Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| September 10,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. কোন রাজ্য ভাতান প্রেম যোজনা চালু করেছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(c) আসাম

(d) হরিয়ানা

(e) গুজরাট

Q2. অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ সরকার অর্থনৈতিক উপদেষ্টা হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) কুলদীপ সিং

(b) জে বি মহাপাত্র

(c) রজনীশ কুমার

(d) টি ভি নরেন্দ্রন

(e) কমলেশ কুমার পান্ত

Q3. G20 এর জন্য ভারতের শেরপা হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) নরেন্দ্র মোদী

(b) পীযূষ গোয়াল

(c) রাজনাথ সিং

(d) ডঃ হর্ষ বর্ধন

(e) নিতিন গডকরি

Q4. আয়কর আপিল ট্রাইব্যুনালের কার্যনির্বাহী সভাপতি হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) ঈশ্বর চাঁদ দত্ত

(b) গোপী কিশোর

(c) ওয়াই এস রেড্ডি

(d) জিবি দাস

(e) জি এস পান্নু

Read Also: Top Indian University in QS Ranking

Q5. শিক্ষা থেকে আক্রমণ রক্ষার আন্তর্জাতিক দিবস বিশ্বব্যাপী __________ তে পালিত হয়।

(a) 09 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 10 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 11 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 12 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 13 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q6. “গীতা গোবিন্দ: জয়দেবের ডিভাইন ওডিসি” বইটির লেখকের নাম বলুন।

(a) রোশনি ত্রিপাঠি

(b) শঙ্কর বিশ্বাস

(c) সঞ্জয় কুমার

(d) রিঙ্কু শর্মা

(e) উৎপল কে ব্যানার্জী

Q7. কোন ব্যাংক WisePOSGo POS ডিভাইস চালু করেছে?

(a) কর্ণাটক ব্যাংক

(b) অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ ব্যাংক

(c) বিহার স্টেট ব্যাংক

(d) কুর্মঞ্চল ব্যাংক

(e) ICICI ব্যাংক

Q8. কোন ব্যাংক MSMEs কে ঋণ সহায়তা প্রদানের জন্য NSIC এর সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) ICICI ব্যাংক

(b) HDFC ব্যাংক

(c) ইয়েস ব্যাংক

(d) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাংক

(e) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাংক

Q9. S&P গ্লোবাল রেটিং অনুযায়ী FY22 তে ভারতের GDP?

(a) 8.2%

(b) 7%

(c) 9.5%

(d) 8.9%

(e) 9.1%

Q10. কোন মন্ত্রণালয় প্রানা পোর্টাল চালু করেছে?

(a) মহিলা ও শিশু উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রী

(b) স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী

(c) শিক্ষামন্ত্রী

(d) পরিবেশ মন্ত্রণালয়

(e) দক্ষতা উন্নয়ন ও উদ্যোক্তা মন্ত্রী

Q11. উত্তরাখণ্ডের রাজ্যপালের নাম বলুন যিনি সম্প্রতি পদত্যাগ করেছেন।

(a) বনওয়ারী লাল জোশি

(b) মার্গারেট আলভা

(c) আজিজ কুরেশি

(d) কৃষ্ণকান্ত পল

(e) বেবি রানী মৌর্য

Q12. ভারতের সবচেয়ে উঁচু বায়ু পরিশোধন টাওয়ার কোন কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল/রাজ্যে স্থাপিত?

(a) চণ্ডীগড়

(b) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(c) দিল্লি

(d) গুজরাট

(e) উত্তর প্রদেশ

Q13. পুরুষদের আন্তর্জাতিক ফুটবলে সবচেয়ে বেশি গোলের বিশ্ব রেকর্ড কে ভেঙেছে?

(a) নেইমার

(b) লিওনেল মেসি

(c) জাভি

(d) ক্রিস্টিয়ানো রোনালদো

(e) সার্জিও আগুয়েরো

Q14. টাটা এআইএ লাইফ ইন্স্যুরেন্স তার ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে ভারতীয় ক্রীড়াবিদ এবং অলিম্পিক স্বর্ণপদক বিজয়ী _________ এর সাথে বহু বছরের ব্র্যান্ড অংশীদারিত্বের স্বাক্ষর ঘোষণা করেছে।

(a) রবি কুম দহিয়া

(b) নীরজ চোপড়া

(c) বজরং পুনিয়া

(d) পিভি সিন্ধু

(e) লাভলিনা বোরগোহেন

Q15. ভারতীয় রিজার্ভ ব্যাংক আর্থিক এবং ক্রেডিট প্রোফাইলের উন্নতির জন্য প্রম্পট কারেক্টিভ অ্যাকশন (পিসিএ) কাঠামোর বাইরে সরকারি খাতের ঋণদাতাকে __________ থেকে সরিয়ে নিয়েছে।

(a) মহারাষ্ট্রের ব্যাংক

(b) দেনা ব্যাংক

(c) সেন্ট্রাল ব্যাংক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(d) ইন্ডিয়ান ওভারসিজ ব্যাংক

(e) ইউকো ব্যাংক

Check Also: Fire Operator Result 2021

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Government of Gujarat announced, that it plans on undertaking public welfare projects worth Rs. 1,000 crores jointly with non-resident Gujaratis by December 2022. The projects will be under the state government’s ‘Vatan Prem Yojana’.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Andhra Pradesh government has appointed Rajnish Kumar as its economic advisor. A former SBI chairman, Rajnish Kumar’s tenure in the cabinet rank position is for two years.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Commerce and Industry Minister Piyush Goyal has been appointed as India’s Sherpa for the G20 which is an influential grouping that brings together the world’s major economies. India will be holding the G20 Presidency from 1st December 2022 and will convene the G20 Leaders’ Summit in 2023 for the first time. India has been a member of the G20 since its inception in 1999.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Government has appointed G.S. Pannu as Officiating President of Income Tax Appellate Tribunal (ITAT). G. S. Pannu is presently a Vice-President, ITAT, New Delhi and will be Officiating President of ITAT with effect from September 6, 2021 till appointment of regular President.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Day to Protect Education from Attack is observed globally on 9th September. In proclaiming the International Day to Protect Education from Attack to be celebrated for the first time in 2020.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Minister of Culture Shri Kishan Reddy Gangapuram has launched a book titled “Gita Govinda: Jaydeva’s Divine Odyssey” authored by Dr Utpal K. Banerjee.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Karnataka Bank has launched an all-in-one Point-of-Sales (POS) swiping machine dubbed as ‘WisePOSGo’, for its merchant customers to process business payments.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. HDFC Bank has signed a memorandum of understanding (MoU) with the National Small Industries Corporation (NSIC) for providing credit support to the micro, small and medium enterprise (MSME) sector.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. S&P Global Ratings has revised India’s growth forecast and now expects the economy to grow 9.5 per cent in 2021-22 (FY22).

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Minister of Environment, Forest, and Climate Change, Bhupender Yadav launched a portal named PRANA, for regulation of air pollution in 132 cities across the country.

 

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Uttarakhand Governor Baby Rani Maurya has announced her resignation from the position, almost two years before completing her term, citing personal reason.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s tallest air purification tower has been inaugurated in the Union Territory of Chandigarh. The tower has been installed at the initiative of the Chandigarh Pollution Control Committee (CPCC) at Transport Chowk, Sector 26, by Pious Air Pvt Limited.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Portuguese captain Cristiano Ronaldo has broken the world record for most goals scored in men’s international football. Ronaldo surpassed Iranian striker Ali Daei’s long-held record of 109 international goals by scoring a brace against Ireland in a World Cup Qualifier.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Tata AIA Life Insurance has announced the signing of a multi-year brand partnership with Indian athlete and Olympic gold medallist Neeraj Chopra, as its brand ambassador.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India has taken public sector lender UCO Bank out of the Prompt Corrective Action (PCA) framework on improvement in financial and credit profile.

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_40.1

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

FAQ: Current Affairs MCQ

Q1. Current Affairs MCQ কটি করে দেওয়া হয়?

Ans: 10 টি

Q2. এই MCQ গুলি কোন কোন Examination এর জন্য প্রযোজ্য?

Ans: WBP, WBSSC, WBCS, WBPSC, Bank, Rail etc.

Q3. প্রতিটি MCQ এর Answer দেওয়া আছে?

Ans: Answer এবং Solution নিচে আছে।

Q4. প্রতিদিন কটি বিষয়ের উপর MCQ দেওয়া হয় ?

Ans: 5 টি

Q5. Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্রতিদিন পাওয়া যাবে?

Ans: হ্যাঁ।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.