Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 10,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 10,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স

Q1. বিশ্ব স্বীকৃতি দিবস (WAD) প্রতি বছর ______ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 4 জুন

(b) 5 জুন

(c) 7 জুন

(d)10 জুন

(e) 9 জুন

Q2. কোন প্ল্যাটফর্ম সম্প্রতি ডিজিটাল মাধ্যমে ছোট ব্যবসাকে সমর্থন করার জন্য SMB সাথী উৎসব উদ্যোগ চালু করেছে?

(a) হোয়াটসঅ্যাপ

(b) ইনস্টাগ্রাম

(c) ফেসবুক

(d) স্ন্যাপচ্যাট

(e) স্কাইপ

Q3. কোন রাজ্যে/ইউটি, কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সহযোগিতা মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ জাতীয় উপজাতি গবেষণা ইনস্টিটিউটের উদ্বোধন করেছেন?

(a) হরিয়ানা

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) চণ্ডীগড়

(d) দিল্লি

(e) পুদুচেরি

Q4. নিম্নলিখিত ভারতীয়দের মধ্যে কোনটি সম্প্রতি ফোর্বসের রিয়েল-টাইম বিলিয়নেয়ারদের তালিকায় শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) শিব নাদার

(b) গৌতম আদানি

(c) মুকেশ আম্বানি

(d) সাইরাস পুনাওয়ালা

(e) আজিম প্রেমজি

Check More: WBCS Exam 2022 Study Plan, Follow This Plan to Crack Prelims 

Q5. গ্লোবাল এনভায়রনমেন্ট পারফরম্যান্স ইনডেক্সে শীর্ষে রয়েছে ডেনমার্ক। সূচকে ভারতের অবস্থান কত?

(a) 160 তম

(b) 150 তম

(c) 180 তম

(d) 177 তম

(e) 178 তম

Q6. বিশ্ব খাদ্য নিরাপত্তা দিবস উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্রী মনসুখ মান্ডাভিয়ার ঘোষিত চতুর্থ খাদ্য নিরাপত্তা সূচক পুরস্কারে কোন রাজ্য শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) গুজরাট

(c) গোয়া

(d) তামিলনাড়ু

(e)উত্তর প্রদেশ

Q7. হামবুর্গে কঠিন “আয়রনম্যান ট্রায়াথলন” সম্পন্ন করার জন্য রেলওয়ের প্রথম ভারতীয় অফিসার কে হয়েছেন?

(a) শ্রেয়াস জি. হোসুর

(b) ডাঃ দেবিকা পাতিল

(c) হিরোমু ইনাদা

(d) ডেভ স্কট

(e) মার্ক অ্যালেন

Q8. ভারতীয় মহিলা ক্রিকেট দলের অধিনায়ক, _________, রাজস্থানের যোধপুরের বাসিন্দা, সব ধরনের আন্তর্জাতিক ক্রিকেট থেকে তার অবসর ঘোষণা করেছেন।

(a) দীপ্তি শর্মা

(b) পুনম রাউত

(c) ঝুলন গোস্বামী

(d) রাজেশ্বরী গায়কওয়াড়

(e) মিতালি রাজ

Q9. “বিজনেস অফ স্পোর্টস: দ্য উইনিং ফর্মুলা ফর সাকসেস” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) বিপিন কুমার

(b) দীপক রাওয়াত

(c) রোশনি শর্মা

(d) বিনিত কার্নিক

(e) দীনেশ দীক্ষিত

Q10. অর্গানাইজেশন ফর ইকোনমিক কো-অপারেশন অ্যান্ড ডেভেলপমেন্ট (OECD) FY23-এর জন্য ভারতের জিডিপি বৃদ্ধির _______ শতাংশ পূর্বাভাস দিয়েছে।

(a) 4.9%

(b) 5.9%

(c) 6.9%

(d) 7.9%

(e) 8.9%

Check Also: Boost your level of preparation with Adda247 Bengali: Flat 15% Off+Double Validity on Mahapacks and Test Series

Q11. নিম্নলিখিত ভারতীয়দের মধ্যে কে সোশ্যাল মিডিয়া সাইট ইনস্টাগ্রামে 200 মিলিয়ন ফলোয়ারের সংখ্যা অতিক্রম করেছে?

(a) এমএস ধোনি

(b) বিরাট কোহলি

(c) শাহরুখ খান

(d) অমিতাভ বচ্চন

(e) আমির খান

Q12. 2022 সালের বিশ্ব স্বীকৃতি দিবসের থিম কোনটি?

(a) Accreditation: Supporting the Implementation of the Sustainable Development Goals

(b) Accreditation: Sustainability in Economic Growth and the Environment

(c) How Accreditation Improves Food Safety

(d) How accreditation provides added value to supply chains

(e) Accreditation: Delivering a safer world

Q13. সারা বিশ্ব থেকে ফোর্বস রিয়েল টাইম বিলিয়নেয়ারদের তালিকার শীর্ষে কে?

(a) জেফ বেজোস

(b) বার্নার্ড আর্নল্ট এবং পরিবার

(c) এলন মাস্ক

(d) বিল গেটস

(e) মুকেশ আম্বানি

Q14. বিশ্ব ব্রেন টিউমার দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Dairy Net Zero

(b) Silent Killer

(c) Only One Earth

(d) Closing Gaps in Asthma Care

(e) Together We Are Stronger

Q15. ব্রেন টিউমার সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা সৃষ্টির লক্ষ্যে প্রতি বছর ______ তারিখে বিশ্ব ব্রেন টিউমার দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 6 জুন

(b) 7 জুন

(c) 8 জুন

(d) 9 জুন

(e) 10 জুন

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 10,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Accreditation Day (WAD) is celebrated on June 9 every year. WAD has been established by the joint efforts of the International Accreditation Forum (IAF) and the International Laboratory Accreditation Cooperation (ILAC).

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Whatsapp launched SMBSaathi Utsav initiative which aims to support small businesses by helping them to adopt digital mediums like Whatsapp Business App.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Home and Cooperation Minister Amit Shah inaugurated the newly built National Tribal Research Institute (NTRI) in New Delhi.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Forbes Real Time Billionaires List: Mukesh Ambani topped as the India’s richest men.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. In Environmental Performance Index (EPI) 2022, India ranked at the lowest position among all 180 countries.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tamil Nadu was the highest-ranking state among the major states this year, followed by Gujarat and Maharashtra.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Shreyas G Hosur has become the first officer to complete the gruelling “Ironman Triathlon” in Hamburg from the Indian Railways.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian women’s cricket team captain, Mithali Raj (39 years old), hailing from Jodhpur, Rajasthan, announced her retirement from all forms of International cricket.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s leading sports and Management institute, the International Institute of Sports & Management (IISM) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, launched India’s first-ever book on Sports Marketing titled “Business of Sports: The Winning Formula for Success” authored by noted Sports author Vinit Karnik.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD) has forecast India’s GDP growth at 6.9 per cent for FY23.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian cricket star Virat Kohli has crossed the 200 million followers mark on the social media site Instagram.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. This year the theme for World Accreditation Day 2022 is “Accreditation: Sustainability in Economic Growth and the Environment.”

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol.  Elon Musk topped the Forbes Real Time Billionaires List.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. In 2022, the theme of World Tumor Day is ‘Together We Are Stronger’.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Brain Tumour Day is observed every year on 8 June with an aim to create awareness about brain tumours.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 10,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , June 10,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.