Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , April 27,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ

 

Q1. কোন রাজ্যের স্বাস্থ্য ও চিকিৎসা শিক্ষামন্ত্রী কে. সুধাকর সম্প্রতি ‘সামাজিক সচেতনতা এবং নিউমোনিয়াকে সফলভাবে নিরপেক্ষ করার জন্য পদক্ষেপ’ (SAANS) প্রচারাভিযান চালু করেছেন?

(a) কর্ণাটক

(b) গুজরাট

(c) ওড়িশা

(d) কেরালা

(e) পশ্চিমবঙ্গ

Q2. কোন সংস্থা একটি ড্রাফ্ট ব্যাটারি সোয়াপিং নীতি প্রকাশ করেছে?

(a) জাতীয় উন্নয়ন পরিষদ

(b) ভারতে বিনিয়োগ করুন

(c) নীতি আয়োগ

(d) সেন্ট্রাল ভিজিল্যান্স কমিশন

(e) ভারতের ক্ষুদ্র শিল্প উন্নয়ন ব্যাঙ্ক

Q3. প্রসার ভারতী সম্প্রচারের ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতার জন্য কোন দেশের পাবলিক ব্রডকাস্টার ‘RTA’-এর সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) ব্রাজিল

(b) বেলজিয়াম

(c) মেক্সিকো

(d) আর্জেন্টিনা

(e) স্পেন

Q4. UNESCO কোন দেশের গুয়াদালাজারা শহরকে 2022 সালের জন্য ওয়ার্ল্ড বুক ক্যাপিটাল হিসেবে ঘোষণা করেছে?

(a) গুয়াতেমালা

(b) এল সালভাদর

(c) স্পেন

(d) আর্জেন্টিনা

(e) মেক্সিকো

Check More : WB Police SI Prelims Result 2022, Check Revised Cut off and Merit List

Q5. NITI আয়োগের ভাইস-চেয়ারম্যান হিসেবে কাকে নিযুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

(a) অমিতাভ কান্ত

(b) কমলেশ নীলকান্ত ব্যাস

(c) অরবিন্দ পানাগড়িয়া

(d) সুমন বেরি

(e) রাজীব কুমার

Q6. নিম্নলিখিত কোন দেশের রাষ্ট্রপতি সম্প্রতি জন এফ কেনেডি প্রোফাইল ইন কারেজ অ্যাওয়ার্ড 2022 পেয়েছেন?

(a) হাঙ্গেরি

(b) স্লোভাকিয়া

(c) ইউক্রেন

(d) পোল্যান্ড

(e) রোমানিয়া

Q7. উড়িষ্যার মুখ্যমন্ত্রী নবীন পট্টনায়েক কর্তৃক প্রকাশিত “দ্য ম্যাজিক অফ মঙ্গলাজোডি” শিরোনামের কফি টেবিল বইটির লেখক কে?

(a) প্রেম রাওয়াত

(b) অবিনাশ খেমকা

(c) রাজেশ তলওয়ার

(d) হরিশ মেহতা

(e) অবিনাশ মহাপাত্র

Q8. বৌদ্ধিক সম্পত্তি (আইপি) অধিকারের ভূমিকা সম্পর্কে জানতে _______ এ পালিত হয় বিশ্ব মেধাস্বত্ব দিবস।

(a) 22 এপ্রিল

(b) 23 এপ্রিল

(c) 24 এপ্রিল

(d) 25 এপ্রিল

(e) 26 এপ্রিল

Q9. F1 রেস ড্রাইভারের নাম বল যিনি ইতালিতে ফর্মুলা ওয়ান এমিলিয়া রোমাগনা গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স 2022 জিতেছেন ৷

(a) সেবাস্তিয়ান ভেটেল

(b) চার্লস লেক্লার্ক

(c) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(d) ভাল্টেরি বট্টাস

(e) লুইস হ্যামিল্টন

Q10. নিচের মধ্যে কে 2022 সালে সার্বিয়া ওপেনে তার তৃতীয় শিরোপা জিতেছে?

(a) আলেকজান্ডার জাভেরেভ

(b) ড্যানিল মেদভেদেভ

(c) নোভাক জোকোভিচ

(d) আন্দ্রে রুবলেভ

(e) রাফায়েল নাদাল

Read Also : Daily Current Affairs in Bengali

Q11. ইলন মাস্ক, বিশ্বের সবচেয়ে ধনী ব্যক্তি, ________ এর জন্য টুইটার অধিগ্রহণ করতে সম্মত হয়েছেন।

(a) $24 বিলিয়ন

(b) $54 বিলিয়ন

(c) $44 বিলিয়ন

(d) $34 বিলিয়ন

(e) $14 বিলিয়ন

Q12. প্যারিস বুক ফেস্টিভ্যাল 2022-এ নিচের কোন দেশকে সম্মানিত অতিথি হিসেবে মনোনীত করা হয়েছে?

(a) পোল্যান্ড

(b) ইউক্রেন

(c) চীন

(d) যুক্তরাজ্য

(e) ভারত

Q13. 1986 সালের চেরনোবিল দুর্যোগের পরিণতি সম্পর্কে সচেতনতা বাড়াতে প্রতি বছর _________ তারিখে আন্তর্জাতিক চেরনোবিল দুর্যোগ স্মরণ দিবস পালন করা হয়।

(a) 26 এপ্রিল

(b) 25 এপ্রিল

(c) 24 এপ্রিল

(d) 23 এপ্রিল

(e) 22 এপ্রিল

Q14. এমওয়াই কিবাকি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন। তিনি নিচের কোন দেশের প্রাক্তন রাষ্ট্রপতি ছিলেন?

(a) তানজানিয়া

(b) রুয়ান্ডা

(c) উগান্ডা

(d) কেনিয়া

(e) ইথিওপিয়া

Q15. সম্প্রতি প্রয়াত হলেন পদ্মশ্রী বিনাপানি মোহান্তি। তিনি একজন _____________ ছিলেন ।

(a) সাংবাদিক

(b) লেখক

(c) গীতিকার

(d) রাজনীতিবিদ

(e) ক্রিকেটার

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Health and Medical Education Minister of Karnataka, K. Sudhakar launched the ‘Social Awareness and Action to Neutralise Pneumonia Successfully’ (SAANS).

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. NITI Aayog has released a draft battery swapping policy under which all metropolitan cities with a population above 40 lakh will be prioritized for the development of battery swapping network under the first phase.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prasar Bharati has signed an MoU with the Public Broadcaster of Argentina Radio Television Argentina (RTA) for collaboration in the field of broadcasting.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Guadalajara, Mexico was named World Book Capital for the year 2022 by the Director-General of UNESCO, Audrey Azoulay, on the recommendation of the World Book Capital Advisory Committee

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Noted economist Suman Bery has been appointed as NITI Aayog Vice-Chairman with effect from May 1, 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ukrainian President Volodymyr Zelenskyy received John F. Kennedy Profile in Courage Award 2022.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Avinash Khemka is the author of the coffee table book titled “The Magic of Mangalajodi”, released by Chief Minister of Odisha, Naveen Patnaik.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Intellectual Property Day is celebrated on the 26th of April to learn about the role that intellectual property (IP) rights play in encouraging innovation and creativity.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Formula One champion Max Verstappen (Red Bull-Netherlands) won the Emilia-Romagna Grand Prix.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Andrey Rublev (Russian) has defeated world No. 1 Novak Djokovic (Serbia) to win his third title in the Serbia Open.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Elon Musk, the world’s richest man, agreed to acquire Twitter for $44 billion, ending a drama that included hostile takeover threats before handing him personal control of one of the world’s most powerful social media networks.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. India has been designated as the Guest of Honour Country at the Paris Book Festival 2022.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Chernobyl Disaster Remembrance Day is observed every year on April 26 to raise awareness of the consequences of the 1986 Chernobyl disaster.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former president of Kenya, Mwai Kibaki passed away at 90. He led the country from 2002 to 2013.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Eminent writer of Odisha and Padma shri awardee (2020) Binapani Mohanty has passed away. She was born in Berhampur, started her teaching career as a lecturer in Economy in 1960.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.