Bengali govt jobs   »   Child Pedagogy   »   Child Pedagogy

Child Pedagogy MCQ (শিশু শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ)for WB TET | February 07, 2022

Child Pedagogy MCQ (শিশু শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ): Child Pedagogy MCQ is very important for WBTET exam. You get here daily Child Pedagogy MCQ. Everyday you get 10 Child Pedagogy Question & Solution. It is necessary for upcoming teaching exam.

Child Pedagogy MCQ

Q1. পজিটিভ কোরিলেটিভিটি হল ক্রিয়েটিভ এবং –

(a) ইন্টেলিজেন্স

(b) অ্যাচিভমেন্ট

(c) অ্যাস্থেটিক ভ্যালু

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q2. থার্স্টোনের মতে নিচের কোনটি ‘প্রাইমারি মেন্টাল অ্যাবিলিটি’  নয়?

(a) অ্যারিথমেটিক অ্যাবিলিটি

(b)অ্যাসোসিয়েটিভ অ্যাবিলিটি

(c) থিংকিং স্পিড

(d) ইন্ডাক্টিভ রিসনিং

Q3. ফ্লুইড এবং ক্রিস্টালাইজড ইন্টেলিজেন্স তত্ত্বটি তৈরি করেছিলেন –

(a) স্টার্নবার্গ এবং বিনে

(b) ক্যাটেল এবং হর্ন

(c) বিনে এবং সাইমন

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q4. হাওয়ার্ড গার্ডনারের একাধিক বুদ্ধিমত্তার তত্ত্ব জোর দেয়-

(a) শিক্ষার্থীদের মধ্যে কন্ডিশনিং দক্ষতা

(b) সাধারণ বুদ্ধিমত্তা

(c) স্কুলে প্রয়োজনীয় সাধারণ ক্ষমতা

(d) প্রতিটি ব্যক্তির অনন্য ক্ষমতা

Check More: NVS Recruitment 2022 for 1925 Non-Teaching Posts, Apply Now

Q5. _______ বুদ্ধিমত্তা হল অন্যের অনুভূতি এবং উদ্দেশ্য বোঝার এবং বোঝার ক্ষমতা যখন _______ বুদ্ধি হল নিজের অনুভূতি এবং প্রেরণা বোঝার ক্ষমতা।

(a) ইন্টারপার্সোনাল, ইন্ট্রাপার্সোনাল

(b) ইন্ট্রাপার্সোনাল, ইন্টারপার্সোনাল

(c) ইন্টারপার্সোনাল, সোশ্যাল

(d) সোশ্যাল, ইন্ট্রাপার্সোনাল

Q6. IQ = (মানসিক বয়স কালানুক্রমিক বয়স) X 100 দ্বারা উত্থাপিত হয়েছিল –

(a) সংশোধিত স্ট্যানফোর্ড-বিনে স্কেল

(b) মিনেসোটা কাগজ ফর্ম বোর্ড পরীক্ষা

(c) বিনে-সাইমন

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q7. গার্ডনার প্রাথমিকভাবে সাতটি বুদ্ধিমত্তা তৈরি করেছিলেন। নিচের কোনটি তাদের মধ্যে একটি নয়?

(a) স্থানিক

(b) ভাষাগত

(c) আন্তঃব্যক্তিক

(d) প্রকৃতিবাদী

Q8. মানসিক বয়সের ধারণাটি প্রবর্তিত হয়েছিল-

(a) থর্নডাইক

(b) গিলফোর্ড

(c) বিনেট

(d) স্পিয়ারম্যান

Q9. শিক্ষার্থীদের আইকিউ এর ভিত্তিতে বিভিন্ন গোষ্ঠীতে শ্রেণীবিভাগ করা হলে তাদের আত্মসম্মান _____ এবং তাদের একাডেমিক পারফরম্যান্সের দিকে ঝোঁক থাকে।

(a) হ্রাস, হ্রাস

(b) হ্রাস, কোন প্রভাব নেই

(c) বৃদ্ধি, হ্রাস

(d) বৃদ্ধি, বৃদ্ধি

Q10. ইন্টেলিজেন্সের স্পিয়ারম্যান সংজ্ঞায় ফ্যাক্টর ‘g’ এর অর্থ হল-

(a) জেনেটিক ইন্টেলিজেন্স

(b) জেনেরেটিভ ইন্টেলিজেন্স

(c) জেনারেল ইন্টেলিজেন্স

(d) গ্লোবাল ইন্টেলিজেন্স

Read More: Unity in Diversity in Bengali, Study Material for All Competitive Exams

Child Pedagogy Solution

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Positive correlation is found between creativity and intelligence.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Thinking speed is not a ‘primary mental ability’ according to Thurstone. Louis thurstone’s theory of primary mental abilities focused on seven different abilities which are – verbal comprehension, inductive reasoning, perceptual speed, numerical ability, word fluency, associative memory, spatial visualization.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Raymond Cattell and John Horn developed the Fluid and crystallized intelligence theory, also known as three stratum theory. They said that intelligence consists of two parts, fluid intelligence and crystallized intelligence.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theory of multiple intelligences suggests that there are a number of distinct forms of intelligence that each individual possesses in varying degrees. Gardner also emphasizes the cultural context of multiple intelligences. Each culture tends to emphasize particular intelligences

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Interpersonal intelligence is the ability to understand and discern the feelings and intentions of others while Intrapersonal intelligence is the ability to understand one’s own feelings and motivations.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. This was originally developed in 1905 as the Binet-Simon intelligence scale by Alfred Binet and Theodore Simon. It was administered to children to evaluate their mental age at a given chronological age.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.  Linguistic intelligence (as in a poet),Logical-mathematical intelligence (as in a scientist),Musical intelligence (as in a composer),Spatial intelligence (as in a sculptor or airplane pilot),Bodily kinesthetic intelligence (as in an athlete or dancer),Interpersonal intelligence (as in a salesman or teacher), Intrapersonal intelligence (exhibited by individuals with accurate views of themselves).

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The concept of ‘Mental age’ was introduced by Alfred Binet, a French psychologist.

  • According toBinet, ‘Intelligence means the capacity to judge well, to reason well, and to comprehend well’.
  • He is also known for developing the first intelligence test withSimon in 1905.

Mental age is an estimate of a person’s cognitive development derived from raw score performance on intelligence, achievement, or neuropsychological tests. Mental age is most frequently estimated in children, likely due to the emergence and protracted developmental course of cognitive skills during this period.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Classification of students in different groups on the basis of their IQ tends to decrease their self-esteem and has no effect on academic performance.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.  General intelligence, also known as g factor, refers to the existence of a broad mental capacity that influences performance on cognitive ability measures. It refers to a general mental ability that, according to Spearman, underlies multiple specific skills, including verbal, spatial, numerical and mechanical.

 

Read More :

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Child Pedagogy MCQ (শিশু শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ)for WB TET_40.1

Child Pedagogy প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, CTET পরীক্ষার জন্য Child Pedagogy অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। এছাড়া History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Child Pedagogy MCQ (শিশু শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ)for WB TET_50.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.