Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| February 10,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. 2022 সালে আরবিআই কর্তৃক আর্থিক সাক্ষরতা সপ্তাহ 2022-এর থিম কী?

(a) Credit Discipline and Credit from Formal Institutions

(b) Go Digital, Go Secure

(c) Farmers

(d) MSME

(e) Go Digital Literacy

Q2. 2020-21 সালে পিএম কেয়ার ফান্ডের অধীনে মোট কর্পাস কত ছিল?

(a) Rs 10,980.17 crore

(b) Rs 10,890.17 crore

(c) Rs 10,990.17 crore

(d) Rs 10,880.17 crore

(e) Rs 11,000 crore

Q3. ইউএসএআইডি স্বাস্থ্য উদ্ভাবন এবং উদ্যোক্তাকে ত্বরান্বিত করতে সমরিদ স্কিমের অধীনে কোন সংস্থার সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) মাইক্রোসফট ইন্ডিয়া

(b) আইআইটি বোম্বে

(c) নাবার্ড

(d) FICCI

(e) নীতি আয়োগ

Q4. 2026 সাল পর্যন্ত ‘প্রধানমন্ত্রী কিষাণ সম্পদ যোজনা (PMKSY)’-এ কত পরিমাণ বরাদ্দ করা হয়েছে?

(a) Rs 4,600 crore

(b) Rs 4,500 crore

(c) Rs 4,300 crore

(d) Rs 4,200 crore

(e) Rs 5,000 crore

Check More: ICAR Free Study Materials : Mathematics Capsule

Q5. MediBuddy-এর ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে কে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) বিরাট কোহলি

(b) অক্ষয় কুমার

(c) অমিতাভ বচ্চন

(d) জন আব্রাহাম

(e) শাহরুখ খান

Q6. নিচের কোন রাজ্যে/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে কাঁচোথ উৎসব পালিত হয়?

(a) জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর

(b) অরুণাচল প্রদেশ

(c) নাগাল্যান্ড

(d) মণিপুর

(e) সিকিম

Q7. কোন রাজ্য সরকার উদ্ভাবনী এবং পরিচ্ছন্ন শক্তি প্রযুক্তি প্রোগ্রামগুলিকে সমর্থন করার জন্য সোশ্যাল আলফার এনার্জি ল্যাব – “ক্লিন এনার্জি ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ইনকিউবেশন সেন্টার (CEIIC)” এর সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) তামিলনাড়ু

(b) কর্ণাটক

(c) অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ

(d) কেরালা

(e) ওড়িশা

Q8. সোনাটা সফটওয়্যার ‘ক্লাউড ফর রিটেল’ চালু করার জন্য কোন কোম্পানির সাথে তার অংশীদারিত্ব ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) IBM

(b) গুগল

(c) ইনফোসিস

(d) ইন্টেল

(e) মাইক্রোসফট

Q9. অ্যামাজন ইন্ডিয়া ‘সঞ্জীবিনী-কেএসআরএলপিএস’ চালু করে মহিলা উদ্যোক্তাদের বৃদ্ধিতে সহায়তা করার জন্য কোন রাজ্য সরকারের সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(b) ঝাড়খণ্ড

(c) কর্ণাটক

(d) ছত্তিশগড়

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q10. নিচের মধ্যে কাকে বাটা ইন্ডিয়ার ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) নীরজ চোপড়া

(b) দিশা পাটানি

(c) ফারহান আখতার

(d) রাহুল দ্রাবিড়

(e) পিভি সিন্ধু

Q11. 2022 সালের বিধানসভা নির্বাচনের আগে উত্তরাখণ্ডের ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসাডর হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অক্ষয় কুমার

(b) রোহিত শর্মা

(c) আলিয়া ভাট

(d) ভূমি পেডনেকর

(e) নীরজ চোপড়া

Q12. নিচের কোনটি PhonePe, AWS এবং EY-এর সাথে তিন সপ্তাহব্যাপী ভার্চুয়াল সামিট, ‘ফিনটেক ওপেন’ আয়োজন করতে সহযোগিতা করেছে?

(a) SBI

(b) বিশ্বব্যাংক

(c) আরবিআই

(d) নীতি আয়োগ

(e) অর্থ মন্ত্রণালয়

Q13. Pfizer India ______ কে তার বোর্ডের চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে নিযুক্ত করেছে।

(a) আর এ শাহ

(b) ডিভি প্রসাদ

(c) রানা কাপুর

(d) জি আর চিন্তলা

(e) প্রদীপ শাহ

Q14. নিরাপদ ইন্টারনেট দিবস 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Safer and responsible internet

(b) Together for a better internet

(c) Right to use internet

(d) Better internet Better Future

(e) Better Internet for Kids

Q15. রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া __________, 2022 কে আর্থিক সাক্ষরতা সপ্তাহ 2022 হিসাবে পালন করবে।

(a) 12-16 ফেব্রুয়ারি

(b) 13-17 ফেব্রুয়ারি

(c) 14-18 ফেব্রুয়ারি

(d) 15-19 ফেব্রুয়ারি

(e) 16-20 ফেব্রুয়ারি

Check Now: West Bengal Audit and Accounts Service Job Profile and Salary Structure 2022

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India will observe February 14-18, 2022 as Financial Literacy week 2022. The theme of Financial Literacy week 2022 is: “Go Digital, Go Secure”.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The total corpus under the PM CARES Funds in 2020-21 was Rs 10,990.17 crore. While Rs 3,976.17 crore was spent from the fund in 2020-21, according to the latest audited statement of PM CARES Funds.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog, and the U.S. Agency for International Development (USAID) have announced a new partnership under the Sustainable Access to Markets and Resources for Innovative Delivery of Healthcare (SAMRIDH) initiative.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The ‘Pradhan Mantri Kisan Sampada Yojana (PMKSY)’ has been extended till March 2026 with an allocation of Rs 4,600 crore. The scheme is administered by the Ministry of Food Processing Industries.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Amitabh Bachchan has been appointed as the official brand ambassador of MediBuddy.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The ancient festival of Kanchoth is annually celebrated, mainly by the Nag followers, during the Shukla Paksha of Magh month which usually falls in January or February.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kerala Government has signed an MoU with the Social Alpha’s Energy Lab – “Clean Energy International Incubation Centre (CEIIC)” to support innovative and clean energy technology programmes in Kerala.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Sonata Software, a global IT Services and Technology Solutions Company announced its partnership with Microsoft for its launch of ‘Microsoft Cloud for Retail’.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Amazon India signed an MoU with Karnataka State Rural Livelihood Promotion Society (KSRLPS) to support the growth of women entrepreneurs.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bata India Limited appointed Bollywood actress, Disha Patani as its Brand Ambassador. She will promote the brand and strengthen the youth connection to enhance footwear fashion among them.

 

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Chief Minister of Uttarakhand Pushkar Singh Dhami has appointed Bollywood actor Akshay Kumar as the brand ambassador of Uttarakhand ahead of the 2022 Assembly Elections.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. In an effort to showcase the importance of the fintech industry, NITI Aayog, in collaboration with PhonePe, AWS and EY, has organized a three-week-long virtual summit, ‘Fintech Open’, from 7–28 February.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Pfizer India has appointed Pradip Shah as the chairman of its board following the resignation of R A Shah. Pradip Shah is the ex-managing director and a founding member of Crisil.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. This year marks the 19th edition of Safer Internet Day with actions taking place right across the globe. 2022’s Theme:- “Together for a better internet”.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India will observe February 14-18, 2022 as Financial Literacy week 2022. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has been conducting Financial Literacy Week (FLW) every year since 2016 to propagate financial education messages on a particular theme across the country.

Read More :

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.