Bengali govt jobs   »   Child Pedagogy   »   Child Pedagogy

Child Pedagogy MCQ (শিশু শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ)for WB TET | February 08, 2022

Child Pedagogy MCQ (শিশু শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ): Child Pedagogy MCQ is very important for WBTET exam. You get here daily Child Pedagogy MCQ. Everyday you get 10 Child Pedagogy Question & Solution. It is necessary for upcoming teaching exam.

Child Pedagogy MCQ(শিশু শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ)

Q1. হাওয়ার্ড গার্ডনারের একাধিক বুদ্ধিমত্তার তত্ত্ব (MI) পরামর্শ দেয় যে:

(a) সমস্ত বুদ্ধি বিকাশের জন্য প্রতিটি শিশুকে আটটি ভিন্ন উপায়ে প্রতিটি বিষয় শেখানো উচিত।

(b) বুদ্ধিমত্তা শুধুমাত্র আইকিউ পরীক্ষা দ্বারা নির্ধারিত হয়

(c) শিক্ষকদের উচিত বিষয়বস্তু শেখানোর বিকল্প উপায় তৈরি করার জন্য একটি কাঠামো হিসাবে MI ব্যবহার করা

(d) ক্ষমতা হল ভাগ্য এবং সময়ের সাথে সাথে পরিবর্তন হয় না

Q2. কে প্রথম ইন্টেলিজেন্স পরীক্ষা তৈরি করেন?

(a) ডেভিড ওয়েচসলার

(b) আলফ্রেড বিনেট

(c) চার্লস এডওয়ার্ড স্পিয়ারম্যান

(d) রবার্ট স্টার্নবার্গ

Q3. নিচের কোনটি একটি শিশুর শারীরিক কাইনেস্টিক ইন্টেলিজেন্সের অধিকারী হওয়ার শেষ পর্যায় হতে পারে?

(a) সার্জন

(b) কবি

(c) বক্তা

(d) রাজনৈতিক নেতা

Q4. ইন্টেলিজেন্সের স্পিয়ারম্যান সংজ্ঞায় ফ্যাক্টর ‘g’ এর অর্থ হল-

(a) জেনেটিক ইন্টেলিজেন্স

(b) জেনেরেটিভ ইন্টেলিজেন্স

(c) জেনারেল ইন্টেলিজেন্স

(d) গ্লোবাল ইন্টেলিজেন্স

Read More: Unity in Diversity in Bengali, Study Material for All Competitive Exams

Q5. নিচের কোনটি স্টার্নবার্গের ইন্টেলিজেন্সের ট্রায়ার্কিক তত্ত্বের একটি রূপ?

(a) প্রাকটিক্যাল ইন্টেলিজেন্স

(b) সোশ্যাল ইন্টেলিজেন্স

(c) রিসোর্সফুল ইন্টেলিজেন্স

(d) ম্যাথেমেটিক্যাল ইন্টেলিজেন্স

Q6. মাল্টিপল ইন্টেলিজেন্স থিওরি অনুসারে প্রাণী, খনিজ ও উদ্ভিদের সকল প্রকার চিনতে ও শ্রেণীবদ্ধ করার ক্ষমতাকে বলা হয়-

(a) লজিকো-ম্যাথেমেটিক্যাল ইন্টেলিজেন্স

(b) নাচারালিস্ট ইন্টেলিজেন্স

(c) লিঙ্গুইস্টিক ইন্টেলিজেন্স

(d) স্প্যাটিয়াল ইন্টেলিজেন্স

Q7. “অধিকাংশ মানুষ গড়, কিছু খুব উজ্জ্বল এবং কিছু খুব নিস্তেজ” এই বিবৃতিটি প্রতিষ্ঠিত নীতির উপর ভিত্তি করে –

(a) বুদ্ধিমত্তা এবং জাতিগত পার্থক্য

(b) বুদ্ধি বিতরণ

(c) বুদ্ধিমত্তার বৃদ্ধি

(d) বুদ্ধিমত্তা এবং লিঙ্গের পার্থক্য

Q8. গার্ডনারের একাধিক বুদ্ধিমত্তার তত্ত্ব অনুসারে, একজন ‘আত্ম সচেতন’ ব্যক্তি হওয়ার জন্য যে ফ্যাক্টরটি সবচেয়ে বেশি অবদান রাখবে তা হবে-

(a)সঙ্গীত সংক্রান্ত

(b) আন্তঃব্যক্তিক

(c) আধ্যাত্মিক

(d) ভাষাগত

Q9. একাধিক বুদ্ধিমত্তার তত্ত্বের প্রেক্ষাপটে, একজন বিমান বাহিনীর পাইলটের জন্য নিম্নলিখিত বুদ্ধিমত্তাগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি প্রয়োজন?

(a) ইন্টারপার্সোনাল

(b) ভাষাগত

(c) কাইনেস্থেটিক

(d) ইন্ট্রাপার্সোনাল

Q10. আবেগগত বুদ্ধিমত্তা একাধিক বুদ্ধিমত্তা তত্ত্বের কোন ডোমেনের সাথে যুক্ত হতে পারে?

(a) ইন্ট্রাপার্সোনাল এবং ইন্টারপার্সোনাল বুদ্ধিমত্তা

(b) প্রকৃতিবাদী বুদ্ধিমত্তা

(c) ভিজ্যুয়াল -স্প্যাটিয়াল বুদ্ধিমত্তা

(d) অস্তিত্বগত বুদ্ধিমত্তা

Check More: NVS Recruitment 2022 for 1925 Non-Teaching Posts, Apply Now

Child Pedagogy Solution

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theory of Multiple Intelligence was proposed by Howard Gardner.

  • Gardener defined intelligence as “Intelligence is a bio-psychological potential to process information that can be activated in a cultural setting to solve problems or create products that are of value in a culture”.
  • Multiple intelligence (MI) should not restrict them to one modality of learning.
  • The teacher should useMI as a framework for devising alternative ways to teach the subject matter.

 

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The first intelligence test was developed by French psychologist Alfred Binet.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bodily-kinesthetic is a learning style often referred to as ‘learning with the hands’ or physical learning. And surgeon uses their hands while doing surgery. Basically, people with bodily-kinesthetic intelligence can learn more easily by doing, exploring, and discovering.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. General intelligence, also known as g factor, refers to the existence of a broad mental capacity that influences performance on cognitive ability measures. It refers to a general mental ability that, according to Spearman, underlies multiple specific skills, including verbal, spatial, numerical and mechanical.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The triarchic theory describes three distinct types of intelligence that a person can possess. Sternberg calls these three types practical intelligence, creative intelligence, and analytical intelligence.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ability to recognize and classify all varieties of animal, minerals and plants, according to multiple intelligences theory, is called Naturalist intelligence.

 

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The statement “Majority of the people are average, a few very bright and a few very dull” is based on the established principle of distribution of intelligence.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Intra Personal Intelligence (Self Smart): Individuals inclined to this intelligence tend to be more introverts as they have the ability to understand their own emotions, drives, desires, strengths, and vulnerabilities.

  • They rely upon self-knowledge and self-motivation. This intelligence is instrumental in an individual’s pursuit of the hobby, area of interest, the branch of study, and choice of career.

Hence, according to Gardner’s theory of Multiple Intelligence, the factor that would contribute most for being a ‘self-aware’ individual would be “Intrapersonal”.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. In the context of theory of multiple intelligences, Kinesthetic intelligences is required for an air force pilot. Bodily-kinesthetic is a learning style often referred to as ‘learning with the hands’ or physical learning. And surgeon uses their hands while doing surgery. Basically, people with bodily-kinesthetic intelligence can learn more easily by doing, exploring, and discovering.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Emotional intelligence may be associated with Intrapersonal and interpersonal domain of theory of Multiple Intelligence.

 

Intrapersonal – Ability to understand one self, being a ‘self-aware’, appreciate one’s feelings, fears and motivations.

Interpersonal –Ability to understand the intentions, motivations & desires of people.

Read More :

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Child Pedagogy MCQ (শিশু শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ)for WB TET_40.1

Child Pedagogy প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, CTET পরীক্ষার জন্য Child Pedagogy অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। এছাড়া History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Child Pedagogy MCQ (শিশু শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ)for WB TET_50.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.