Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| February 12,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া 2022-23-এর জন্য প্রকৃত জিডিপি প্রবৃদ্ধি _________ অনুমান করেছে।

(a) 5.8 শতাংশ

(b) 6.8 শতাংশ

(c) 7.8 শতাংশ

(d) 8.8 শতাংশ

(e) 9.8 শতাংশ

Q2. ফরেন পোর্টফোলিও ইনভেস্টরস (FPIs) দ্বারা বিনিয়োগের জন্য ভলান্টারি রিটেনশন রুট (VRR) এর সংশোধিত বিনিয়োগ সীমা কত?

(a) Rs 5.5 lakh crore

(b) Rs 4.5 lakh crore

(c) Rs 3.5 lakh crore

(d) Rs 2.5 lakh crore

(e) Rs 1.5 lakh crore

Q3. ভারতের প্রথম বুলেট ট্রেন স্টেশন কোন জায়গায় তৈরি হবে?

(a) দাদরা ও নগর হাভেলি

(b) পুনে

(c) আহমেদাবাদ

(d) মুম্বাই

(e) সুরাট

Q4. “অটল বিহারী বাজপেয়ী” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন.

(a) সোনিয়া আরোরা

(b) সাগরিকা ঘোষ

(c) টিমসি শর্মা

(d) ভাবনা মিত্তল

(e) তোশি কুমারী

Read Also: How to crack WBCS Exam

Q5. টমটম ট্র্যাফিক ইনডেক্স র‍্যাঙ্কিং 2021 অনুসারে, মুম্বাই _______-এ স্থান পেয়েছে?

(a) 1st

(b) 2nd

(c) 3rd

(d) 4th

(e) 5th

Q6. বিজ্ঞানে আন্তর্জাতিক নারী ও কন্যাশিশু দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 08 February

(b) 09 February

(c) 10 February

(d) 11 February

(e) 12 February

Q7. বিশ্ব ইউনানী দিবস প্রতি বছর 11 ফেব্রুয়ারী “_________” এর জন্মবার্ষিকী উপলক্ষে পালন করা হয়।

(a) হাকিম আজমল খান

(b) হাকিম সৈয়দ জিল্লুর রহমান

(c) হাকিম শামসুল আফাক

(d) হাকিম আনিস আহমাদ আনসারী

(e) হাকিম খলিফাত উল্লাহ

Q8. কোন কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল ন্যাশনাল সিঙ্গেল উইন্ডো সিস্টেম (NSWS) এর সাথে একীভূত হওয়া প্রথম UT হয়ে উঠেছে?

(a) লাদাখ

(b) পুদুচেরি

(c) দমন ও দিউ

(d) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(e) দিল্লি

Q9. কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার ______________ টাকা ব্যয়ের সাথে “রাষ্ট্রীয় যুব সশক্তিকরণ কর্মক্রম (RYSK)-এর পরিকল্পনা চালিয়ে যাওয়ার সিদ্ধান্ত নিয়েছে।

(a) 2710 crores

(b) 3678 crores

(c) 4445 crores

(d) 5218 crores

(e) 6155 crores

Q10. ওয়ার্ল্ড বুক অফ রেকর্ডস দ্বারা অটল টানেলকে ‘10,000 ফুটের উপরে দীর্ঘতম হাইওয়ে টানেল’ হিসাবে স্বীকৃতি দেওয়া হয়েছে। অটল টানেলের দৈর্ঘ্য কত??

(a) 4.50 Km

(b) 5.41 Km

(c) 7.25 Km

(d) 8.94 Km

(e) 9.02 Km

Q11. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক আর্থিক সাক্ষরতার প্রচারের জন্য পাঁচটি অনলাইন কোর্স চালু করতে NSE একাডেমির সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) ইন্ডিয়ান ব্যাঙ্ক

(b) ইন্ডিয়ান ওভারসিজ ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) সেন্ট্রাল ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(e) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

Q12. ডিওয়ার্মিং এর গুরুত্ব সম্পর্কে মানুষকে সচেতন করতে _________ তারিখে ন্যাশনাল ডিওয়ার্মিং ডে পালন করা হয়।

(a) February 10

(b) February 09

(c) February 08

(d) February 07

(e) February 06

Q13. সম্প্রতি কে মাদ্রাজ হাইকোর্টের প্রধান বিচারপতি নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) মুনীশ্বর নাথ ভান্ডারী

(b) সঞ্জীব ব্যানার্জি

(c) বিক্রম সোবতী

(d) রোশন সিং

(e) বিনীত কুমার ভার্মা

Q14. 45 তম আন্তর্জাতিক কলকাতা বইমেলা 28 ফেব্রুয়ারি থেকে শুরু হবে৷ এই বছরের ফোকাল থিম দেশ _______৷

(a) মায়ানমার

(b) বাংলাদেশ

(c) নেপাল

(d) ভুটান

(e) পাকিস্তান

Q15. 2022 সালের বিজ্ঞানে আন্তর্জাতিক নারী ও মেয়েদের দিবসের থিম কি?

(a) Women Scientists at the forefront of the fight against COVID-19

(b) Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion: Water Unites Us

(c) Equality and Parity in Science for Peace and Development

(d) Gender Equality in Science, Technology and Innovation

(e) Gender Equality in Women Scientists at the forefront

Read More: English Grammar MCQ for WB TET | February 10, 2022

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India has projected the real GDP growth for 2022-23 at 7.8 per cent.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Now RBI has increased this investment limit in VRR from Rs. 1,50,000 crore to Rs. 2,50,000 crore.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Mumbai-Ahmedabad bullet train project will be India’s first bullet train route. While Surat city will get India’s first bullet train station.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. A book titled “Atal Bihari Vajpayee” authored by Sagarika Ghose has been launched. It is a biography on the former Prime Minister of India.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. As per the TomTom Traffic Index Ranking 2021, Mumbai has been ranked at 5th, Bengaluru at 10th and New Delhi has been ranked at 11th place in terms of most congested cities in the world in 2021.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Day of Women and Girls in Science is observed every year on 11 February to achieve full and equal access to and participation in science for women and girls.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Unani Day is observed on February 11 every year to mark the birth anniversary of “Hakim Ajmal Khan”, an eminent Indian Unani physician.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Jammu & Kashmir became the first Union Territory to integrate with the National Single Window System (NSWS) which marks a major leap in Ease of Doing Business (EoDB) in the UT.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Central Government has decided to continue the Scheme of “Rashtriya Yuva Sashaktikaran Karyakram (RYSK) for another 5 years from 2021 -22 to 2025-26 with an outlay of Rs. 2,710.65 crore.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Atal tunnel is a Highway tunnel built under Rohtang Pass in eastern Pir Panjal Himalayan range on Leh-Manali Highway. It is the longest highway single-tube tunnel above 10,000 feet in the world with length of about 9.02 km.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. State Bank of India (SBI) through its Strategic Training Unit has partnered with NSE Academy to promotes financial literacy as a necessary life skill.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. National Deworming Day is observed on February 10, to make people aware of the importance of deworming, particularly for children from 1 to 19 years of age, who are the most vulnerable.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Justice of the Madras High Court, Munishwar Nath Bhandari had taken over as the Acting Chief Justice of the Madras High Court after the transfer of Justice Sanjib Banerjee to the Meghalaya High Court in November last year.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 45th International Kolkata Book Fair will start from February 28 and will go on till March 13. The focal theme country this year is Bangladesh.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Day of Women and Girls in Science 2022 theme of the Day is “Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion: Water Unites Us”.

Read More :

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

English Vocabulary Meaning In Bengali_40.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

English Vocabulary Meaning In Bengali_50.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.