Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali) | WBSSC,WBP| October 01,2021

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা (Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali): আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ (Current Affairs MCQ)

Q1. লোকসভার স্পিকার ওম বিড়লা সম্প্রতি NIDHI 2.0 স্কিম উদ্বোধন করেছেন, যা ____________ মন্ত্রণালয় চালু করেছে

(a) যুব বিষয়ক ও ক্রীড়া মন্ত্রণালয়

(b) পর্যটন মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) বিদ্যুৎ মন্ত্রণালয়

(d) পরিবেশ, বন ও জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন মন্ত্রক

(e) স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রণালয়

Q2. NPCI কোন ব্যাঙ্কের সাথে ‘RuPay On-the-Go’ কন্টাক্টলেস পেমেন্ট সলিউশন চালু করতে অংশীদারি করেছে?

(a) অ্যাক্সিস ব্যাংক

(b) HDFC ব্যাংক

(c) ইয়েস ব্যাংক

(d) কোটক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাংক

(e) ICICI ব্যাংক

Q3. সেপ্টেম্বরের কোন তারিখে আন্তর্জাতিক অনুবাদ দিবস পালন করা হয়?

(a) 27 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 28 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 29 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 30 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 26 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q4. কোন মন্ত্রণালয় ‘এল্ডার লাইন’ নামে প্রবীণ নাগরিকদের জন্য ভারতের প্রথম প্যান-ইন্ডিয়া হেল্পলাইন চালু করেছে?

(a) সামাজিক ন্যায়বিচার ও ক্ষমতায়ন মন্ত্রণালয়

(b) ইলেকট্রনিক্স এবং তথ্য প্রযুক্তি মন্ত্রণালয়

(c) খাদ্য প্রক্রিয়াকরণ শিল্প মন্ত্রণালয়

(d) সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রণালয়

(e) পররাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রণালয়

Read More: WBPSC Miscellaneous 2021 Individual Marks

Q5. সরকার প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রণালয় থেকে আজীবন পারিবারিক পেনশন পাওয়ার জন্য প্রতিবন্ধী নির্ভরশীলদের আয়ের সীমা বাড়িয়েছে। নতুন সীমা কত?

(a) শেষ বেতনের 20% এর কম

(b) শেষ বেতনের 10% এরও কম

(c) শেষ বেতনের 30% এর কম

(d) শেষ বেতনের 40% এরও কম

(e) শেষ বেতনের 50% এরও কম

Q6. এর মধ্যে কোনটি 2021 সালের জন্য ইউএনএইচসিআর নানসেন শরণার্থী পুরস্কার বিজয়ী হয়েছে ?

(a) জিল আলবেনা অ্যাসোসিয়েশন ফর হিউম্যানিটারিয়ান ডেভেলপমেন্ট

(b) সোসাইটি ফর হিউম্যানিটারিয়ান সলিডারিটি

(c) দ্য ইন্টারন্যাশনাল কাউন্সিল ফর ভলিন্টারি এজেন্সী

(d) দ্য লীগ অফ রেডক্রস সোসাইটি

(e) সলিডারিটি ফর হিউম্যানিটারিয়ান ডেভেলপমেন্ট

Q7. Hwasong-8 একটি নতুন হাইপারসনিক ক্ষেপণাস্ত্র, যা সম্প্রতি কোন দেশ দ্বারা সফলভাবে পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছিল?

(a) জাপান

(b) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(c) উত্তর কোরিয়া

(d) তাইওয়ান

(e) চীন

Q8. জাপানের নতুন প্রধানমন্ত্রী হিসেবে কে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) মাসায়োশি সন

(b) যোশিহিদে সুগা

(c) শিনজো আবে

(d) যোশিহিকো নোদা

(e) ফুমিও কিশিদা

Q9. বিশ্ব সমুদ্র দিবস 2021 বিশ্বব্যাপী _______ তে পালিত হয়।

(a) 29 সেপ্টেম্বর

(b) 30 সেপ্টেম্বর

(c) 28 সেপ্টেম্বর

(d) 27 সেপ্টেম্বর

(e) 25 সেপ্টেম্বর

Q10. “My Life in Full: Work, Family and Our Future” বইটি নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কার স্মৃতিকথা?

(a) সঙ্গীতা রেড্ডি

(b) কৃত্তিকা পান্ডে

(c) কিরণ মজুমদার-শ

(d) বন্দনা লুথরা

(e) ইন্দ্র নুয়ি

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Speaker of Lok Sabha, Shri Om Birla inaugurated the NIDHI 2.0 (National Integrated Database of Hospitality Industry) scheme, during an event organised by Ministry of Tourism, on the occasion of 2021 World Tourism Day.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) has partnered with private sector lender YES Bank to launch first-of-its-kind ‘RuPay On-the-Go’ contactless payments solutions.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Every year, International Translation Day is marked on 30 September. The International Federation of Translators (FIT) organise the day ever since it was set up in 1953.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment has launched India’s first Pan-India helpline for senior citizens named ‘Elder Line’ for which the toll-free number is 14567.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The child/sibling will be eligible for family pension for life, if his/her overall income from sources other than family pension is less than 30% of the last pay drawn by the deceased government servant/pensioner concerned plus the dearness relief admissible thereon.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. A humanitarian organization from Yemen has been declared as the the winner of the 2021 UNHCR Nansen Refugee Award. The organisation named “Jeel Albena Association for Humanitarian Development”, founded in 2017 by Ameen Jubran, has won the prestigious honour to support and provide a lifeline to tens of thousands of Yemenis people displaced by the country’s conflict.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. North Korea successfully tested a new hypersonic missile called Hwasong-8 on September 28, 2021, in a bid to increase nation’s capabilities for self-defence.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Japan’s former Foreign Minister, Fumio Kishida has won the ruling party’s leadership election, virtually ensuring that he will become the country’s next prime minister. Kishida won 257 votes in a runoff to defeat Taro Kono, a popular vaccines minister who previously held the positions of defence and foreign minister.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Maritime Day 2021 is observed globally on 30th September. The exact date of celebrating World Maritime Day is left to the individual governments but is usually celebrated during the last week in September.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. In her book, My Life in Full: Work, Family and our Future, Indra Nooyi focusses on the importance that organisational support plays in working women’s lives.

Check Also: WBCS Syllabus and Exam Pattern

কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা(Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali)_40.1
Mahapack For All Govt Job by adda247 Bengali

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?