Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) for WBCS| April 01,2022

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali (কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা) : আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Current Affairs MCQ।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে Multiple Choice Question এবং এর Solution সহ Answer।

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1

Current Affairs MCQ(কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ)

 Q1. রেটিং এজেন্সি, Ind-Ra, FY23-এ ভারতের GDP-এর অর্থনৈতিক বৃদ্ধির পূর্বাভাসের হার কত শতাংশে নামিয়েছে?

(a) 7-7.2%

(b) 7.5%

(c) 7.7-7.9%

(d) 7.6%

(e) 7.8%

Q2. 5ম BIMSTECশীর্ষ সম্মেলনে কার্যত যোগ দিয়েছিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী। কোন দেশ এই শীর্ষ সম্মেলনে BIMSTEC-এর সভাপতিত্ব করেছিল?

(a) মালয়েশিয়া

(b) থাইল্যান্ড

(c) শ্রীলঙ্কা

(d) নেপাল

(e) ভারত

Q3. কোন দিনটিকে সারা বিশ্বে আন্তর্জাতিক ট্রান্সজেন্ডার ডে অব ভিজিবিলিটি (TDOV) হিসেবে পালন করা হয়?

(a) মার্চের শেষ বুধবার

(b) মার্চের শেষ বৃহস্পতিবার

(c) 30 মার্চ

(d) 31 মার্চ

(e) 29 মার্চ

Q4. ইন্ডিয়ান ওশান নেভাল সিম্পোজিয়াম (IONS) মেরিটাইম এক্সারসাইজ 2022 (IMEX-22) এর প্রথম সংস্করণ কোন রাজ্যে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) গোয়া

(c) কেরালা

(d) মহারাষ্ট্র

(e) উত্তর প্রদেশ

Read More: MSME Definition Expanded: Notes for All Competitive Exams

Q5. মিগুয়েল ভ্যান ড্যামে, যিনি মারা গেছেন বেলজিয়ামের একজন ক্রীড়া ব্যক্তি ছিলেন। তিনি কোন খেলার সাথে জড়িত ছিলেন?

(a) ফর্মুলা ওয়ান রেসিং

(b) ফুটবল

(c) গলফ

(d) হকি

(e) ক্রিকেট

Q6. কোন দিনটিকে বিশ্ব ব্যাকআপ দিবস হিসাবে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) 31 মার্চ

(b) 28 মার্চ

(c) 30 মার্চ

(d) 29 মার্চ

(e) 27 মার্চ

Q7. প্রতি বছর কোন দিনে আন্তর্জাতিক মাদক পরীক্ষা দিবস পালিত হয়?

(a) 30 মার্চ

(b) 27 মার্চ

(c) 31 মার্চ

(d) 26 মার্চ

(e) 28 মার্চ

Q8. কোন রাজ্যের ‘জিংকিয়েং জেরি অর লিভিং রুট ব্রিজ’ ইউনেস্কোর বিশ্ব ঐতিহ্যবাহী স্থানের তালিকায় অন্তর্ভুক্ত হয়েছে?

(a) মেঘালয়

(b) মিজোরাম

(c) ত্রিপুরা

(d) আসাম

(e) সিকিম

Q9. “ডিজিটাল অ্যাক্সিলারেশন 2.0” শিরোনামের 7 তম ডাফ অ্যান্ড ফেলপসের 2021 সেলিব্রিটি ব্র্যান্ড ভ্যালুয়েশন রিপোর্টে নিম্নলিখিতগুলির মধ্যে কে সর্বাধিক ভ্যালুয়েড সেলিব্রিটির স্থান পেয়েছে?

(a) রোহিত শর্মা

(b) রণবীর সিং

(c) আলিয়া ভাট

(d) অক্ষয় কুমার

(e) বিরাট কোহলি

Q10. নিচের মধ্যে কে বিবিসি ইন্ডিয়ান স্পোর্টসওম্যান অফ দ্য ইয়ার পুরস্কার 2021 জিতেছে?

(a) সাইখোম মীরাবাই চানু

(b) শেফালি ভার্মা

(c) কর্ণম মল্লেশ্বরী

(d) লভলিনা বোরগোহাইন

(e) স্মৃতি মান্ধানা

Q11. সম্প্রতি প্রয়াত হয়েছেন ভীম বাহাদুর গুরুং। তিনি কোন রাজ্যের 3য় মুখ্যমন্ত্রী ছিলেন?

(a) নাগাল্যান্ড

(b) সিকিম

(c) উত্তরাখণ্ড

(d) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

(e) উত্তর প্রদেশ

Q12. 5ম বে অব বেঙ্গল ইনিশিয়েটিভ ফর মাল্টি-সেক্টরাল টেকনিক্যাল অ্যান্ড ইকোনমিক কো-অপারেশন (বিমসটেক) শীর্ষ সম্মেলনের থিম কী?

(a) Innovation Cooperation

(b) Towards a Peaceful, Prosperous and. Sustainable Bay of Bengal region

(c) Cooperation on Disaster Resilience

(d) Towards a Resilient Region, Prosperous Economies, Healthy People

(e) Digital Health and Traditional Medicine

Q13. 5ম বিমসটেক শীর্ষ সম্মেলনের সমাপ্তিতে, ________ বিমসটেকের চেয়ার নেশন হিসেবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করে।

(a) বাংলাদেশ

(b) মায়ানমার

(c) নেপাল

(d) ভুটান

(e) থাইল্যান্ড

Q14. GoI একটি নতুন সেন্ট্রাল সেক্টর স্কিম ‘Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance’ (RAMP) ঘোষণা করেছে। প্রকল্পের মোট ব্যয় কত?

(a) USD 701 মিলিয়ন

(b) USD 900 মিলিয়ন

(c) USD 808 মিলিয়ন

(d) USD 551 মিলিয়ন

(e) USD 588 মিলিয়ন

Q15. নিচের মধ্যে কে বিবিসি ইমার্জিং প্লেয়ার অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2021 জিতেছে?

(a) রাজেশ্বরী গায়কোয়াড়

(b) হরমনপ্রীত কৌর

(c) স্মৃতি মান্ধানা

(d) শেফালি ভার্মা

(e) দীপ্তি শর্মা

Check Also: IBPS Clerk Mains Result 2022 Published, Check Score Card and Final Marks

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. India Ratings and Research (Ind-Ra) has revised downwards the GDP growth forecast for India in FY23 to 7-7.2 per cent.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in the 5th Bay of Bengal Initiative for Multi-Sectoral Technical and Economic Cooperation (BIMSTEC) Summit on March 30, 2022 through virtual mode.The Summit was hosted by the Government of Sri Lanka, which was the chair nation of BIMSTEC.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Transgender Day of Visibility (TDOV) occurs annually on March 31 to raise awareness of discrimination faced by transgender people worldwide, while also celebrating their contributions to society.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The first edition of Indian Ocean Naval Symposium (IONS) Maritime Exercise 2022 (IMEX-22) was held from March 26 to 30, 2022, in Goa and in Arabian Sea.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Veteran Belgian footballer Miguel Van Damme has passed away aged 28 after long battle with leukemia.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Backup Day is marked every year on March 31. The day reminds us to protect our precious digital documents as we’ve become more reliant on technology.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day of Drug Checking takes place on March 31 every year since 2017 to ensure people are educated on drugs and aware of their effects.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. ‘Jingkieng Jri or Living Root Bridge’, found in over 70 villages in Meghalaya highlighting the socio-cultural, social and botanical links among people and nature, have been included in the tentative list of World Heritage Sites of the United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organisation (UNESCO).

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. According to the Celebrity Brand Valuation Report 2021 (7th Edition) titled “Digital Acceleration 2.0.” released by Duff & Phelps (Now Kroll), Indian Cricketer Virat Kohli was ranked as the most valued celebrity for the 5th consecutive time in 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Olympic silver medallist weightlifter Mirabai Chanu won the 3rd edition of BBC Indian Sportswoman of The Year award 2021. Chanu created history last year when she became the first Indian weightlifter to clinch a silver medal at the Summer Olympics.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. 3rd Chief Minister of Sikkim Bhim Bahadur Gurung has passed away at his residence in Lumsui in Gangtok, Sikkim.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme of the Summit was “Towards a Resilient Region, Prosperous Economies, Healthy People”.

 

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. At the conclusion of the Summit, Thailand took over as chair nation of BIMSTEC. The year 2022 marks the 25th year of the establishment of BIMSTEC.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The scheme called‘Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance’ (RAMP) is a World Bank assisted Central Sector Scheme to improve the performance of micro, small, and medium enterprises (MSME). It would commence in FY 2022-23. The total outlay for the scheme is  Rs.6,062.45 crore (USD 808 Million).

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. The BBC Emerging Player award was presented to 18-year-old cricketer Shafali Verma, who has recently been playing at the Women’s World Cup in New Zealand.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

 

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.