Home   »   Daily Quiz   »   Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali For for WB TET, June 23,2022 | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা বাংলা WB TET-এর জন্য

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali: Welcome to Adda 247. ADDA 247 Bengali is giving you Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali for WBTET exam. Here you get Multiple Choice Questions and Answers with Solutions every day. Here you will find all the important questions and answers that will help you increase your knowledge and move you towards fulfilling your goals. Study these Child Development & Pedagogy MCQs regularly and succeed in the exams.

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali
Topic Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ 
Category Daily Quiz
Used for WBTET

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali For for WB TET, June 23,2022 | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা বাংলা WB TET-এর জন্য_40.1
Adda247 App in Bengali

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ

Q1. পজিটিভ কোরিলেটিভ পাওয়া যায় ক্রিয়েটিভ এবং –

(a) ইন্টেলিজেন্স

(b) অ্যাচিভমেন্ট

(c) অ্যাস্থেটিক ভ্যালু

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q2. থার্স্টোনের মতে নিচের কোনটি ‘প্রাইমারি মেন্টাল অ্যাবিলিটি’ প্রাথমিক মানসিক ক্ষমতা’ নয়?

(a) এরিথমেটিক অ্যাবিলিটি

(b)এসোসিয়েটিভ অ্যাবিলিটি

(c) থিংকিং স্পিড

(d) ইন্ডাক্টিভ রিসনিং

Q3. ফ্লুইড এবং ক্রিস্টালাইজড ইন্টেলিজেন্স তত্ত্বটি তৈরি করেছিলেন –

(a) স্টার্নবার্গ এবং বিনে

(b) ক্যাটেল এবং হর্ন

(c) বিনে এবং সাইমন

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q4. হাওয়ার্ড গার্ডনারের একাধিক বুদ্ধিমত্তার তত্ত্ব জোর দেয়-

(a) শিক্ষার্থীদের মধ্যে কন্ডিশনিং দক্ষতা

(b) সাধারণ বুদ্ধিমত্তা

(c) স্কুলে প্রয়োজনীয় সাধারণ ক্ষমতা

(d) প্রতিটি ব্যক্তির অনন্য ক্ষমতা

Read More: Important Organizations in India\

Q5. _______ বুদ্ধিমত্তা হল অন্যের অনুভূতি এবং উদ্দেশ্য বোঝার এবং বোঝার ক্ষমতা যখন _______ বুদ্ধি হল নিজের অনুভূতি এবং প্রেরণা বোঝার ক্ষমতা।

(a) ইন্টারপার্সোনাল, ইন্ট্রাপার্সোনাল

(b) ইন্ট্রাপার্সোনাল, ইন্টারপার্সোনাল

(c) ইন্টারপার্সোনাল, সোশ্যাল

(d) সোশ্যাল, ইন্ট্রাপার্সোনাল

Q6. IQ = (মানসিক বয়স কালানুক্রমিক বয়স) X 100 দ্বারা উত্থাপিত হয়েছিল –

(a) সংশোধিত স্ট্যানফোর্ড-বিনে স্কেল

(b) মিনেসোটা কাগজ ফর্ম বোর্ড পরীক্ষা

(c) বিনে-সাইমন

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q7. গার্ডনার প্রাথমিকভাবে সাতটি বুদ্ধিমত্তা তৈরি করেছিলেন। নিচের কোনটি তাদের মধ্যে একটি নয়?

(a) স্থানিক

(b) ভাষাগত

(c) আন্তঃব্যক্তিক

(d) প্রকৃতিবাদী

Q8. মানসিক বয়সের ধারণাটি প্রবর্তিত হয়েছিল-

(a) থর্নডাইক

(b) গিলফোর্ড

(c) বিনেট

(d) স্পিয়ারম্যান

Q9. শিক্ষার্থীদের আইকিউ এর ভিত্তিতে বিভিন্ন গোষ্ঠীতে শ্রেণীবিভাগ করা হলে তাদের আত্মসম্মান _____ এবং তাদের একাডেমিক পারফরম্যান্সের দিকে ঝোঁক থাকে।

(a) হ্রাস, হ্রাস

(b) হ্রাস, কোন প্রভাব নেই

(c) বৃদ্ধি, হ্রাস

(d) বৃদ্ধি, বৃদ্ধি

Q10. ইন্টেলিজেন্সের স্পিয়ারম্যান সংজ্ঞায় ফ্যাক্টর ‘g’ এর অর্থ হল-

(a) জেনেটিক ইন্টেলিজেন্স

(b) জেনেরেটিভ ইন্টেলিজেন্স

(c) জেনারেল ইন্টেলিজেন্স

(d) গ্লোবাল ইন্টেলিজেন্স

Read Also: Location of India-Spread, Area, coast, and Islands

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali For for WB TET, June 23,2022 | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা বাংলা WB TET-এর জন্য_50.1

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ Solutions | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Positive correlation is found between creativity and intelligence.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Thinking speed is not a ‘primary mental ability’ according to Thurstone. Louis thurstone’s theory of primary mental abilities focused on seven different abilities which are – verbal comprehension, inductive reasoning, perceptual speed, numerical ability, word fluency, associative memory, spatial visualization.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Raymond Cattell and John Horn developed the Fluid and crystallized intelligence theory, also known as three stratum theory. They said that intelligence consists of two parts, fluid intelligence and crystallized intelligence.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theory of multiple intelligences suggests that there are a number of distinct forms of intelligence that each individual possesses in varying degrees. Gardner also emphasizes the cultural context of multiple intelligences. Each culture tends to emphasize particular intelligences

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Interpersonal intelligence is the ability to understand and discern the feelings and intentions of others while Intrapersonal intelligence is the ability to understand one’s own feelings and motivations.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. This was originally developed in 1905 as the Binet-Simon intelligence scale by Alfred Binet and Theodore Simon. It was administered to children to evaluate their mental age at a given chronological age.

 

 

 

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.  Linguistic intelligence (as in a poet),Logical-mathematical intelligence (as in a scientist),Musical intelligence (as in a composer),Spatial intelligence (as in a sculptor or airplane pilot),Bodily kinesthetic intelligence (as in an athlete or dancer),Interpersonal intelligence (as in a salesman or teacher), Intrapersonal intelligence (exhibited by individuals with accurate views of themselves).

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The concept of ‘Mental age’ was introduced by Alfred Binet, a French psychologist.

  • According toBinet, ‘Intelligence means the capacity to judge well, to reason well, and to comprehend well’.
  • He is also known for developing the first intelligence test withSimon in 1905.

Mental age is an estimate of a person’s cognitive development derived from raw score performance on intelligence, achievement, or neuropsychological tests. Mental age is most frequently estimated in children, likely due to the emergence and protracted developmental course of cognitive skills during this period.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Classification of students in different groups on the basis of their IQ tends to decrease their self-esteem and has no effect on academic performance.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.  General intelligence, also known as g factor, refers to the existence of a broad mental capacity that influences performance on cognitive ability measures. It refers to a general mental ability that, according to Spearman, underlies multiple specific skills, including verbal, spatial, numerical and mechanical.

Also Check : 

West Bengal Population Facts about West Bengal 
List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022  List Of Districts in West Bengal 2022 
West Bengal Official Language  West Bengal Language 
International Airport in West Bengal  West Bengal National Parks and Wildlife Sanctuaries 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali For for WB TET, June 23,2022 | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা বাংলা WB TET-এর জন্য_60.1

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

 

Adda247 Bengali Home Page Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Child Pedagogy প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, CTET পরীক্ষার জন্য Child Pedagogy অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। এছাড়া History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ in Bengali For for WB TET, June 23,2022 | শিশুবিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা বাংলা WB TET-এর জন্য_70.1

 

Sharing is caring!

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.