’ প্রকল্পের অধীনে, প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী দেশের পশ্চিম দিকে কোন শহরে ভগবান হনুমান জির 108 ফুট লম্বা মূর্তি উন্মোচন করেছেন?

(a) পাটন

(b) ভাবনগর

(c) মরবি

(d) ভুজ

(e) সিমলা

Q2. বিশ্ব হিমোফিলিয়া দিবস প্রতি বছর __________ তারিখে পালন করা হয়।

(a) 19 এপ্রিল

(b) 16 এপ্রিল

(c) 18 এপ্রিল

(d) 17 এপ্রিল

(e) 20 এপ্রিল

Q3. মঞ্জু সিং সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি একজন/একটি _______ ছিলেন।

(a) অভিনেতা

(b) গীতিকার

(c) লেখক

(d) সাংবাদিক

(e) শাস্ত্রীয় গায়ক

Q4. ‘স্বানিধি সে সমৃদ্ধি’-এর দ্বিতীয় পর্যায়টি কতটি শহরে চালু হয়েছে?

(a) 129

(b) 122

(c) 126

(d) 121

(e) 120

Read More: Calcutta High Court Recruitment 2022

Q5. উদ্ভাবন (সাধারণ) – কেন্দ্রীয় বিভাগের অধীনে জনপ্রশাসন 2020-এ শ্রেষ্ঠত্বের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রীর পুরস্কারের জন্য কোন প্রকল্পটি নির্বাচিত হয়েছে?

(a) PM Mudra Yojna

(b) PM Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana

(c) Smart Cities Mission

(d) Stand Up India

(e) UDAN scheme

Q6. কোন কোম্পানি প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাদুঘরের জন্য অফিসিয়াল ডিজিটাল পেমেন্ট পার্টনার হয়েছে?

(a) Phone Pe

(b) Google Pay

(c) Amazon Pay

(d) Paytm

(e) Bharat Pe

Q7. ভারত জাতিসংঘের অর্থনৈতিক ও সামাজিক পরিষদের (ECOSOC) কোন প্রধান সংস্থায় নির্বাচিত হয়েছে?

(a) দ্য কমিটি অন ইকোনমিক ,সোশ্যাল এন্ড কালচারাল রাইটস

(b)দ্য কমিশন ফর সোশ্যাল ডেভেলপমেন্ট

(c) দ্য কমিশন অন সাইন্স এন্ড টেকনোলজি ফর ডেভেলপমেন্ট

(d) দ্য কমিটি অন নন গভার্নমেন্টাল অরগানাইজেশন

(e) উপরের সবগুলো

Q8. কোন সংস্থা ন্যাশনাল ডেটা অ্যান্ড অ্যানালিটিক্স প্ল্যাটফর্ম (NDAP) চালু করার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) ন্যাশনাল ডেভেলপমেন্ট কাউন্সিল

(b) নীতি আয়োগ

(c) ইনভেস্ট ইন্ডিয়া

(d) স্মল ইন্ডাস্ট্রিস ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) সেন্ট্রাল ভিজিল্যান্স কমিশন

Q9. শীর্ষ ভারতীয় সাঁতারু সজন প্রকাশ নিম্নলিখিত কোন বিভাগে ডেনিশ ওপেনে পুরুষদের 200 মিটার স্বর্ণপদক জিতেছেন?

(a)বাটারফ্লাই

(b) ফ্রিস্টাইল

(c) ব্যাকস্ট্রোক

(d) ব্রেস্টস্ট্রোক

(e) এর কোনোটিই নয়a

Q10. দৃষ্টি প্রতিবন্ধীদের জন্য ভারতের প্রথম রেডিও চ্যানেল, _________ নামে মহারাষ্ট্রের নাগপুরে চালু হয়েছে।

(a) রেডিও আনোখি

(b) রেডিও পরম

(c) রেডিও রুদ্র

(d) রেডিও অক্ষ

(e) রেডিও সাক্ষম

Read Also: WBCS Syllabus and Exam Pattern PDF 2022

Q11. হুনার হাটের 40 তম সংস্করণ সম্প্রতি মুম্বাইতে শুরু হয়েছে। কোন মন্ত্রণালয় হুনার হাট সিম্পোজিয়ামের আয়োজন করে?

(a) কেন্দ্রীয় সহযোগিতা মন্ত্রক

(b) কেন্দ্রীয় বস্ত্র মন্ত্রক

(c) কেন্দ্রীয় শিক্ষা মন্ত্রক

(d) কেন্দ্রীয় সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক

(e) কেন্দ্রীয় উপজাতি বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক

Q12. প্রতি বছর _______ তারিখে, জাতিসংঘ বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্য দিবস উদযাপন করে।

(a) 14 এপ্রিল

(b) 15 এপ্রিল

(c) 16 এপ্রিল

(d) 17 এপ্রিল

(e) 18 এপ্রিল

Q13. বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্য দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Heritage for Generations

(b) Shared Culture’, ‘Shared heritage’ and ‘Shared responsibility

(c) Complex Pasts: Diverse Futures

(d) Heritage and Climate

(e) Your Window to the World

Q14. নিচের মধ্যে কে 2021 AIMA ম্যানেজিং ইন্ডিয়া অ্যাওয়ার্ডস (AIMA) ফিল্ম বিভাগে সম্মানিত করেছেন?

(a) আলী আব্বাস জাফর

(b) অনুরাগ কাশ্যপ

(c) রাজকুমার হিরানি

(d) জোয়া আখতার

(e) সুজিত সরকার

Q15. এয়ার ইন্ডিয়া অ্যাসেট হোল্ডিং (AIAHL) এর চেয়ারম্যান ও ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক (CMD) হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) শশী কান্ত সাহা

(b) বিক্রম দেব দত্ত

(c) সুশীল সিনহা

(d) নারায়ণ কৃষ্ণস্বামী

(e) পরিমল কুমার তিওয়ারি

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi unveiled a 108 ft statue of Lord Hanuman ji in Morbi, Gujarat, at the Ashram of Bapu Keshvanand ji.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Hemophilia Day is observed on 17 April annually to raise awareness about hemophilia and other inherited bleeding disorders.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Veteran Hindi television presenter and actor Manju Singh has passed away due to cardiac arrest.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Now MoHUA has launched Phase II of the program in additional 126 cities to cover 28 lakh street vendors and their families.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Civil Aviation Ministry Flagship Regional Connectivity Scheme ‘Ude Desh Ka Aam Nagrik’ (UDAN) has been selected for Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration 2020 under the Innovation (General) – Central category.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi inaugurated the Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya, or Prime Ministers’ Museum, in New Delhi, to honour the efforts of all 14 Indian Prime Ministers since independence, regardless of ideology or duration in office.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 4 bodies to which India has been elected: The Committee on Economic, Social, and Cultural Rights, The Commission for Social Development, The Committee on Non-Governmental Organisations, The Commission on Science and Technology for Development.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. NITI Aayog is about to launch National Data and Analytics Platform (NDAP) in May to provide government data in a user-friendly format, promoting data-driven decision making and research.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Top Indian swimmer Sajan Prakash won the men’s 200m butterfly gold at the Danish Open swimming meet in Copenhagen, Denmark.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Radio Aksh: India’s 1st Internet Radio For Visually Challenged Launched In Nagpur Nagpur’s 96-year-old institution, The Blind Relief Association Nagpur (TBRAN) and Samdrushti Kshamata Vikas Avam Anusandhan Mandal (Saksham) are the organisations behind this idea.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 40th edition of Hunar Haat begins in Mumbai. The 12-day event organized by the Union Ministry of Minority Affairs is aimed at providing exposure and employment opportunities to artisans, craftsmen, and traditional culinary experts from across the country.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Every year on April 18, the United Nations commemorates World Heritage Day. The Day is observed to preserve the human heritage and recognize the efforts of the organizations working for it.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for World Heritage Day 2022 is “Heritage and Climate”.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. In the films category, Shoojit Sircar was honoured with the Director Of The Year award for Sardar Udham.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet, approved Vikram Dev Dutt’s appointment as the Chairman and Managing Director (CMD) of Air India Asset Holding (AIAHL).

 

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?