Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali For All Competitive Exams , April 26,2022 | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ বাংলা সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য |

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali for all competitive exams including WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, and BANK. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Current Affairs MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali
Topic Current Affairs MCQ
Category Daily Quiz
Used for All Competitive Exams
Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

 

Current Affairs MCQ | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ

Q1. কোন রাজ্য সরকার একটি আন্তর্জাতিক মানের ডেটা সেন্টার প্রতিষ্ঠার জন্য NIXI-CSC ডেটা পরিষেবা কেন্দ্রের সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) নাগাল্যান্ড

(b) আসাম

(c) মণিপুর

(d) ত্রিপুরা

(e) সিকিম

Q2. ভারত শ্রীলঙ্কাকে জ্বালানি কেনার জন্য অতিরিক্ত _________________ আর্থিক সহায়তা প্রদান করবে কারণ শ্রীলঙ্কা সবচেয়ে খারাপ আর্থিক সংকটের সম্মুখীন।

(a) $100 মিলিয়ন

(b) $150 মিলিয়ন

(c) $250 মিলিয়ন

(d) $300 মিলিয়ন

(e) $500 মিলিয়ন

Q3. প্রত্যক্ষ কর এবং পরোক্ষ করের সংগ্রহের জন্য কোন ব্যাঙ্ক CBDT এবং CBIC এর সাথে একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) Yes Bank

(b) IDBI Bank

(c) Axis Bank

(d) Dhanlaxmi Bank

(e) IDFC First Bank

Q4. ভারতীয়-আমেরিকান প্রতিরক্ষা বিশেষজ্ঞের নাম বলুন, যিনি 6 তম উদ্যোক্তা নেতৃত্ব পুরষ্কার 2022-এর ‘গ্লোবাল লিডার ইন ডিফেন্স অ্যান্ড এভিয়েশন সেক্টর’ বিভাগে নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন।

(a) জগদীশ ভগবতী

(b) বসন্ত মিশ্র

(c) আলতাফ হোসেন ভাট

(d) বাবু লাল

(e) বিবেক লাল

Check More : RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam Date 2022 Out, Check CBT 2 New Exam Schedule

Q5. শিক্ষা, ক্রীড়া, শিল্প, সংস্কৃতি ও কূটনীতির মাধ্যমে শান্তির প্রচারের জন্য ইন্ডিয়া ইন্টারন্যাশনাল কনক্লেভ 2022-এ এশিয়া আফ্রিকা কনসোর্টিয়াম (AAC) – গ্লোবাল পিস অ্যাম্বাসেডর 2022 হিসাবে কাকে নাম দেওয়া হয়েছে?

(a) অতুল কেশপ

(b) বিজয় শেখর শর্মা

(c) বন্দনা কাটারিয়া

(d) ববিতা সিং

(e) প্রদীপ কুমার রাওয়াত

Q6. নিচের কোন দেশ বিশ্বের ‘সবচেয়ে শক্তিশালী’ পারমাণবিক সক্ষম আন্তঃমহাদেশীয় ব্যালিস্টিক ক্ষেপণাস্ত্র “RS-28 SARMAT” পরীক্ষা করেছে?

(a) রাশিয়া

(b) যুক্তরাজ্য

(c) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

(d) দক্ষিণ কোরিয়া

(e) চীন

Q7. নিচের কোন সংস্থাটি এস্তোনিয়ার তালিনে লকড শিল্ডস ব্যায়াম নামে পরিচিত বহুদিনের সাইবার প্রতিরক্ষা অনুশীলন পরিচালনা করেছে?

(a) দক্ষিণ-পূর্ব এশীয় দেশগুলির সংস্থা

(b) দক্ষিণ এশীয় আঞ্চলিক সহযোগিতা সংস্থা

(c) সাংহাই সহযোগিতা সংস্থা

(d) উত্তর আটলান্টিক চুক্তি সংস্থা

(e) ইউরোপীয় ইউনিয়ন

Q8. নিচের কোন ভারতীয় ক্রিকেটার উইজডেন ক্রিকেটার্স অ্যালমানাক 2022-এর “বর্ষের সেরা পাঁচ ক্রিকেটার”-এর মধ্যে নামকরণ করেছেন?

(a) বিরাট কোহলি

(b) জাসপ্রিত বুমরাহ

(c) শ্রেয়াস আইয়ার

(d) ভুবনেশ্বর কুমার

(e) সুরেশ রায়না

Q9. ইউনিসেফের ইউওয়াহ’ – জেনারেশন আনলিমিটেডের ভারতীয় অধ্যায় – অশ্বিন ইয়ার্দিকে এর সহ-সভাপতি হওয়ার ঘোষণা দিয়েছে ৷ অশ্বিন ইয়ার্দি _______ এর সিইও।

(a) ক্যাপজেমিনি ইন্ডিয়া

(b) টিসিএস

(c) অ্যাকসেঞ্চার

(d) ডেলয়েট ইন্ডিয়া

(e) ডাসাল্ট ইন্ডিয়া

Q10. ‘ট্যাপ ইন, ট্যাপ আউট’ বা সম্পূর্ণ ডিজিটাল টিকিটিং সুবিধা সহ ভারতের প্রথম বাস পরিষেবা সম্প্রতি কোথায় উদ্বোধন করা হয়েছিল?

(a) গুজরাট

(b) তামিলনাড়ু

(c) কেরালা

(d) নয়াদিল্লি

(e) মহারাষ্ট্র

Read Also : Weekly Current Affairs in Bengali

Q11. জাতীয় পঞ্চায়েতি রাজ দিবস কোন দিন পালন করা হয়?

(a) 24 এপ্রিল

(b) 23 এপ্রিল

(c) 26 এপ্রিল

(d) 25 এপ্রিল

(e) 27 এপ্রিল

Q12. প্রতি বছর _______, বিশ্ব বই এবং কপিরাইট দিবস পাঠের প্রতি ভালবাসাকে উন্নীত করার জন্য পালন করা হয়।

(a) 21 এপ্রিল

(b) 22 এপ্রিল

(c) 23 এপ্রিল

(d) 24 এপ্রিল

(e) 25 এপ্রিল

13. পাওয়ার সিস্টেম অপারেশন কর্পোরেশন লিমিটেড (POSOCO) এর নর্দার্ন রিজিওনাল লোড ডেসপ্যাচ সেন্টার কোন আইআইটি -এর সাথে ভারতের পাওয়ার সেক্টর সম্পর্কিত বিষয়ে গবেষণাকে উৎসাহিত করার জন্য একটি এমওইউ স্বাক্ষর করেছে?

(a) আইআইটি মাদ্রাজ

(b) আইআইটি দিল্লী

(c) আইআইটি মুম্বাই

(d) আইআইটি খড়গপুর

(e) আইআইটি কানপুর

Q14. সম্প্রতি, খংজোম ওয়ার মেমোরিয়াল কমপ্লেক্সে খংজোম দিবস নিম্নলিখিত কোন রাজ্যে পালিত হয়েছে?

(a) আসাম

(b) নাগাল্যান্ড

(c) মেঘালয়

(d) ত্রিপুরা

(e) মণিপুর

Q15. ওয়ার্ল্ড স্টিল অ্যাসোসিয়েশনের প্রকাশিত তথ্য অনুসারে, জানুয়ারী এবং মার্চ 2022-এর মধ্যে ইস্পাত উৎপাদনে প্রবৃদ্ধি নথিভুক্ত করার জন্য বিশ্বের শীর্ষ 10টি ইস্পাত উৎপাদনকারী দেশগুলির মধ্যে নিম্নলিখিত একমাত্র দেশ কোনটি?

(a) ভারত

(b) ব্রাজিল

(c) চীন

(d) জাপান

(e) মার্কিন যুক্তরাষ্ট্র

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_50.1

Current Affairs MCQ Solutions | কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Tripura government has signed an MoU with NIXI-CSC Data Services Centre, a joint venture of the National Internet Exchange of India NIXI and CSE e-governance services Ltd, to establish an international standard Data Centre at Indranagar, headquarters of IT Bhavan, Tripura.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. India will provide an additional $500 million financial assistance to Sri Lanka to buy fuel as the latter is facing worst financial crisis.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Dhanlaxmi Bank has signed an MoU with the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) and Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) for collection of Direct Taxes and Indirect Taxes.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian-American Defence Expert, Vivek Lall, Chief executive of General Atomics Global Corporation, has been selected for the ‘Global Leader in Defence and Aviation Sector’ category of the 6th Entrepreneur Leadership Awards 2022 by the Indo-American Chamber of Commerce (IACC).

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Serial Entrepreneur Babita Singh has been named as the Asia Africa Consortium (AAC) – Global Peace Ambassador 2022 for promoting Peace through Education, Sports, Art, Culture & Diplomacy at the India International Conclave 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Russia test-fired world’s ‘most powerful’ nuclear-capable Intercontinental Ballistic Missile “RS-28 SARMAT”.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. NATO’s large, multiday cyber defense exercise brought together technical experts from alliance countries and Ukraine nearly two months after Russia’s invasion.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Jasprit Bumrah named among Wisden’s “Five Cricketers of the Year”.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. UNICEF’s YuWaah’ – the Indian chapter of Generation Unlimited – has announced Ashwin Yardi, the CEO of Capgemini in India, to be its co-chair.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Maharashtra’s Tourism Minister Aditya Thackeray inaugurated India’s first bus service with ‘Tap In, Tap Out’ or the fully digital ticketing facility.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Panchayati Raj Day is a national holiday in India that honours the Panchayati Raj system. Every year on April 24th, it is commemorated. The 73rd Constitutional Amendment Act, which was passed in 1992, is also commemorated on this day.

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Every year on April 23, World Book and Copyright Day is observed to promote the love of reading.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Northern Regional Load Despatch Centre of Power System Operation Corp. Ltd(Posoco) signed an MoU with Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi (IIT D), to encourage research on issues related to India’s power sector and strengthen interaction between the academia and industry.

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Manipur celebrated Khongjom Day at Khongjom War Memorial Complex at Khebaching of Thoubal district.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. As per the data released by World Steel Association, India is the only country among top 10 steel producing nations of the world, which has registered growth in steel production between January and March 2022.

Read more :

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

 

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_60.1

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Daily Current Affairs Quiz প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে Current Affairs MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs MCQ in Bengali_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.