Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali For for WB TET, September 12,2022 | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা বাংলা WB TET

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali for WBTET exam. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Child Development & Pedagogy MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali
Topic Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ 
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WBTET

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ

Q1. “কালেক্টিভ আনকনসিয়াস ” ধারণাটি _______________ দিয়েছিলেন।

(a) পাভলভ

(b) স্কিনার

(c) ফ্রয়েড

(d) জং

Q2. “ইরোস” শব্দটি _______________ এর সাথে সম্পর্কিত।

(a) জীবন প্রবৃত্তি

(b) মৃত্যু প্রবৃত্তি

(c) ভয়ের প্রবৃত্তি

(d) সাধারণ প্রবৃত্তি

Q3. “অহং” দ্বারা পরিচালিত হয় –

(a) আনন্দ নীতি

(b) বাস্তবতা নীতি

(c) আদর্শবাদী নীতি

(d) সাধারণ নীতি

Q4. কোলেসিস্টোকিনিন একটি হরমোন যা মানবদেহে প্রবেশ করানো হলে –

(a) ক্ষুধা বাড়ায়

(b) ক্ষুধা ও তৃষ্ণা বাড়ায়

(c) ক্ষুধা কমে যায়

(d) ক্ষুধা ও তৃষ্ণা কমায়

Check More: SBI ক্লার্ক সিলেবাস 2022, বিস্তারিত প্রিলিমস ও মেইনস বিষয় ভিত্তিক পাঠ্যক্রম 

Q5. 16 বছরের একটি শিশু আইকিউ পরীক্ষায় 75 স্কোর করে, তার মানসিক বয়স হবে _______________ বছর।

(a) 12

(b) 8

(c) 14

(d) 15

Q6. কেন্দ্রীয় স্নায়ুতন্ত্র _______________ নিয়ে গঠিত।

(a) সমস্ত অঙ্গ

(b) মস্তিষ্ক

(c) মেরুদন্ডী

(d) মস্তিষ্ক এবং মেরুদণ্ড

Q7. ব্যক্তিত্বের সামাজিক শিক্ষা তত্ত্ব দিয়েছেন –

(a) বান্দুরা ও ওয়াল্টার্স

(b) ডলার এবং মিলার

(c) কার্ল রজার্স

(d) জং

Q8. সৃজনশীলতা শনাক্ত করার জন্য ‘সৃজনশীল চিন্তার পরীক্ষা’ কে প্রণয়ন করেন?

(a) মেরিফিল্ড

(b) টরেন্স

(c) কোল এবং ব্রুস

(d) কেন্ট

Q9. থর্নডাইকের তত্ত্ব নিচের কোন বিভাগের অধীনে পড়ে?

(a) আচরণগত তত্ত্ব

(b) জ্ঞানীয় তত্ত্ব

(c) মনোবিশ্লেষণ তত্ত্ব

(d) এর কোনটিই নয়

Q10. নিচের কোনটি পরিমাপ করতে মিরর ড্রয়িং টেস্ট ব্যবহার করা হয়?

(a) ব্যক্তিত্ব

(b) বুদ্ধিমত্তা

(c) শিখন

(d) নৈতিকতা

Check Also: গত 4 বছরের (2018-2021) SBI ক্লার্ক প্রিলিমস পরীক্ষার বিশ্লেষণ

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_50.1

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ Solutions | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Collective unconscious, term introduced by psychiatrist Carl Jung to represent a form of the unconscious (that part of the mind containing memories and impulses of which the individual is not aware) common to mankind as a whole and originating in the inherited structure of the brain.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Eros and Thanatos—Freud identifies two drives that both coincide and conflict within the individual and among individuals. Eros is the drive of life, love, creativity, and sexuality, self-satisfaction, and species preservation.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The ego, according to Freud, develops as a child becomes aware of her individuality and separates from her parents. Ego anxiety occurs when the id and superego place conflicting demands on the central personality or ego. According to Sigmund Freud, the ego is the psychological component of the personality that is represented by our conscious decision-making process. The ego is controlled by the reality principle, which is the idea that the desires of the id must be satisfied in a method that is both socially appropriate and realistic.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Cholecystokinin’s most recognized function is its ability to improve digestion. The hormone reduces the rate at which food empties from the stomach, also stimulating bile production in the liver. Bile shrinks the fat droplets, enabling enzymes to more readily break them down.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. A child of 16 years scores 75 in an IQ test, his mental age will be 12 years.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The central nervous system consists of the brain and spinal cord. The brain plays a central role in the control of most bodily functions, including awareness, movements, sensations, thoughts, speech, and memory. Some reflex movements can occur via spinal cord pathways without the participation of brain structures.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Psychologist Albert Bandura developed the social learning theory as an alternative to the earlier work of fellow psychologist B.F. Skinner, known for his influence on behaviorism. Albert Bandura’s social learning theory suggests that observation and modeling play a primary role in how and why people learn. Bandura’s theory goes beyond the perception of learning being the result of direct experience with the environment.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The TTCT (Torrance Tests of Creative Thinking) assess how creatively a child’s mind works and are often given to children to determine advanced placement or as part of an entrance examination. Children are scored on a number of aspects. This includes: Creative titles for pictures.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Thorndike’s theory falls under ‘Behaviouristic theory’ as: The approach which describes learning as a connection between stimulus and response is the behaviouristic approach.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Mirror-drawing or Mirror-tracing test is a psychological assessment used to measure the rate of learning, hand-eye coordination, and neuropsychological damage.

 

 

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_60.1

 

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Child Pedagogy প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, CTET পরীক্ষার জন্য Child Pedagogy অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। এছাড়া History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_70.1

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_90.1

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_100.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.