Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali For for WB TET, June 8,2022 | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা বাংলা WB TET-এর জন্য

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali for WBTET exam. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Child Development & Pedagogy MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali
Topic Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ 
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WBTET

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali For for WB TET, June 8,2022 | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা বাংলা WB TET-এর জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ

Q1. শব্দে অক্ষরের ক্রম মনে রাখতে অসুবিধা এবং ঘন ঘন চাক্ষুষ স্মৃতি হারিয়ে যাওয়ার সাথে জড়িত-

(a) ডিসলেক্সিয়া

(b) ডিসক্যালকুলিয়া

(c) ডিসগ্রাফিয়া

(d) ডিসপ্রাক্সিয়া

Q2. মোটর স্কিল শেখার অক্ষমতাকে বলা হয়-

(a) ডিসফেসিয়া

(b) ডিসপ্রাক্সিয়া

(c) ডিসক্যালকুলিয়া

(d) ডিসলেক্সিয়া

Q3. একটি শিশুর নোটবুকে লেখার ত্রুটি দেখায় যেমন বিপরীত চিত্র, মিরর ইমেজিং ইত্যাদি এই ধরনের শিশুর লক্ষণ কে বলা হয়

(a) শেখার অসুবিধা

(b) শেখার অক্ষমতা

(c) শেখার কাঠিন্য

(d) শেখার সমস্যা

Q4. নিচের কোনটি স্পেসিফিক লার্নিং এর অক্ষমতার উদাহরণ?

(a) মানসিক প্রতিবন্ধকতা

(b) ডিসলেক্সিয়া

(c) অ্যাটেনশন ডিফিসিট হাইপারঅ্যাকটিভিটি ডিসঅর্ডার

(d) অটিজম

Check More: WBCS 2022 Prelims All India Free Mock Test on 11th and 12th June, Register Now

Q5. যেসব শিক্ষার্থী শব্দের প্রতি খুবই সংবেদনশীল এবং ব্যাক গ্রাউন্ড শব্দ ফিল্টার করতে অসুবিধা হয় তাদের অক্ষমতা বলা হয়-

(a) ADHD

(b) APD

(c) অটিজম

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q6. মালিকানার অনুভূতি দেয় এমন আবেগের জন্য নিচের কোন প্রবৃত্তি দায়ী?

(a) গঠনমূলকতা

(b) আত্ম-অপমান

(c) অশ্লীলতা

(d) অর্জনযোগ্যতা

Q7. “যে কেউ রাগান্বিত হতে পারে – এটি সহজ, কিন্তু সঠিক ব্যক্তির উপর রাগ করা, সঠিক মাত্রায়, সঠিক সময়ে, সঠিক উদ্দেশ্যে এবং সঠিক উপায়ে – এটি সহজ নয়।” এটি এর সাথে সম্পর্কিত –

(a) মানসিক বিকাশ

(b) সামাজিক উন্নয়ন

(c) জ্ঞানীয় বিকাশ

(d) শারীরিক বিকাশ

Q8. নিচের কোন দক্ষতা মানসিক বুদ্ধিমত্তার সাথে যুক্ত?

(a) মুখস্থ করা

(b) মোটর প্রক্রিয়াকরণ

(c) কল্পনা করা

(d) সহানুভূতিশীল

Q9. নিচের কোনটি Vygotsky এর সামাজিক সাংস্কৃতিক তত্ত্বের উপর ভিত্তি করে?

(a) অপারেন্ট কন্ডিশনিং

(b) পারস্পরিক শিক্ষা

(c) সংস্কৃতি-নিরপেক্ষ জ্ঞানীয় বিকাশ

(d) অন্তর্দৃষ্টি শিক্ষা

Q10. মূল্যায়ন একটি ‘উপযোগী এবং আকর্ষণীয়’ প্রক্রিয়া করার জন্য, একজনকে সতর্ক হওয়া উচিত

(a) বিভিন্ন ছাত্রদের মধ্যে তুলনা করা

(b) শিক্ষার্থীদেরকে বুদ্ধিমান বা গড়পড়তা শিক্ষার্থী হিসেবে লেবেল করা

(c) শিক্ষাগত এবং সহ-বিদ্যালয় সীমানা পেরিয়ে শিক্ষার্থীর শেখার বিষয়ে তথ্য সংগ্রহ করার জন্য বিভিন্ন উপায় ব্যবহার করে

(d) প্রতিক্রিয়া জানাতে প্রযুক্তিগত ভাষা ব্যবহার করা

Check Also: WBPSC Clerkship Final Result 2022 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali For for WB TET, June 8,2022 | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা বাংলা WB TET-এর জন্য_50.1

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ Solutions | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ সমাধান

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Difficulty in recalling “sequence of letters” in words and loss of visual memory frequently is associated with Dyslexia. Dyslexia occurs mostly because of hereditary factors and few factors which will affect the development of the brain in a person.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The learners having problems with motor skills tasks, such as hand eye coordination, that can interfere with learning. Learners with Dyspraxia often show other signs of the condition. These may include-

Problems with organizing themselves and their possessions

Breaking things

Poor body balance

Sensitivity to loud/repetitive noises.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The child is showing the signs of learning disability. Child with a learning disability has trouble performing specific types of skills or completing tasks. Learning disability refers to an intellectual disability. Learning disability and learning difficulty differs in meaning. It can be removed by practice and proper guidance.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Dyslexia is a learning disability in reading. People with dyslexia have trouble reading at a good pace and without mistakes. They may also have a hard time with reading comprehension, spelling, and writing. But these challenges aren’t a problem with intelligence.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Learners who are very sensitive to sounds and have difficulty in filtering out background noises have the disability called Auditory Processing Disorder. They struggle to remember or process what they hear and they have poor listening comprehension.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Acquisitiveness instincts is responsible for the emotion which gives a feeling of ownership.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Anyone can become angry – that is easy, but to be angry with the right person, to the right degree, at the right time, for the right purpose, and in the right way – that is not easy. This is related to Emotional development.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Empathy, or the ability to understand how others are feeling, is absolutely critical to emotional intelligence. But it involves more than just being able to recognize the emotional states of others. It also involves your responses to people based on this information.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Reciprocal teaching is based on Vygotsky’s Zone of Proximal. In classroom settings using reciprocal teaching, students gradually assume the role of being “the teacher” when they become more proficient. This aims to make them more independent in their learning.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. To make assessment a ‘useful and interesting’ process, one should be careful about using a variety of ways’ to collect information about the student’s learning across the scholastic and co-scholastic boundaries.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali For for WB TET, June 8,2022 | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা বাংলা WB TET-এর জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Child Pedagogy প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, CTET পরীক্ষার জন্য Child Pedagogy অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। এছাড়া History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali For for WB TET, June 8,2022 | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা বাংলা WB TET-এর জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.