Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| January 03,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদি 356 কিলোমিটার দীর্ঘ বিনা শোধনাগার (মধ্যপ্রদেশ) – পাঙ্কিতে (কানপুর, ইউপি) মাল্টিপ্রোডাক্ট পাইপলাইন প্রকল্পের POL টার্মিনালের উদ্বোধন করেছেন যার ব্যয় ___________________।

(a) 1524 কোটি টাকা

(b) 1810 কোটি টাকা

(c) 2000 কোটি টাকা

(d) 3020 কোটি টাকা

(e) 4100 কোটি টাকা

Q2. ARIIA 2021-এ কোন IIT “CFTIs, সেন্ট্রাল ইউনিভার্সিটি অ্যান্ড ইনস্টিটিউট অফ ন্যাশনাল ইম্পর্টেন্স ” বিভাগের অধীনে সেরা প্রতিষ্ঠান হিসেবে আবির্ভূত হয়েছে?

(a) IIT দিল্লী

(b) IIT মাদ্রাজ

(c) IIT বোম্বে

(d) IIT রুরকি

(e) IIT গুয়াহাটি

Q3. BRICS নিউ ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাংকের চতুর্থ নতুন সদস্য হিসেবে কোন দেশ যুক্ত হয়েছে?

(a) বাংলাদেশ

(b) উরুগুয়ে

(c) সংযুক্ত আরব আমিরাত

(d) মিশর

(e) তুরস্ক

Q4. নিচের মধ্যে কাকে EaseMyTrip-এর ব্র্যান্ড অ্যাম্বাসেডর হিসেবে নাম দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) বিজয় রাজ

(b) বরুণ শর্মা

(c) স্মৃতি মান্ধানা

(d) পঙ্কজ ত্রিপাঠী

(e) উভয় a এবং b

Check More: WBPSC Audit and Accounts Service Recruitment 2021-22: Syllabus 

Q5. ইকুইটাস স্মল ফিন্যান্স ব্যাঙ্ক -এর MD এবং CEO-এর নাম বলুন যিনি সম্প্রতি পুনঃনিযুক্ত হয়েছেন৷

(a) সঞ্জীব চাড্ডা

(b) বাসুদেবন পিএন

(c) বলদেব প্রকাশ

(d) পদ্মজা চুন্দুরু

(e) রতন পি ওয়াতাল

Q6. ভারতীয় সেনাবাহিনী কোন শহরের মিলিটারি হেডকোয়ার্টার অফ ওয়ার (Mhow) এ মিলিটারি কলেজ অফ টেলিকমিউনিকেশন ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং (MCTE) এ কোয়ান্টাম ল্যাব স্থাপন করেছে?

(a) ইন্দোর

(b) বারাণসী

(c) রাঁচি

(d) লক্ষ্ণৌ

(e) সুরাত

Q7. কোন দেশ উত্তর সাগর রুটের মাধ্যমে ভারতের আর্কটিক পরিকল্পনাগুলিকে বাড়ানোর জন্য প্রোজেক্ট 22220 বহুমুখী পারমাণবিক চালিত আইসব্রেকার ‘সিবির’ সিরিজে প্রথম চালু করেছে?

(a) চীন

(b) যুক্তরাজ্য

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) রাশিয়া

(e) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

Q8. সম্প্রতি, হিউস্টন COVID-19 ভ্যাকসিন Corbevax ভারতে ব্যবহারের জন্য DCGI অনুমোদন পেয়েছে। ভারতের বর্তমান ড্রাগ কন্ট্রোলার জেনারেল কে?

(a) অমিত কুমার

(b) ভি জি সোমানি

(c) কে কে ভেনুগোপাল

(d) মুকুল রোহাতগি

(e) মিলন কে. ব্যানার্জি

Q9. কে জানুয়ারী 2022 সালে সন্ত্রাসবিরোধী কমিটির সভাপতিত্ব করবেন?

(a) ভারত

(b) চীন

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) জাপান

(e) রাশিয়া

Q10. ITBP মহাপরিচালক ______ আরেকটি সীমান্ত রক্ষী বাহিনী সশস্ত্র সীমা বল (SSB)-এর অতিরিক্ত দায়িত্ব পালন করবেন।

(a) উমেশ আগারওয়াল

(b) বিপিন ভার্মা

(c) রোহিত ঠাকুর

(d) সঞ্জয় অরোরা

(e) রামানুজ গুপ্ত

Q11. নিচের কোনটি 2021 সালের জন্য জাতীয় জাত সংরক্ষণ পুরস্কার পেয়েছে।

(a) লখিমপুর কলেজ অফ ভেটেরিনারি সায়েন্স

(b) কেরালা ভেটেরিনারি এবং অ্যানিমেল সায়েন্স ইউনিভার্সিটি

(c) IVRI বেরেলি – ভারতীয় ভেটেরিনারি রিসার্চ ইনস্টিটিউট

(d) ইউপি পন্ডিত দীনদয়াল উপাধ্যায় পশু চিকিতসা বিজ্ঞান বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(e) সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেল কৃষি ও প্রযুক্তি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

Q12. _______ মাত্র 11 তম ভারতীয় বোলার যিনি টেস্ট ক্রিকেটে মাত্র 55 টেস্ট ম্যাচে 200 উইকেট লাভ করেন।

(a) ইশান্ত শর্মা

(b) রবীন্দ্র জাদেজা

(c) মহম্মদ শামি

(d) জাসপ্রিত বুমরাহ

(e) ভুবনেশ্বর কুমার

Q13. কে জেনেভায় জাতিসংঘের নিরস্ত্রীকরণ সম্মেলনে ভারতের পরবর্তী স্থায়ী প্রতিনিধি হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন।

(a) বিমল শর্মা

(b) বিনোদ গুপ্ত

(c) অনুপম রায়

(d) সোনিয়া অরোরা

(e) বিক্রম রানা

Q14. নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্ক ইন্ডিয়া ইন্টারন্যাশনাল ক্লিয়ারিং কর্পোরেশন (IFSC) লিমিটেডের 9.95 শতাংশ পর্যন্ত শেয়ার অধিগ্রহণ করবে?

(a) স্টেট ব্যাঙ্ক অফ ইন্ডিয়া

(b) পাঞ্জাব ন্যাশনাল ব্যাঙ্ক

(c) ব্যাঙ্ক অফ বরোদা

(d) কানারা ব্যাঙ্ক

(e) আইসিআইসিআই ব্যাঙ্ক

Q15. 22 টেস্ট ম্যাচে ঘরের বাইরে 100 উইকেট নেওয়ার মাইলফলক অর্জন করেছেন ________।

(a) ভুবনেশ্বর কুমার

(b) মহম্মদ শামি

(c) জাসপ্রিত বুমরাহ

(d) রবিচন্দ্রন অশ্বিন

(e) ইশান্ত শর্মা

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi inaugurated the 356 Km long Bina Refinery (Madhya Pradesh)- POL Terminal at Panki (Kanpur, UP) Multiproduct pipeline project (has a capacity of 3.45 million metric tonne per annum) with an outlay of Rs 1524 crore (Rs. 1227 crores in UP and Rs. 297 crores in MP).

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. IIT Madras has again emerged as the best institute under the “CFTIs, Central University, & Institute of National Importance” category in the ARIIA 2021 list, followed by IIT Bombay and IIT Delhi.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Egypt added as the fourth new member of BRICS New Development Bank. Bangladesh, UAE, and Uruguay joined BRICS New Development Bank in September 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bollywood actors Vijay Raaz & Varun Sharma have been named as brand ambassador for EaseMyTrip. Com (Easy Trip Planners Ltd), an online travel company based in India.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vasudevan Pathangi Narasimhan has been reappointed as the Managing Director (MD) & Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of Equitas Small Finance Bank Limited (ESFBL) for three years (from July 23, 2022 to July 22, 2025), by the Board of Directors (BoD).

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Army has established the Quantum Lab at the Military College of Telecommunication Engineering (MCTE), in Military Headquarters Of War (Mhow), Indore, Madhya Pradesh.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Russia has launched its first in the series Project 22220 versatile nuclear-powered icebreaker known as ‘Sibir’, which will support the growing fleet of icebreakers to keep the Northern Sea Route open for year-round shipping through the Arctic and enable a wider presence of India in the arctic region.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Texas Children’s Hospital (TCH) and Baylor College of Medicine (BCM) announced that Corbevax, a protein subunit Covid vaccine, has received approval from the Drugs Controller General of India (DCGI) to launch it in India. The initial construct and production process of the vaccine antigen was developed at TCH’s Centre for Vaccine Development. V. G. Somani :- Drugs Controller General of India.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. India will be chairing the Counter terrorism Committee in January 2022 at United Nations Security Council. The committee stands for greater significance for India, as the country has been pitching pertinent measures to evict and fight terrorism on the global platform.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. ITBP director general Sanjay Arora will hold the additional charge of another border guarding force Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB) as the latter’s chief Kumar Rajesh Chandra is set to retire on December 31.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The All India Co-ordinated Research Project (AICRP) on poultry breeding, Mannuthy, under the Kerala Veterinary and Animal Science University (KVASU), bagged the national breed conservation award for 2021.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mohammed Shami became just the 11th Indian bowler to claim 200 wickets in Test cricket in just 55 test matches. During this process, he became the only 5th Indian pacer to bag 200 wickets in the purest format of the game.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Senior diplomat Anupam Ray has been appointed as India’s next permanent representative to the UN Conference on Disarmament in Geneva.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. State Bank of India will acquire up to 9.95 per cent stake in India International Clearing Corporation (IFSC) Ltd subject to a maximum investment of Rs 34.03 crore.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Jasprit Bumrah has achieved the milestone of picking 100 wickets away from home in 22 Test matches. Van der Dussen became Bumrah’s 100th Test victim in overseas conditions.

Read Also: SSC Syllabus 2022  For All Tiers, Download PDF

Check Also:

West Bengal Static GK Practice Set-1

Official Language Act PDF Download

পশ্চিমবঙ্গের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর তালিকা

WBCS পরীক্ষার তারিখ 2022

West Bengal Government Job

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা)_50.1
wbcs mahapack :Best WBCS Online Coaching

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?