Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 3 August 2021_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs...

Daily Quiz in Bengali |Current Affairs For WBSSC, Rail, WBCS , SSC 3 August 2021

Daily Current Affairs Quiz

WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily Current Affairs Quiz এর সমাধান সহ প্রশ্নোত্তর।

Q1. কে নৌবাহিনীর নতুন ভাইস চিফ হিসেবে নিযুক্ত হয়েছেন?

(a) ভাইস এডমিরাল জি অশোক কুমার

(b) ভাইস এডমিরাল আর হরি কুমার

(c) ভাইস এডমিরাল এসএন ঘোরমাদে

(d) ভাইস এডমিরাল আর বি পণ্ডিত

(e) ভাইস এডমিরাল ডি কে ত্রিপাঠি

Q2. 01 থেকে 07 আগস্টের প্রথম সপ্তাহ, প্রতিবছর কোনটি পর্যবেক্ষণের জন্য পালিত হয় ?

(a) বিশ্ব দুর্নীতি বিরোধী সপ্তাহ

(b)বিশ্ব এলার্জি সপ্তাহ

(c) বিশ্ব পর্যটন সপ্তাহ

(d) বিশ্ব স্তন্যপান সপ্তাহ

(e) বিশ্ব পরিবেশ সপ্তাহ

Q3. ভারতে মুসলিম নারী অধিকার দিবস কবে পালিত হয়?

(a) 02 আগস্ট

(b)01 আগস্ট

(c) 31 জুলাই

(d) 30 জুলাই

(e) 03 আগস্ট

Q4. কে 2021 এর জন্য মর্যাদাপূর্ণ লোকমান্য তিলক জাতীয় পুরস্কারের জন্য নির্বাচিত হয়েছেন?

(a) আজিম প্রেমজি

(b) দিলীপ সাংভি

(c)শিব নাদার

(d) রতন টাটা

(e)সাইরাস পুনাওয়াল্লা

Q5. 2021 সালের জুলাই মাসে পণ্য ও পরিষেবা কর (GST) থেকে কত রাজস্ব আদায় করা হয়েছিল?

(a) 1.23 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(b) 1.16 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(c) 1.03 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(d) 1.37 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

(e) 1.41 লক্ষ কোটি টাকা

Q6. নিচের মধ্যে কে টোকিও অলিম্পিকের মহিলা ব্যাডমিন্টন সিঙ্গেলসে চীনের হি বিঞ্জিয়াওকে হারিয়ে ব্রোঞ্জ জিতেছেন?

(a) সাইনা নেহওয়াল

(b) শ্রীকান্ত কিদম্বী

(c) সানিয়া মির্জা

(d) বি সাঁই প্রানিথ

(e) পিভি সিন্ধু

Q7. ইসুরু উদানা সম্প্রতি অবসরের ঘোষণা দিয়েছেন। তিনি কোন দেশের ক্রিকেট দলের হয়ে খেলেছেন?

(a) পাকিস্তান

(b)শ্রীলঙ্কা

(c)বাংলাদেশ

(d) ভারত

(e) আফগানিস্তান

Q8. বিশ্ব মাস্টার্স স্বর্ণপদক বিজয়ী ট্র্যাক অ্যান্ড ফিল্ড খেলোয়াড়ের নাম বলুন যিনি সম্প্রতি মারা গেছেন।

(a) মন কৌর

(b)সুরত সিং মাথুর

(c)ডিংকো সিং

(d) অ্যানেরুদ যুগনাথ

(e) কানুপ্রিয়া

Q9. ‘ইন অ্যান আইডিয়াল ওয়ার্ল্ড’ এর রচয়িতা কে, যেটি 2022 সালে মুক্তি পাবে?

(a) অরবিন্দ আদিগা

(b) অনিতা দেশাই

(c)ঝুম্পা লাহিড়ী

(d) কুনাল বসু

(e) অমিতাভ ঘোষ

Q10. এলআইসি সিএসএল কো -ব্র্যান্ডেড রূপে ক্রেডিট কার্ডের দুটি ভেরিয়েন্ট চালু করতে অংশীদার হয়েছে – এলআইসি সিএসএল ‘লুমিন’ প্ল্যাটিনাম ক্রেডিট কার্ড এবং এলআইসি সিএসএল ‘এক্ল্যাট’ নিচের কোন ব্যাঙ্কের সাথে?

(a) SBI

(b)IDBI

(c) ক্যানারা ব্যাংক

(d) ইয়েস ব্যাংক

(e) কোটাক মাহিন্দ্রা ব্যাংক

Q11. সম্প্রতি G20 সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্রীদের সভায় অংশ নিয়েছেন সংস্কৃতি প্রতিমন্ত্রী মীনকাশি লেখি। নিচের কোন দেশটি সভার আয়োজন করেছিল?

(a) ফ্রান্স

(b)ব্রাজিল

(c) ইতালি

(d) অস্ট্রেলিয়া

(e) জার্মানি

Q12. কে হাঙ্গেরিয়ান গ্র্যান্ড প্রিক্স 2021 জিতেছে?

(a) লুইস হ্যামিলটন

(b)সেবাস্টিয়ান ভেটেল

(c) ম্যাক্স ভার্স্টাপেন

(d) এস্তেবান ওকন

(e) পিয়ের গ্যাসলি

Q13. ________ 01 আগস্ট, 2021 তারিখে হিসাব নিয়ন্ত্রক (CGA) হিসেবে দায়িত্ব গ্রহণ করেছেন।

(a) দীপক দাস

(b)রোহিত তিওয়ারি

(c)হেম পান্ডে

(d) রবি ভার্মা

(e) শীতল গোয়েল

Q14. কোন দেশ জাতিসংঘের নিরাপত্তা পরিষদের (ইউএনএসসি) প্রেসিডেন্ট পদ গ্রহণ করেছে?

(a) চীন

(b) জার্মানি

(c) ফ্রান্স

(d) রাশিয়া

(e) ভারত

Q15. এবারের বিশ্ব স্তন্যপান সপ্তাহের থিম কী?

(a) Support breastfeeding for a healthier planet

(b) Empower Parents, Enable Breastfeeding

(c) Protect Breastfeeding: A Shared Responsibility

(d) Breastfeeding: Foundation for Life

(e) Sustaining Breastfeeding Together

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vice Admiral SN Ghormade (AVSM, NM) assumed charge as the Vice Chief of Naval Staff on July 31, 2021, at a formal ceremony in New Delhi.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Breastfeeding Week (WBW) is marked every year in the first week of August, between 1 to 7 August, to raise awareness on the importance of breastfeeding for mothers and infants.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. In India, “Muslim Women’s Rights Day” is celebrated across the nation on August 01 to celebrate the enactment of the law against Triple Talaq.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Dr Cyrus Poonawalla, Chairman of the Pune-based vaccine maker Serum Institute of India (SII), has been selected for the prestigious Lokmanya Tilak National Award for 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Goods and Services Tax (GST) collections for July 2021 were ₹ 1.16 lakh crore, 33 per cent more than the corresponding period of last year.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s star shuttler PV Sindhu beat China’s eighth seed He Bingjiao in women’s singles bronze medal match on Sunday in Tokyo. She wins 21-13, 21-15. Sindhu becomes the first Indian female Olympian to win two medals.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sri Lanka left-arm seam bowling all-rounder, Isuru Udana has announced his retirement from international cricket with immediate effect.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Six-time world masters championship gold medallist and multiple Asian Masters Championship medallist athlete 105-year-d old Man Kaur breathed her last at a Dera Bassi Hospital near Mohali on 31st August.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Renowned novelist Kunal Basu’s new work of fiction, In An Ideal World, will be released next year. The book, scheduled to released under the publishing house’s ‘Viking’ imprint, is touted to be a “powerful, gritty and fast-paced literary novel” exploring a variety of themes relevant to the current times — college, politics, family, crime investigation and fanaticism. His other works:The Yellow Emperor’s Cure,Kalkatta and Sarojini’s Mother.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. LIC Cards Services Limited (LIC CSL) and IDBI Bank partnered to launch two variants of co-branded RuPay Credit Cards – LIC CSL ‘Lumine’ Platinum Credit Card and LIC CSL ‘Eclat’ Select Credit Card powered by IDBI Bank. Initially, the card variants are targeted to LIC Policyholders, LIC Agents, and Employees of LIC of India and its Subsidiaries/Associates.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Meenakashi Lekhi, Minister of State for culture, participated in the G20 Culture Ministers’ Meeting on 30 July,2021 hosted by Italy during their ongoing Presidency of G20 in 2021. She addressed participants of the meeting and presented India’s perspective on the topic ‘Culture and Creative Sectors as drivers for growth’.

 

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Esteban Ocon, Alpine-Renault/ France, has won the Hungarian Grand Prix 2021, held on August 01, 2021, at the Hungaroring in Mogyoród, Hungary.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Deepak Das has taken over as the Controller General of Accounts (CGA) on August 01, 2021. Prior to assuming charge of CGA, Mr Das served as the Principal Chief Controller of Accounts in the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT).

 

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. India has assumed the Presidency of the United Nations Security Council (UNSC) for the month of August 2021.

 

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The history of breastfeeding week is dated back to 1990 when WHO and UNICEF created a memorandum to promote and support breastfeeding.In 1991, the World Association of Breastfeeding Action was formed to execute UNICEF and WHO’s goals. This year theme is “Protect Breastfeeding: A Shared Responsibility”

 

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

 

Sharing is caring!

নভেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?