Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| January 13,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. আন্তর্জাতিক মুদ্রা তহবিল (IMF) এর নতুন প্রধান অর্থনীতিবিদ হিসেবে কাকে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) পাবলো মোরেনো গার্সিয়া

(b) পিয়েরে-অলিভিয়ের গৌরিঞ্চাস

(c) পল হিলবার্স

(d) পিওটর ট্রাবিনস্কি

(e) সাইমন জনসন

Q2. টার্গেট অলিম্পিক পডিয়াম স্কিম (TOPS) এর জন্য নির্বাচিত ক্রীড়াবিদদের তালিকায় বর্তমানে মোট কতজন ক্রীড়াবিদ রয়েছে?

(a) 294

(b) 107

(c) 301

(d) 415

(e) 435

Q3. ক্রিস মরিস যিনি সব ধরনের ক্রিকেট থেকে অবসরের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন, তিনি কোন দেশের প্রতিনিধিত্ব করেছেন?

(a) ইংল্যান্ড

(b) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(c) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(d) দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা

(e) ওয়েস্ট ইন্ডিজ

Q4. এদের মধ্যে কাকে 12 তম ভারতরত্ন ডঃ আম্বেদকর পুরস্কার 2022 দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) সারা আলি খান

(b) জাহ্নবী কাপুর

(c) নোরা ফাতেহি

(d) কঙ্গনা রানাউত

(e) হর্ষালি মালহোত্রা

Check More: WBPSC Recruitment 2022, Apply for 7 Post for Assistant Professor Recruitment

Q5. ভারতীয় রেলওয়ের পশ্চিমাঞ্চল দ্বারা যাত্রীদের হারিয়ে যাওয়া জিনিসপত্র খোঁজার জন্য যে মিশনের সূচনা করা হয়েছে তার নাম বলুন।

(a) মিশন আমানত

(b) মিশন ধরোহর

(c) মিশন নিধি

(d) মিশন হেফাজত

(e) মিশন সুরক্ষা

Q6. ভারতে জাতীয় যুব দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 11 জানুয়ারি

(b) 12 জানুয়ারী

(c) 13 জানুয়ারী

(d) 14 জানুয়ারী

(e) 15 জানুয়ারী

Q7. ডিআরডিও সম্প্রতি ব্রহ্মোস সুপারসনিক ক্রুজ ক্ষেপণাস্ত্রের নৌ-চালিত রূপ পরীক্ষা করেছে। মিসাইল পরীক্ষার জন্য কোন ডেস্ট্রয়ার জাহাজ ব্যবহার করা হয়েছিল?

(a) INS রাজপুত

(b) INS চেন্নাই

(c) INS বিশাখাপত্তনম

(d) INS কলকাতা

(e) INS কোচি

Q8. ডেভিড সাসোলি যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন তিনি কোন সংস্থার সভাপতি ছিলেন?

(a) ইউরোপীয় কমিশন

(b) ইউরোপীয় সংসদ

(c) ইউরোপীয় কাউন্সিল

(d) ইউরোপীয় কেন্দ্রীয় ব্যাংক

(e) ইউরোপীয় ইউনিয়ন

Q9. 2021 সালের ডিসেম্বরে ‘মুজিরিস’ নামে প্রথম বোট চালু হওয়ার পরে কোন শহরটি ভারতের প্রথম শহর হয়ে উঠেছে যেখানে একটি জল মেট্রো প্রকল্প রয়েছে?

(a) ঔরঙ্গাবাদ

(b) ভোপাল

(c) কোচি

(d) মাইসুরু

(e) দেরাদুন

Q10. “ফিনটেক”-এর জন্য আরবিআই-এর বিভাগের প্রধান হিসাবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অজয় কুমার চৌধুরী

(b) দীপক কুমার

(c) অজয় কুমার

(d) টি রবি সংকর

(e) হোসে জে কাট্টুর

Q11. চন্দ্রশেখর পাতিল, “চম্পা” নামে পরিচিত একজন বিশিষ্ট লেখক যিনি কোন ভারতীয় ভাষার অন্তর্গত ছিলেন?

(a) কোঙ্কনি

(b) গুজরাটি

(c) মারাঠি

(d) কন্নড়

(e) তেলেগু

Q12. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি সমস্ত বিমান চলাচলের সুবিধা সহ ভারতের প্রথম হেলি-হাব পাবে?

(a) চেন্নাই

(b) কোচি

(c) গুয়াহাটি

(d) বেঙ্গালুরু

(e) গুরুগ্রাম

Q13. আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট কাউন্সিল (আইসিসি) আজাজ প্যাটেলকে আইসিসি মেনস প্লেয়ার অফ দ্য মান্থের বিজয়ী ঘোষণা করেছে। তিনি একজন ক্রিকেটার যিনি ________ এর হয়ে খেলেন।

(a) পাকিস্তান

(b) নিউজিল্যান্ড

(c) ভারত

(d) আফগানিস্তান

(e) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

Q14. নর্থ ইস্ট ফেস্টিভ্যালের কোন সংস্করণ সম্প্রতি গুয়াহাটিতে শেষ হয়েছে?

(a) ষষ্ঠ

(b) সপ্তম

(c) অষ্টম

(d) নবম

(e) দশম

Q15. ‘ইন্ডিয়া স্কিলস 2021’ প্রতিযোগিতায় 26টি রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলের মধ্যে কোন রাজ্য প্রথম হয়েছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) কেরালা

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) নয়াদিল্লি

(e) পাঞ্জাব

Check Also: Jute Corporation Of India Limited Recruitment 2022|63 Posts Available, Apply Now

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. French-born economist Pierre-Olivier Gourinchas has been named as the next chief economist of the International Monetary Fund (IMF).

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. With the 10 new addition, the total number of athletes under TOPS has increased to 301, which includes 107 in the Core group while 294 in Development group.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. South African all-rounder Chris Morris has announced his retirement from all forms of cricket.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 2015 film Bajrangi Bhaijaan fame actress Harshaali Malhotra has been awarded the 12th Bharat Ratna Dr Ambedkar Award 2022.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Railway Protection Force (RPF) of the Western Railways zone of Indian Railways has launched a new initiative called “Mission Amanat” to make it easier for the railway passengers to get back their lost luggage.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. In India, the National Youth Day is celebrated on 12 January annually to commemorate the birth anniversary of Swami Vivekananda.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. This advanced sea to sea variant of BrahMos Supersonic Cruise missile was launched from INS Visakhapatnam, a stealth guided-missile destroyer of the Indian Navy.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The European Parliament President David Sassoli has passed away due to health issues. He was 65.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Kochi, Kerala has become India’s first city to have a Water Metro Project after the launch of its first boat in December 2021, namely ‘Muziris,’ among the 23 battery-powered electric boats being manufactured by Cochin Shipyard Limited.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has set up a separate internal department for fintech (Financial technology) by subsuming the fintech division of DPSS (department of payment and settlement systems), Central Office (CO) to facilitate innovation, and help identify, address challenges and opportunities in the fintech sector.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prominent Kannada writer Chandrashekhar Patil, popularly known as “Champa”, passed away at the age of 82. Champa was a Kannada language activist, a poet and a playwright and also served as President of the Kannada Sahitya Parishat (KSP) and Chairman of the Kannada Development Authority.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Haryana Deputy CM Dushyant Chautala announced that Gurugram will get India’s 1st heli-hub with all aviation facilities. The heli-hub will be the first of its kind in India to have all facilities at one place for helicopters. The heli-hub is proposed to be built in Gurugram & would be near the metro facility along with easy connectivity to industrial areas(Noida & Bhiwadi).

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Cricket Council (ICC) has announced Ajaz Patel as the winner of the ICC Men’s Player of the Month Award for December 2021. New Zealand’s, Ajaz Patel made history in December, when he picked up 10 wickets in an innings against India at Wankhede, becoming only the third player in Tests to achieve that feat after Jim Laker and Anil Kumble.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 9th edition of the North East Festival concluded in Guwahati, Assam. The main purpose of this festival is to promote and highlight the commercial and tourism potential of the North East region.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Odisha finished first out of 26 states and union territories of this year in the ‘IndiaSkills 2021’ contest with 51 medals. Odisha won 10 gold, 18 silver, 9 bronze, and 14 medallions.

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?