Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| January 14,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. সম্প্রতি, ভোপালের ভ্যান বিহার জাতীয় উদ্যান এবং চিড়িয়াখানায় ভারতের সবচেয়ে বয়স্ক স্লথ ভাল্লুকটি 40 বছর বয়সে মারা গেছে। ভালুকের নাম কি ছিল?

(a) বাবলি

(b) গুলাবো

(c) গোলাপী

(d) শিবো

(e) রোশনি

Q2. বিশ্বব্যাংকের মতে, চলতি অর্থবছরে, FY22-এ ভারতীয় অর্থনীতির প্রত্যাশিত বৃদ্ধির হার কত?

(a) 9.7%

(b) 8.0%

(c) 9.1%

(d) 8.3%

(e) 8.7%

Q3. আলিখান স্মাইলভ কোন দেশের নতুন প্রধানমন্ত্রী নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) জর্জিয়া

(b) কাজাখস্তান

(c) তাজিকিস্তান

(d) আর্মেনিয়া

(e) সুইডেন

Q4. UBS সিকিউরিটিজের সর্বশেষ প্রক্ষেপণ অনুসারে FY22-এ ভারতের আনুমানিক GDP বৃদ্ধির হার কত?

(a) 10.1%

(b) 8.4%

(c) 9.1%

(d) 7.5%

(e) 8.3%

Check More: WBPSC Recruitment 2022, Apply for 7 Post for Assistant Professor Recruitment

Q5. DRDO ম্যান পোর্টেবল অ্যান্টি-ট্যাঙ্ক গাইডেড মিসাইল (MPATGM) এর চূড়ান্ত পরীক্ষা চালায়। এই ক্ষেপণাস্ত্র তৈরির জন্য কোন সংস্থাকে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) গার্ডেন রিচ শিপবিল্ডার এবং ইঞ্জিনিয়াররা

(b) মাজাগণ ডক শিপবিল্ডার

(c) হিন্দুস্তান অ্যারোনটিক্স লিমিটেড

(d) ভারত ডায়নামিক্স লিমিটেড

(e) ভারতীয় মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থা

Q6. 2022 সালের Q1-এর জন্য প্রকাশিত হেনলি পাসপোর্ট সূচকে ভারতের স্থান কত?

(a) 90

(b) 83

(c) 72

(d) 89

(e) 85

Q7. BCCI দ্বারা ইন্ডিয়ান প্রিমিয়ার লিগ (IPL) 2022 এবং 2023 এর জন্য টাইটেল স্পন্সর হিসেবে কাকে বেছে নেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) আমাজন

(b) Paytm

(c) ভিভো

(d) টাটা গ্রুপ

(e) রিলায়েন্স গ্রুপ

Q8. কে RenewBuy এর 1ম 360-ডিগ্রী ভোক্তা বিজ্ঞাপন প্রচারের জন্য ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) পঙ্কজ ত্রিপাঠী

(b) জাসপ্রিত বুমরাহ

(c) মনোজ বাজপেয়ী

(d) সৌরভ গাঙ্গুলী

(e) রাজকুমার রাও

Q9. .  “Indomitable: A Working Woman’s Notes on Life, Work and Leadership” “হল ____________________ এর আত্মজীবনী।

(a) অরুন্ধতী ভট্টাচার্য

(b) অনিতা দেশাই

(c) নওরীন হাসান

(d) গৌসল্য শঙ্কর

(e) কোনেরু হাম্পি

Q10. ভারত সরকার ভোডাফোন আইডিয়ার মোট বকেয়া শেয়ারের প্রায় _________ ধারণ করবে

(a) 55.8%

(b) 65.8%

(c) 75.8%

(d) 35.8%

(e) 25.8%

Q11. ভারতীয় মহাকাশ গবেষণা সংস্থার নতুন প্রধান হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) কৈলাসবাদিভু শিবন

(b) ডাঃ এস সোমানাথ

(c) কৃষ্ণস্বামী কস্তুরিরঙ্গন

(d) জি মাধবন নায়ার

(e) কে. রাধাকৃষ্ণন

Q12. 2021 সালের ডিসেম্বরে ভারতের খুচরা মূল্যস্ফীতি ______ শতাংশের ছয় মাসের সর্বোচ্চে পৌঁছেছে

(a) 6.59

(b) 7.59

(c) 8.59

(d) 9.59

(e) 5.59

Q13. নিচের কোন দেশটি হেনলি পাসপোর্ট সূচক 2022-এ শীর্ষে আছে?

(a) আমেরিকা

(b) জাপান

(c) চীন

(d) জার্মানি

(e) আইসল্যান্ড

Q14. পাঞ্জাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর নিরাপত্তা লঙ্ঘনের তদন্তের জন্য সুপ্রিম কোর্ট কর্তৃক গঠিত পাঁচ সদস্যের কমিটির প্রধান হিসেবে কাকে নাম দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) ইন্দু মালহোত্রা

(b) উদয় ললিত

(c) রঞ্জন গগৈ

(d) এন ভি রমনা

(e) রোশন সিং

Q15. জিনগতভাবে পরিবর্তিত শূকর থেকে হার্ট ট্রান্সপ্লান্ট করার জন্য বিশ্বের প্রথম ব্যক্তি কে?

(a) অ্যামেলিয়া ইয়ারহার্ট

(b)জন এডওয়ার্ডস

(c) বিল কসবি

(d) ডেভিড বেনেট

(e) ব্রেট ফাভরে

Check Also: Jute Corporation Of India Limited Recruitment 2022|63 Posts Available, Apply Now

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s oldest sloth bear, whose name was Gulabo, has passed away at the Van Vihar National Park and Zoo, located in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Bank retained its FY22 growth forecast for India at 8.3 per cent but upgraded it to 8.7 per cent for FY23.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The parliament of Kazakhstan has unanimously approved the appointment of Alikhan Smailov as the new Prime Minister of the country. Smailov’s name was nominated by Kazakh President Kassym-Jomart Tokayev on January 11, 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Swiss brokerage UBS Securities has lowered the growth forecast of the Indian economy for the current financial year (FY22) to 9.1 per cent due to a massive surge in Omicron infections.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. MPATGM will be manufactured by Bharat Dynamics Limited at its facility in Bhanoor, Telangana.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. India has improved its position by seven places to rank at 83rd place among 111 countries in the latest Henley Passport Index, released for Q1 of 2022.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) has informed that Tata group has replaced Chinese mobile phone manufacturer Vivo as the title sponsor of the Indian Premier League (IPL) for 2022 and 2023 seasons. The multinational conglomerate will pay Rs. 300 crore per year as the title sponsor of IPL for the next two seasons.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. RenewBuy, an online insurance platform, has appointed RajKummar Rao as the brand ambassador for its 1st 360-degree consumer advertisement campaign that highlights consumer’s insurance needs.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. HarperCollins is set to publish “Indomitable: A Working Woman’s Notes on Life, Work and Leadership” the autobiography of Arundhati Bhattacharya, retired Indian banker and former first-ever woman Chairperson of the State Bank of India.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Net Present Value (NPV) of this interest is expected to be about ₹16,000 crore. The Indian government will hold about 35.8% of the total outstanding shares of the company, and the promoter shareholders Vodafone Group would hold around 28.5% and Aditya Birla Group around 17.8%.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) has announced the appointment of the eminent rocket scientist Dr S Somanath as its new chairman and Space Secretary. He will succeed Kailasavadivoo Sivan who completes his extended tenure.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Retail inflation in December 2021 rose to a six-month high of 5.59 per cent from 4.91 per cent in November 2021, mainly due to a sharp rise in food prices as food inflation for the period under review also rose steeply to 4.05 per cent against 1.87 per cent in November 2021.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Japan and Singapore have been ranked 1st, with passport holders have accessibility of 192 destinations visa-free.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Supreme Court has constituted a five-member committee to probe the security breach during the recent visit of Prime Minister Narendra Modi to Punjab. The committee will be headed by former apex court judge Justice Indu Malhotra.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. A US man has become the first person in the world to get a heart transplant from a genetically-modified pig. David Bennett, 57, is doing well three days after the experimental seven-hour procedure in Baltimore.

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ডিসেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?