Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , May 07,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ

Q1. কারাগারে সাজা ভোগ করা কয়েদিদের জন্য কোন রাজ্য ঋণ প্রকল্প ‘জিভালা’ চালু করেছে?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) উত্তর প্রদেশ

(c) হিমাচল প্রদেশ

(d) মধ্যপ্রদেশ

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Q2. RailTel Corporation of India Limited একটি “হেলথ ক্লাউড” ডিজাইন করেছে এবং প্রতিষ্ঠা করেছে, একটি মোবাইল কনটেইনার হাসপাতাল _____________________-এ, WHO ইনোভেশন হাব দ্বারা উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছে৷

(a) বেঙ্গালুরু, কর্ণাটক

(b) নয়াদিল্লি, দিল্লি

(c) বিশাখাপত্তনম, অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ

(d) কুলাশেখরপত্তনম, তামিলনাড়ু

(e) তিরুবনন্তপুরম, কেরালা

Q3. নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে ফেডারেল রিজার্ভ ব্যাঙ্ক অফ নিউ ইয়র্ক, নিউ ইয়র্ক, মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্রের পরিচালনা পর্ষদে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) দিলীপ সংঘানি

(b) শেরসিংহ বি খেয়ালিয়া

(c) কে এস মণি

(d) অরবিন্দ কৃষ্ণ

(e) রজনীশ কুমার

Q4. ফ্রান্সে আসন্ন মার্চে ডু ফিল্মে কোন দেশ প্রথম সরকারী “সম্মানের দেশ” হবে?

(a) নেপাল

(b) পাকিস্তান

(c) ভারত

(d) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(e) বাংলাদেশ

Check More: ICAR IARI অ্যাসিস্ট্যান্ট রিক্রুটমেন্ট 2022

Q5. ব্রাজিলে 24 তম ডেফলিম্পিকে পুরুষদের 10 মিটার এয়ার রাইফেলে কে সোনা জিতেছেন?

(a) শৌর্য সাইনি

(b) ধানুশ শ্রীকান্ত

(c) শুভম বশিষ্ট

(d) বৈভব রাজোরিয়া

(e) বৈষ্ণবী বালা মোর

Q6. অলিম্পিয়ান কমলপ্রীত কাউর অ্যাথলেটিক্স ইন্টিগ্রিটি ইউনিট (এআইইউ) নিষিদ্ধ পদার্থ “স্টানোজোলল” এর ইতিবাচক পরীক্ষার জন্য কিসের থেকে সাসপেন্ড করেছে?

(a) ডিসকাস থ্রো

(b) শুটিং

(c) টেবিল টেনিস

(d) জ্যাভলিন নিক্ষেপ

(e) তীরন্দাজ

Q7. ‘আন্তর্জাতিক নো ডায়েট দিবস 2022’ সারা বিশ্বে ______ তারিখে পালিত হয়।

(a) 2 মে

(b) 3 মে

(c) 4 মে

(d) 5 মে

(e) 6 মে

Q8. ISRO ডিসেম্বর _______তে শুক্র গ্রহে অভিযান চালানোর পরিকল্পনা করছে।

(a) 2021

(b) 2022

(c) 2023

(d) 2024

(e) 2025

Q9. ওয়ার্ল্ড হ্যান্ড হাইজিন ডে (WHHD) প্রতি বছর সারা বিশ্বে _________-এ পালিত হয়।

(a) 5 মে

(b) 4 মে

(c) 3 মে

(d) 2 মে

(e) 1 মে

Q10. ওয়ার্ল্ড হ্যান্ড হাইজিন ডে (WHHD) 2022 এর থিম কি?

(a) Our hands, our future!

(b) Raise a hand for hygiene

(c) Clean care for all – it’s in your hands

(d) Achieving hand hygiene at the point of care

(e) Unite for safety: clean your hands

Check Also:

List of Chief Ministers of West Bengal

WBCS Exam Date 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Official Language Act PDF Download

Q11. কোন দেশের সাথে, ভারত সম্প্রতি “গ্রিন হাইড্রোজেন টাস্ক ফোর্স” এবং “ফরেস্ট ল্যান্ডস্কেপ রিস্টোরেশন “-এর যৌথ ঘোষণায় স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) সুইডেন

(b) জার্মানি

(c) ফ্রান্স

(d) যুক্তরাজ্য

(e) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

Q12. Additional Skill Acquisition Programme (ASAP), কেরালার সহযোগিতায় কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ‘স্কিল লোন’ চালু করেছে?

(a) Bank of India

(b) State Bank of India

(c) Bank of Baroda

(d) Canara Bank

(e) Indian Overseas Bank

Q13. ঋদ্ধিমান সাহার মামলায় বোর্ড অফ কন্ট্রোল ফর ক্রিকেট ইন ইন্ডিয়া (BCCI) সাংবাদিক ________কে ২ বছরের জন্য নিষিদ্ধ করেছে।

(a) যতীন সাপ্রু

(b) সঞ্জীব মুখোপাধ্যায়

(c) বোরিয়া মজুমদার

(d) কাদম্বরী মুরলী

(e) হর্ষ ভোগলে

Q14. কোন রাজ্য সরকার ‘নেথান্না বিমা’ (ওয়েভারস ইন্স্যুরেন্স) স্কিমের অধীনে তাঁত এবং পাওয়ার লুম তাঁতীদের জন্য বীমা কভারেজ বাড়ানোর ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) তেলেঙ্গানা

(b) আসাম

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) কেরালা

(e) তামিলনাড়ু

Q15. রেলওয়ে প্রোটেকশন ফোর্স (RPF) যে অভিযানের অধীনে ফোকাসড প্রচেষ্টা শুরু করেছে তার নাম কি ?

(a) অপারেশন সংকল

(b) অপারেশন সার্দ হাওয়া

(c) অপারেশন মেঘদূত

(d) অপারেশন গঙ্গা

(e) অপারেশন সতর্ক

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. A loan scheme named Jivhala has been launched by the Maharashtra Department of Prisons for the inmates who are serving sentences in various jails across Maharashtra.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. RailTel & WHO inaugurated Mobile Container Hospital at Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of IBM Arvind Krishna was elected to the Board of Directors of the Federal Reserve Bank of New York, New York, United States of America, to fill the vacancy in the office for the remaining period of a 3-year term which ends on 31st December 2023.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. India will be the official Country of Honour at the upcoming Marche’ Du Film in France, as per the announcement of the Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, Anurag Singh Thakur.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Shooter Dhanush Srikanth has won gold and Shourya Saini has won the bronze in the men’s 10m air rifle competition in the 24th Deaflympics at Caxias do Sul, Brazil.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Olympian discus thrower player, Kamalpreet Kaur has been suspended by Athletics Integrity Unit (AIU) for testing positive for a banned substance.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. ‘International No Diet Day 2022’ is celebrated all over the world on 6 May. On this day, people are made aware of body acceptance, leaving aside behaviour like body shaming, which includes people of all shapes and sizes.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian Space Research Organisation will send a spacecraft to orbit Venus to study what lies below its surface, the space body’s Chairperson S Somnath announced. ISRO is expecting to launch the mission by December 2024.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Hand Hygiene Day (WHHD) is annually observed across the globe on the 5th of May to maintain global promotion, visibility, and sustainability of hand hygiene in health care.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. WHO is marking the day with the theme – Unite for safety: clean your hands, with a focus on encouraging people to clean their hands at the right times with the right products that will help lead to high quality safer care everywhere.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. India and Germany signed joint declaration of Intent on “Indo-German Green Hydrogen Task Force” & Forest Landscape Restoration.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Canara Bank has launched ‘skill loans’ in association with the Additional Skill Acquisition Programme (ASAP), Kerala, the government company under the Higher Education Department.  Under this facility, the loan is ranging from ₹5,000 to ₹1.5 lakh.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) has banned journalist Boria Majumdar for two years after an internal inquiry found him guilty of an attempt to “threaten and intimidate” wicketkeeper Wriddhiman Saha.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol.  Telangana extended insurance coverage to handloom & power loom weavers under ‘Nethanna Bima’ scheme.

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol.  RPF launched focused effort under “Operation Satark” from 5th to 30th April 2022.

Read More:

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.