Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| January 18,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি কোন দিনটিকে ভারতে ‘ন্যাশনাল স্টার্ট-আপ ডে’ হিসেবে পালন করার ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন?

(a) 15 জানুয়ারী

(b) 17 জানুয়ারী

(c) 18 জানুয়ারি

(d) 16 জানুয়ারি

(e) 14 জানুয়ারি

Q2. ইন্ডিয়া ডিজিটাল সামিট, 2022, কার্যত ইন্টারনেট অ্যান্ড মোবাইল অ্যাসোসিয়েশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া (IAMAI) দ্বারা সংগঠিত হয়েছিল। অনুষ্ঠানটি বার্ষিক শীর্ষ সম্মেলনের কোন সংস্করণ ছিল?

(a) 16 তম

(b) 21 তম

(c) 07 তম

(d) 11 তম

(e) 18 তম

Q3. 2022 মহিলা হকি এশিয়া কাপ কোন দেশে অনুষ্ঠিত হবে?

(a) মায়ানমার

(b) ভারত

(c) ওমান

(d) থাইল্যান্ড

(e) পাকিস্তান

Q4. সম্প্রতি কোন মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড কোম্পানির নাম পরিবর্তন করে হোয়াইটওক ক্যাপিটাল মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড করা হয়েছে?

(a) ICICI প্রুডেনশিয়াল মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(b) ইয়েস মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(c) UTI মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(d) HDFC মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

(e) আদিত্য বিড়লা মিউচুয়াল ফান্ড

Check More: RRB Group D Salary 2021: Job Profile And Career Growth

Q5. ভারতীয় খেলোয়াড় তাসনিম মীর সম্প্রতি কোন খেলায় প্রথম ভারতীয় বিশ্বের এক নম্বর হওয়ার জন্য খবরে ছিলেন?

(a) শুটিং

(b) টেনিস

(c) ব্যাডমিন্টন

(d) হকি

(e) স্কোয়াশ

Q6. বিশ্বের বৃহত্তম খাদি জাতীয় পতাকা _____________________-এর লঙ্গেওয়ালায় “সেনা দিবস” উদযাপনের জন্য প্রদর্শন করা হয়েছিল।

(a) সিমলা

(b) জয়সলমীর

(c) লেহ

(d) কোয়েম্বাটুর

(e) শ্রীনগর

Q7. আদানি পাওয়ারের প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা (CEO) হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অরুণ রাস্তে

(b) বিভা হরিশ

(c) বিজয় গোয়েল

(d) শাবির হোসেন

(e) শেরসিংহ বি খেয়ালিয়া

Q8. ক্রিকেট খেলার প্রতি তার সেবার জন্য নিচের মধ্যে কে উইন্ডসর ক্যাসেলের ডিউক অফ কেমব্রিজ প্রিন্স উইলিয়ামের কাছ থেকে নাইটহুড পেয়েছেন?

(a) জিওফ্রে বয়কট

(b) ক্লাইভ লয়েড

(c) ইয়ন মরগান

(d) অ্যান্ডি মারে

(e) অ্যান্ড্রু স্ট্রস

Q9. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া 2020-21-এর জন্য ন্যায়পাল স্কিমের বার্ষিক রিপোর্ট প্রকাশ করেছে। সমস্ত 3টি ন্যায়পাল স্কিমের অধীনে প্রাপ্ত অভিযোগের পরিমাণ বার্ষিক ভিত্তিতে ___________ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে এবং 3,03,107 এ দাঁড়িয়েছে।

(a) 11.90%

(b) 17.51%

(c) 22.27%

(d) 29.50%

(e) 31.68%

Q10. নিম্নলিখিত রাজ্য পঞ্চায়েতগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি দেশের প্রথম স্যানিটারি ন্যাপকিন-মুক্ত পঞ্চায়েত হতে চলেছে?

(a) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) কেরালা

(e) রাজস্থান

Q11. 16 তম ইন্ডিয়া ডিজিটাল সামিট 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Aatmanirbhar Bharat – Start of New Decade

(b) Supercharging Startups

(c) Enabling The New Normal

(d) Digital India: Success to Excellence

(e) Shaping India

Q12. ভারতীয় নৌবাহিনী এবং রাশিয়ান নৌবাহিনী আরব সাগরের কোচিন বন্দরে ____________ অনুশীলন করেছে।

(a) হ্যান্ড ইন হ্যান্ড

(b) বরুণ

(c) রেড ফ্ল্যাগ

(d) ইন্দ্র

(e) প্যাসেক্স

Q13. ভারতীয় ব্যাডমিন্টন খেলোয়াড় __________ ইন্ডিয়া ওপেন 2022 এর পুরুষদের একক ফাইনালে বিশ্ব চ্যাম্পিয়ন সিঙ্গাপুরের লোহ কিন ইউকে পরাজিত করেছেন।

(a) পারুপল্লী কাশ্যপ

(b) শ্রীকান্ত কিদাম্বি

(c) লক্ষ্য সেন

(d) বি. সাই প্রণীত

(e) প্রণয় এইচ.এস.

Q14. সম্প্রতি, কিংবদন্তি কত্থক নৃত্যশিল্পী ______________ 83 বছর বয়সে মারা গেছেন।

(a) মোহনরাও কালিয়ানপুরকর

(b) শম্ভু মহারাজ

(c) রোশন কুমারী

(d) পণ্ডিত বিরজু মহারাজ

(e) রোহিণী ভাতে

Q15. ক্রিকেট খেলার প্রতি তার সার্ভিসের জন্য প্রিন্স উইলিয়াম কাকে CBE (কমান্ডার অফ দ্য অর্ডার অফ দ্য ব্রিটিশ এম্পায়ার) দিয়ে ভূষিত করেছিলেন?

(a) বেন স্টোকস

(b) জেমস অ্যান্ডারসন

(c) জো রুট

(d) স্টুয়ার্ট ব্রড

(e) ইয়ন মরগান

Check Also: IBPS Exam Calendar 2022-2023 Out, Complete Schedule PDF

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has declared to mark 16th  January as ‘National Start-up Day’. The announcement was made by PM Modi on January 15, 2022, via video conferencing during a week-long event “Celebrating Innovation Ecosystem” as a part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union Minister of Commerce & Industry Piyush Goyal virtually addressed the 16th India Digital Summit, 2022 on January 12, 2022. The two day virtual event was organised on January 11 and 12, 2022 by Internet And Mobile Association of India (IAMAI).

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 2022 Women’s Hockey Asia Cup will be held from 21 to 28 January 2022 at the Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex in Muscat, Oman.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The name of YES Asset Management has been rechristened as WhiteOak Capital Asset Management and therefore the name of YES Mutual Fund has been changed to WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s under-19 shuttler Tasnim Mir has become world number-1 badminton player in the women’s singles category of Under-19, in the latest Badminton World Federation (BWF) junior rankings.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. World’s largest national flag, made of Khadi fabric was put to display to celebrate the “Army Day” on January 15, 2022.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Board of Directors of Adani Power Limited (APL), a subsidiary of Adani Group, approved the appointment of Shersingh B Khyalia as the Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of Adani Powers with effect from 11th January 2022.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Former West Indies Captain Clive Lloyd received Knighthood from Prince William, the Duke of Cambridge at Windsor Castle, for his services towards the game of cricket.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. RBI released Annual Report of Ombudsman Schemes, 2020-21; complaints rose by 22.27% in 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kerala’s Kumbalanghi is set to become the country’s first sanitary napkin-free panchayat. This move is a part of the ‘Avalkayi’ initiative, which is being implemented in the Ernakulam parliamentary constituency, in association with the “Thingal Scheme” of HLL Management Academy’s and Indian Oil Corporation.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The two day virtual event was organised on January 11 and 12, 2022 by Internet And Mobile Association of India (IAMAI). The theme of the summit was “Supercharging Startups”.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Navy and Russian Navy undertook PASSEX exercises at the port of Cochin, in the Arabian Sea. The Indian Navy’s indigenously designed and built guided-missile destroyer, INS Kochi, took part in the exercise. Russian Federation Navy was represented by RFS Admiral Tributs.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian badminton player Lakshya Sen has defeated World Champion Loh Kean Yew of Singapore, in the men’s singles final of India Open 2022 to secure his maiden Super 500 title.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Legendary Kathak dancer, Pandit Birju Maharaj has passed away at the age of 83. A recipient of the country’s second-highest civilian award, Padma Vibhushan, he was fondly called Pandit-ji or Maharaj-ji by his disciples and legions of followers and was one of India’s best-known artistes.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. England’s world cup-winning captain Eoin Morgan was awarded with CBE (Commander of the Order of the British Empire) by Prince William for his services towards the game of cricket.

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_40.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.