Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| January 15,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি নিম্নলিখিত কোন UT-এ একটি ‘MSME প্রযুক্তি কেন্দ্র’ উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(b) পুদুচেরি

(c) লাক্ষাদ্বীপ

(d) দিল্লি

(e) লাদাখ

Q2. PayU Finance দ্বারা LazyPay, LazyCard চালু করতে কোন ব্যাঙ্কের সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে, একটি প্রিপেইড পেমেন্ট যন্ত্র যা একটি ক্রেডিট লাইন দ্বারা সমর্থিত যা ভিসা পেমেন্ট নেটওয়ার্কে কাজ করে?

(a) আরবিএল ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) DCB ব্যাংক

(c) SBM ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ফেডারেল ব্যাংক

(e) IDFC ফার্স্ট ব্যাঙ্ক

Q3. ফিঙ্গারপ্রিন্ট বা ফেস আইডি ব্যবহার করে মার্চেন্ট অ্যাপে নেট ব্যাঙ্কিং পেমেন্টের জন্য বায়োমেট্রিক প্রমাণীকরণ সমাধান অফার করতে MinkasuPay-এর সাথে কোন ব্যাঙ্ক অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাঙ্ক

Q4. ‘গ্লোবাল প্রাইভেট ব্যাঙ্কিং অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2021’-এ কোন ব্যাঙ্ককে ভারতের ‘সেরা প্রাইভেট ব্যাঙ্ক’ হিসাবে নামকরণ করা হয়েছে?

(a) ICICI ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) Axis Bank

(c) HDFC ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) আরবিএল ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) ইয়েস ব্যাঙ্ক

Check More: RRB NTPC Result 2021 for CBT 1 Exam Out

Q5. ডিওন লেন্ডোর সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি একজন ________ ছিলেন।

(a) হকি খেলোয়াড়

(b) ক্রিকেটার

(c) ফুটবলার

(d) অ্যাথলিট

(e) দাবা খেলোয়াড়

Q6. 2023 সালে প্রথম বিশ্ব বধির T20 ক্রিকেট চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপ _______ এ অনুষ্ঠিত হবে।

(a) পানাজি, গোয়া

(b) তিরুবনন্তপুরম, কেরালা

(c) দিসপুর, আসাম

(d) পাটনা, বিহার

(e) চেন্নাই, তামিলনাড়ু

Q7. ভারতে, 2017 সাল থেকে প্রতি বছর ______ তারিখে আর্ম ফোর্স ভেতেরান দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 14 জানুয়ারি

(b) 13 জানুয়ারী

(c) 12 জানুয়ারি

(d) 11 জানুয়ারি

(e) 10 জানুয়ারি

Q8. ইউনাইটেড নেশনস ওয়ার্ল্ড ইকোনমিক সিচুয়েশন অ্যান্ড প্রসপেক্টস (WESP) 2022 রিপোর্ট FY22-এ ভারতের GDP ____-এ প্রজেক্ট করে।

(a) 3.5%

(b) 4.5%

(c) 5.5%

(d) 6.5%

(e) 7.5%

Q9. ইত্তিরা ডেভিস কোন ব্যাংকের ব্যবস্থাপনা পরিচালক এবং প্রধান নির্বাহী কর্মকর্তা (MD এবং CEO) হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) ESAF স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) উজ্জীবন স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) AU স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(d) উৎকর্ষ স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) সূর্যোদয় স্মল ফাইন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক

Q10. আদানি গ্রুপ দক্ষিণ কোরিয়ার বৃহত্তম ইস্পাত প্রস্তুতকারক POSCO-এর সাথে ________-এ স্টিল মিল বিকাশের জন্য সমঝোতা স্মারক স্বাক্ষর করেছে।

(a) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(b) মহারাষ্ট্র

(c) গুজরাট

(d) কেরালা

(e) রাজস্থান

Q11. 2019 সালের তুলনায় ISFR 2021 অনুযায়ী ভারতে বন ও গাছের আচ্ছাদন কতটা বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে?

(a) 1,261 বর্গ কিমি

(b) 3,261 বর্গ কিমি

(c) 7,261 বর্গ কিমি

(d) 2,261 বর্গ কিমি

(e) 4,261 বর্গ কিমি

Q12. ইন্ডিয়ান কাউন্সিল অফ হিস্টোরিক্যাল রিসার্চ (ICHR)-এর চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অতুল চক্রবর্তী

(b) রঘুবেন্দ্র তানওয়ার

(c) বিনয় সহস্রবুদ্ধে

(d) মুকেশ কুমার শ্রীবাস্তব

(e) রবি রাজন

Q13. কোন সংস্থা গগনযান মনুষ্যবাহী মহাকাশ কর্মসূচির জন্য ক্রায়োজেনিক ইঞ্জিনের যোগ্যতা পরীক্ষা সফলভাবে সম্পন্ন করেছে?

(a) বিক্রম সারাভাই স্পেস সেন্টার

(b) ভাবা পরমাণু গবেষণা কেন্দ্র

(c) সতীশ ধাওয়ান মহাকাশ কেন্দ্র

(d) ভারতীয় মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থা

(e) প্রতিরক্ষা গবেষণা ও উন্নয়ন সংস্থা

Q14. কোন দেশ “ডেল্টাক্রোন” নামে একটি নতুন রূপ শনাক্ত করেছে?

(a) তুর্কী

(b) লেবানন

(c) সাইপ্রাস

(d) ইসরাইল

(e) গ্রীস

Q15. দুই দিনব্যাপী কাচাই লেবু উৎসবের 18তম সংস্করণ _______তে শুরু হয়েছে।

(a) মণিপুর

(b) ত্রিপুরা

(c) মেঘালয়

(d) আসাম

(e) সিকিম

Check Also: RRB NTPC CBT 2 Previous Year Paper Analysis

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. PM Modi inaugurated MSME Technology Centre & Perunthalaivar Kamarajar Manimandapam in Puducherry.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. LazyPay, a Buy Now Pay Later (BNPL) solution by PayU Finance, announced its partnership with SBM Bank India to launch LazyCard, a prepaid payment instrument backed by a credit line that works on the Visa payment network.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Axis Bank has partnered with MinkasuPay to offer a biometric authentication solution for net banking payments in merchant apps using Fingerprint or Face ID, without the need for usernames, passwords, and One-Time Passwords (OTPs).

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. HDFC Bank was named as the ‘Best Private Bank’ in India at the ‘Global Private Banking Awards 2021’ which was organised by Professional Wealth Management (PWM) in a virtual ceremony.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Olympic athlete Deon Lendore, who participated in the 400 meters race at the 2020 Olympics, passed away at the age 29 years due to a fatal car accident in Texas, United States (US).

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The All India Sports Council of the Deaf has got approval from the International Committee of Sports for the Deaf (ICSD) to host the first World Deaf T20 Cricket Championship in Kerala from January 10-20, 2023.This championship was planned to be conducted in 2020-21 but due to the sudden outbreak of coronavirus it was postponed first to 2022 & now fixed for 2023. It will be held in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the Armed Forces Veterans Day is observed each year on 14 January since 2017. 2022 marks the 6th Armed Forces Veterans Day.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The GDP growth forecast of India in fiscal 2022 is estimated to grow at 6.5 percent as per the United Nations World Economic Situation and Prospects (WESP) 2022 report. Earlier this was estimated at 8.4%.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has approved the appointment of Ittira Davis as managing director & chief executive officer of (MD & CEO) of Ujjivan Small Finance Bank for a period of one year.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Industrialist Gautam Adani-led Adani Group and South Korea’s largest steelmaker POSCO have signed a non-binding memorandum of understanding (MoU) to explore business opportunities in India.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s forest and tree cover rose by 2,261 square kilometers in ISFR 2021 as compared to the assessment of 2019.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Professor emeritus, Kurukshetra University, Raghuvendra Tanwar has been appointed as chairman of the Indian Council of Historical Research (ICHR).

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) has successfully conducted the qualification test of Cryogenic Engine for Gaganyaan programme for a duration of 720 seconds at ISRO Propulsion Complex (IPRC), Mahendragiri, Tamil Nadu.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Cyprus has detected a new variant dubbed as “Deltacron”, that has a similar genetic background to the Delta variant, coupled with 10 mutations from Omicron.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 18th edition of the two days long Kachai Lemon Festival began in Manipur at the Local Ground of Kachai Village in Ukhrul district.

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?