Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| March 17,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. ফেব্রুয়ারী 2022 সালে কোন খেলোয়াড়কে ICC ‘ মেনস প্লেয়ার অফ দ্য মান্থ’ পুরস্কার দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) বৃত্তি অরবিন্দ

(b) দীপেন্দ্র আইরি

(c) সূর্যকুমার যাদব

(d) শ্রেয়াস আইয়ার

(e) রোহিত শর্মা

Q2. ভারতে, জাতীয় টিকা দিবস বার্ষিক কোন দিনে পালন করা হয়?

(a) 13 মার্চ

(b) 14 মার্চ

(c) 16 মার্চ

(d) 15 মার্চ

(e) 17 মার্চ

Q3. অ্যামেলিয়া কের 2022 সালের ফেব্রুয়ারিতে ICC ‘মহিলা খেলোয়াড়ের সেরা’ পুরস্কার জিতেছেন। তিনি কোন দেশের হয়ে খেলেন?

(a) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(b) জিম্বাবুয়ে

(c) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(d) ওয়েস্ট ইন্ডিজ

(e) ইংল্যান্ড

Q4. কোন রাজ্য/ইউটি সরকার বৈদ্যুতিক অটো ক্রয় এবং নিবন্ধনের জন্য একটি অনলাইন ‘মাই ইভি’ (মাই ইলেকট্রিক যান) পোর্টাল চালু করেছে?

(a) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(b) পুদুচেরি

(c) লাক্ষাদ্বীপ

(d) দিল্লি

(e) লাদাখ

Check More: WBCS Form Fill up 2022

Q5. ভারতের প্রথম ডিজিটাল ওয়াটার ব্যাঙ্ক ‘AQVERIUM’ ______________ এ চালু হয়েছে।

(a) নয়াদিল্লি

(b) ভাদোদরা

(c) সুরাত

(d) আহমেদাবাদ

(e) বেঙ্গালুরু

Q6. Games24x7 দ্বারা My11Circle-এর নতুন ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) শুভমান গিল

(b) রুতুরাজ গায়কওয়াড়

(c) হৃতিক রোশন

(d) সৌরভ গাঙ্গুলী

(e) উভয় a এবং b

Q7. ভারতের প্রথম কৃত্রিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা ও রোবোটিক্স টেকনোলজি পার্ক (ARTPARK) __________ এ চালু হয়েছে।

(a) IISc- বেঙ্গালুরু

(b) IIT-বোম্বে

(c) IIT- দিল্লি

(d) IIT -মাদ্রাজ

(e) IIT-গুয়াহাটি

Q8. মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র এবং তার মিত্ররা সম্প্রতি কোন দেশ থেকে “মোস্ট ফেভারড নেশন” মর্যাদা কেড়ে নেওয়ার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে?

(a) চীন

(b) ইরান

(c) তুরস্ক

(d) রাশিয়া

(e) কিউবা

Q9. ভারতের প্রথম ‘বিশ্ব শান্তি কেন্দ্র’ _____________ এ প্রতিষ্ঠিত হবে।

(a) সুরাট

(b) নাগপুর

(c) গুরুগ্রাম

(d) হিসার

(e) দেরাদুন

Q10. সাহিত্য আকাদেমি ‘মনসুন ’ নামে একটি বই-দৈর্ঘ্যের কবিতা প্রকাশ করেছে। এই কবিতার রচয়িতা কে?

(a) পালাগুম্মি সাইনাথ

(b) অমিতাভ রাজন

(c) অভিজিৎ ব্যানার্জী

(d) সঞ্জয় রানা

(e) অভয় কে

Q11. নিচের কোন রাজ্যে ভারতে মাতৃমৃত্যুর অনুপাত (এমএমআর) সবচেয়ে কম?

(a) ওড়িশা

(b) কেরালা

(c) হরিয়ানা

(d) মণিপুর

(e) গুজরাট

Q12. নিচের কোন ভারতীয় ডকুমেন্টারিটি অস্কারে সেরা ডকুমেন্টারি ফিচার বিভাগে শেষ পাঁচটিতে নির্বাচিত হয়েছে?

(a) Writing with Fire

(b) Summer of Soul

(c) Social Dilemma

(d) Great Indian Murder

(e) Kashmir Files

Q13. জাতীয় টিকা দিবস 2022-এর থিম হল “_________”৷

(a) Vaccines for Humanity

(b) Vaccines for all

(c) Vaccines for COVID-19

(d) Vaccines bring us closer

(e) Vaccines Work for all

Q14. স্কট হল, যিনি মারা গেছেন, তিনি একজন কিংবদন্তি __________ ছিলেন।

(a) ফুটবলার

(b) হকি খেলোয়াড়

(c) ক্রিকেট খেলোয়াড়

(d) কুস্তিগীর

(e) গায়ক

Q15. কুমুদবেন জোশী যিনি মারা গেছেন তিনি কোন রাজ্যের প্রাক্তন রাজ্যপাল ছিলেন?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) বিহার

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) গুজরাট

Check Also: WBPSC Clerkship Typing Test Admit Card Out, Download @wbpsc.gov.in 

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Shreyas Iyer, the fast-rising India batter, has won the ICC ‘Men’s Player of the Month’ for February 2022.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. In India, the National Vaccination Day (also known as National Immunisation Day (IMD)) is observed on 16 March ever year, to convey the importance of vaccination to the entire nation.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. New Zealand all-rounder Amelia Kerr bagged the ICC ‘Women’s Player of the Month’ award for February 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Delhi government launched an online ‘My EV‘ (My Electric Vehicle) portal for the purchase and registration of electric autos in Delhi. It is accessible to all users on the website of the transport department of Delhi.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. First Digital Water Bank of India ‘AQVERIUM’ has been launched in Bengaluru, which is an innovative initiative aimed at better water management. It is formed by AquaKraft Group Ventures.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Games24x7 Private Limited, India’s leading digital skill games company, has appointed Indian cricketers Shubman Gill and Ruturaj Gaikwad as its new brand ambassadors for its My11Circle fantasy gaming platform.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s First Artificial Intelligence & Robotics Technology Park (ARTPARK) has been launched at IISc campus, Bengaluru.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. President Biden announced that the United States—along with the G7, the European Union, and NATO—will revoke Russia’s Most Favored Nation (MFN) trade status.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ahimsa Vishwa Bharti organisation established by Ambassador of Peace, Eminent Jainacharya Dr Lokeshji will establish India’s first World Peace Center in Gurugram, Haryana.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Sahitya Akademi, India’s National Academy of Letters has published a book-length poem ‘Monsoon’ by Indian poet-diplomat Abhay K.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kerala has yet again emerged on top when it comes to maternal and child health, with the State recording the lowest Maternal Mortality Ratio (MMR) of 30 (per one lakh live births) in the country.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. A documentary about the Dalit-led, all-woman newspaper Khabar Lahariya, “Writing With Fire” became the first Indian documentary to be nominated at the Oscars.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme for National Vaccination Day or National Immunisation Day 2022 is “Vaccines Work for all”.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. The two-time WWE Hall of Famer, Scott Hall has passed away, due to heart attack. He was 63. His tenure with World Wrestling Federation (WWF, now WWE) began in May 1992.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Kumudben Manishankar Joshi, the former Governor of Andhra Pradesh has passed away. She was 88.

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.