Bengali govt jobs   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| February 01,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

Q1. পপস হলেন ভারতের প্রথম বুদ্ধিমান বার্তাবাহক। কোন সংস্থা এই সুবিধা চালু করেছে?

(a) 5paisa

(b) PhonePe

(c) MobiKwik

(d) Paytm Money

(e) GooglePay

Q2. বিশ্ব কুষ্ঠ দিবস প্রতি বছর কোন দিনে পালিত হয়?

(a) জানুয়ারির শেষ সোমবার

(b) জানুয়ারির শেষ রবিবার

(c) 30 জানুয়ারী

(d) জানুয়ারী 29

(e) 31 জানুয়ারি

Q3. ভারতের 12টি রাজ্যে 150টি ‘উৎকর্ষের গ্রাম’ তৈরি করতে ভারত কোন দেশের সাথে সহযোগিতা করেছে?

(a) জাপান

(b) জার্মানি

(c) ইসরাইল

(d) ফ্রান্স

(e) জাপান

Q4. সিকিউরিটি প্রিন্টিং অ্যান্ড মিন্টিং কর্পোরেশন অফ ইন্ডিয়া লিমিটেড (এসপিএমসিআইএল) দুটি নতুন ব্যাঙ্ক নোট প্রিন্টিং লাইন স্থাপন করেছে। এই দুটি কোথায় অবস্থিত?

(a) নাসিক এবং দেওয়াস

(b) শালবনি ও নাসিক

(c) দ্বাস এবং মহীশূর

(d) মহীশূর এবং শালবনি

(e) মহীশূর এবং নাসিক

Check Also: SSC CHSL Eligibility Criteria 2022: Check Age Limit, Educational Qualification

Q5. ভারতীয় দল 2022 মহিলা হকি এশিয়া কাপে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জিতে কোন দেশকে হারিয়েছিল?

(a) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(b) জাপান

(c) চীন

(d) পেরু

(e) উত্তর কোরিয়া

Q6. FICCI ভারত জুড়ে পাঁচ লক্ষ মহিলার নেতৃত্বাধীন ছোট ব্যবসাকে সমর্থন করার জন্য কোন কোম্পানির সাথে অংশীদারিত্ব করেছে?

(a) আমাজন

(b) অ্যাপেল

(c) মাইক্রোসফট

(d) মেটা

(e) গুগল

Q7. এই দিনগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি বিশ্ব অবহেলিত গ্রীষ্মমন্ডলীয় রোগ দিবস হিসাবে WHO দ্বারা মনোনীত হয়েছে?

(a) 30 জানুয়ারী

(b) 31 জানুয়ারি

(c) 29 জানুয়ারী

(d) 28 জানুয়ারি

(e) 27 জানুয়ারি

Q8. প্রতি বছর 30শে জানুয়ারি মহাত্মা গান্ধীর শহীদ দিবস হিসেবে পালন করা হয়। 2022 জাতির জনকের কত তম মৃত্যুবার্ষিকী চিহ্নিত করে?

(a) 70

(b) 78

(c) 71

(d) 74

(e) 75

Q9. অস্ট্রেলিয়ান ওপেন 2022-এ কোন খেলোয়াড় পুরুষদের একক শিরোপা জিতেছেন?

(a) ড্যানিল মেদভেদেভ

(b) নোভাক জোকোভিচ

(c) অ্যান্ডি মারে

(d) রজার ফেদেরার

(e) রাফায়েল নাদাল

Q10. ‘Fearless Governance’ গ্রন্থের রচয়িতা কে?

(a) সুব্রহ্মণ্যম স্বামী

(b) রঘুরাম রাজন

(c) ডাঃ কিরণ বেদী

(d) বিমল জালান

(e) শক্তিকান্ত দাস

Q11. ভারত সম্প্রতি কোন আন্তঃসরকারি সংস্থার সাথে একটি ডিজিটাল ওয়ার্ক প্ল্যান 2022 অনুমোদন করেছে?

(a) G20

(b) SAARC

(c) OPEC

(d) ASEAN

(e) NATO

Q12. কোন দল 2022 মহিলা প্যান আমেরিকান কাপ ফিল্ড হকি টুর্নামেন্ট জিতেছে?

(a) চিলি

(b) কানাডা

(c) আর্জেন্টিনা

(d) উরুগুয়ে

(e) USA

Q13. স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া ____________ ফর্মোসা বন্ড জারি করেছে এবং ইন্ডিয়া INX GIFT IFSC ইস্যুকে তালিকাভুক্ত করেছে।

(a) $100 মিলিয়ন

(b) $150 মিলিয়ন

(c) $250 মিলিয়ন

(d) $300 মিলিয়ন

(e) $500 মিলিয়ন

Q14. কে 2022 অস্ট্রেলিয়ান ওপেন মহিলা একক শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) ড্যানিয়েল কলিন্স

(b) অ্যাশলে বার্টি

(c) সিমোনা হালেপ

(d) ক্যারোলিনা প্লিসকোভা

(e) নাওমি ওসাকা

Q15. তফসিলি জাতি থেকে উদ্যোক্তাদের মালিকানাধীন MSME সংখ্যায় ভারতের তালিকায় কোন রাজ্য শীর্ষে রয়েছে?

(a) মহারাষ্ট্র

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) রাজস্থান

(d) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(e) কর্ণাটক

Check Also: WBPSC Krishi Prayukti Sahayak Exam Syllabus and Exam Pattern 2022

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Paytm Money has introduced “India’s first” intelligent messenger called ‘Pops’. The company has launched ‘Pops’, with which users can receive specific information related to their stocks, analysis about their portfolio, market news, and important market movements in an easy to consume format, all in one place.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Leprosy Day is observed globally on the last Sunday of January every year. In 2022, the World Leprosy Day falls on January 30, 2022.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Government of India has joined hands with the Government of Israel to create 150 ‘Villages of Excellence’ in 12 States of the country, to help farmers to adopt latest technology in the farm sector.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited (SPMCIL) has set up ‘new bank note printing lines’ at its Currency Note Press, Nashik and Bank Note Press, Dewas.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. India defeated China, 2-0 to win bronze medal at the 2022 Women’s Hockey Asia Cup tournament.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Social media giant Meta has partnered with industry body FICCI to support five lakh women-led small businesses across India.Meta will undertake this initiative under its #SheMeansBusiness programme, in partnership with FICCI’s  ‘Empowering the Greater 50%’ initiative.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Neglected Tropical Diseases Day (World NTD Day) is observed on January 30 . 2022 theme is ‘Achieving health equity to end the neglect of poverty-related diseases’.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi paid tribute to Mahatma Gandhi on the occasion of his 74th death anniversary on January 30, 2022. The day is also celebrated as Martyrs’ Day, also known as ‘Shaheed Divas’, to mark the death anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi.

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Rafael Nadal (Spain) defeated Daniill Medvedev (Russia) 2-6,6-7,6-4,6-4,7-5 to win the Men’s Single title at Australian Open 2022.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Book titled ‘Fearless Governance’ authored by Dr Kiran Bedi has been released.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. India and ASEAN nations have approved a work plan titled India-ASEAN Digital Work Plan 2022, during the second ASEAN Digital Ministers’ (ADGMIN) Meeting held on January 28, 2022 virtually.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Argentina defeated Chile, 4-2 to win its 6th women’s field hockey championship title at the 2022 Women’s Pan American Cup.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. State Bank of India (SBI) has issued $300 million Formosa bonds and listed the issuance on India INX GIFT IFSC.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. In women’s, World Number 1 Ashleigh Barty of Australia defeated Danielle Collins of the US, 6-3 7-6, to win women’s singles final title at the Australian Open 2022.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Maharashtra has topped India’s list in the number of micro, small and medium enterprises (MSME) owned by entrepreneurs from the Scheduled Castes with as many as 96,805 enterprises.

You Can Also Check:

Click This Link For All the Latest Current Affairs Affairs in Bengali
Click This Link For All the Important Articles in Bengali
Click This Link For All the latest Job Notification
Click This Link to Get All the Important Quizzes In Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.