Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS | April 12,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. 2022 থাইল্যান্ড ওপেন আন্তর্জাতিক বক্সিং টুর্নামেন্টে ভারত কতটি পদক জিতেছে?

(a) 10

(b) 15

(c) 5

(d) 7

(e) 12

Q2. গ্লাসগ্লোতে 2022 WSF ওয়ার্ল্ড ডাবলস স্কোয়াশ চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপের মিক্সড ডাবল ইভেন্টে স্বর্ণপদক জয়ী ভারতীয় জুটির নাম বলুন?

(a) জোশনা চিনপ্পা এবং হরিন্দর পাল সান্ধু

(b) দীপিকা পাল্লিকাল এবং সৌরভ ঘোষাল

(c) জোশনা চিনপ্পা এবং রমিত ট্যান্ডন

(d) দীপিকা পাল্লিকাল এবং মহেশ মানগাঁওকর

(e) জোছনা চিনপ্পা এবং সৌরভ ঘোষাল

Q3. কোন দিনটিকে বিশ্ব হোমিওপ্যাথি দিবস হিসেবে চিহ্নিত করা হয়?

(a) 8 ই  এপ্রিল

(b) 9 ই এপ্রিল

(c) 10 ই এপ্রিল

(d) 11 ই এপ্রিল

(e) 12 ই এপ্রিল

Q4. 2022 বিশ্ব হোমিওপ্যাথি দিবসের থিম কি?

(a) Enhancing the scope of Homoeopathy in public health

(b) Homeopathy- Roadmap for Integrative Medicine

(c) Linking education

(d) People’s Choice for Wellness

(e) Linking research with education and clinical practice: Advancing scientific collaborations

Check More : Click This Link to Apply For SBI Clerk Exam 2022

Q5. 2018 সালের জন্য কতজন শিল্পীকে সঙ্গীত নাটক আকাদেমি ফেলোশিপ এবং সঙ্গীত নাটক পুরস্কার প্রদান করা হয়েছে?

(a) 55

(b) 43

(c) 37

(d) 49

(e) 20

Q6. কোন রাজ্যের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী 1064 অ্যান্টি-করপশন মোবাইল অ্যাপ নামে একটি দুর্নীতিবিরোধী মোবাইল অ্যাপ চালু করেছেন?

(a) আসাম

(b) বিহার

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) রাজস্থান

(e) উত্তরাখণ্ড

Q7. কোন রাজ্যের কাংরা চা শীঘ্রই ইউরোপীয় কমিশনের ভৌগলিক নির্দেশক ট্যাগ (GI ট্যাগ) পাবে?

(a) আসাম

(b) সিকিম

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

Q8. কোন ব্যাঙ্কের অ্যাপ ‘অসামান্য ডিজিটাল CX – SME পেমেন্ট’-এর জন্য ডিজিটাল CX পুরস্কার 2022 জিতেছে?

(a) IndusInd Bank

(b) Axis Bank

(c) ICICI Bank

(d) HDFC Bank

(e) IDFC First Bank

Q9. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে 2022 সালের এপ্রিল মাসে UPSC-এর চেয়ারম্যান হিসাবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) অপরাজিতা শর্মা

(b) এম নটরাজন

(c) বিনোদ রায়

(d) মনোজ সোনি

(e) অরুণাভ ঘোষ

Q10. নিচের কোন কাজের জন্য প্রবীণ বাঙালি লেখক অমর মিত্র ও হেনরি পুরস্কার 2022 জিতেছেন?

(a) দুর্গেশনন্দিনী

(b) গাঁওবুরো

(c) একুষ্টি গল্প

(d) কপালকুণ্ডলা

(e) গোরা

Check Also : Click This Link to Download SBI Clerk Notification 2022 PDF(Currently PDF is not available)

Q11. জাতীয় বাঘ সংরক্ষণ কর্তৃপক্ষের (এনটিসিএ) 20 তম সভা পাক্কে বাঘ সংরক্ষণে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল। পাক্কে টাইগার রিজার্ভ ভারতের কোন রাজ্যে অবস্থিত?

(a) মণিপুর

(b) নাগাল্যান্ড

(c) মিজোরাম

(d) ত্রিপুরা

(e) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

Q12. _______সম্প্রতি ফ্লাইট সফলভাবে পিনাকা এমকে-আই (উন্নত) রকেট সিস্টেম পরীক্ষা করেছে।

(a) DRDO

(b) HAL

(c) ISRO

(d) Indian Army

(e) Both a & b

Q13. কেন্দ্রীয় আয়ুষ মন্ত্রী নতুন দিল্লিতে ‘হোমিওপ্যাথি: পিপলস চয়েস ফর ওয়েলনেস’-এর বৈজ্ঞানিক সম্মেলন উদ্বোধন করেছেন। কেন্দ্রীয় আয়ুষ মন্ত্রী কে?

(a) তরুণ গগৈ

(b) হিমন্ত বিশ্ব শর্মা

(c) প্রফুল্ল কুমার মহন্ত

(d) সর্বানন্দ সোনোয়াল

(e) অমিত শাহ

Q14. কে ফর্মুলা ওয়ান (F1) 2022 অস্ট্রেলিয়ান গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স জিতেছে?

(a) সার্জিও পেরেজ

(b) চার্লস লেক্লার্ক

(c) জর্জ রাসেল

(d) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

(e) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

Q15. ইউনিক আইডেন্টিফিকেশন অথরিটি অফ ইন্ডিয়া (UIDAI), MeitY প্রযুক্তিগত সহযোগিতার জন্য ________ এর সাথে একটি সমঝোতা স্মারক স্বাক্ষর করেছে।

(a) DRDO

(b) IIT Delhi

(c) IIT Bombay

(d) ISRO

(e) IIT Roorkee

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 15-member Indian boxing contingents ended their campaign at the Thailand Open International Boxing Tournament 2022 in Phuket with 10 medals, including three golds, four silvers, and three bronze.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The second seeded Indian duo Dipika Pallikal Karthik and Saurav Ghosal won the mixed double title at 2022 WSF World Doubles Squash championship at Glasglow.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Homeopathy Day is celebrated every year on April 10 to spread awareness about homoeopathy and its contribution to the world of medicine.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. This year, the theme for World Homeopathy Day 2022 in India is ‘People’s Choice For Wellness.’ The theme, like every year, is decided by the Ministry of AYUSH.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Vice President, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu presented the Sangeet Natak Akademi Fellowship and Sangeet Natak Awards for the year 2018 to 43 eminent artists (4 Fellows and 40 awardees).

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Uttarakhand Chief Minister Pushkar Singh Dhami has launched an anti-corruption mobile app named 1064 Anti-Corruption Mobile App.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Himachal Pradesh’s Kangra Tea will soon get a European Commission Geographical Indication Tag (GI Tag); this tag helps Kangra tea to get an opportunity to enter the European market.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. ‘Indus Merchant Solutions’, a mobile app for merchants of IndusInd Bank, got the Digital CX Awards 2022 for ‘Outstanding Digital CX – SME Payments’.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Currently a Member of the Union Public Service Commission (UPSC), Dr Manoj Soni has been appointed the chairman of the country’s premier government recruiting agency.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Famous Bengali author Amar Mitra has won this year’s O.Henry prize for a short story he wrote in 1977. He bagged the award for his short story titled ‘Gaonburo’- a Bengali short fiction, which was translated into English (The Old Man Of Kusumpur) earlier.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 20th Meeting of National Tiger Conservation Authority (NTCA) was held in Pakke tiger reserve in Arunachal Pradesh.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Defence Research and Development Organisation and Indian Army successfully flight-tested a new version of the Pinaka rocket system at the Pokhran firing ranges.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Minister of AYUSH Sarbananda Sonowal inaugurated a two-day scientific convention on the theme ‘Homoeopathy: People’s Choice for Wellness’ in New Delhi.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Charles Leclerc (Ferrari- Monaco) has won the Formula One (F1) 2022 Australian Grand Prix, held on 10 April 2022 in Melbourne, Victoria.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI), MeitY has signed a Memorandum of Understanding with National Remote Sensing Centre (NRSC), ISRO, Hyderabad for technical collaboration.

 

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.