Bengali govt jobs   »   Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ   »   Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ (শিশুর বিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ)for WB TET | March 05, 2022

Child Pedagogy MCQ (শিশু শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ): Child Pedagogy MCQ is very important for WBTET exam. You get here daily Child Pedagogy MCQ. Everyday you get 10 Child Pedagogy Question & Solution. It is necessary for upcoming teaching exam.

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_40.1

Child Pedagogy MCQ(শিশু শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ)

Q1. শিক্ষার অধিকার আইন, 2009 বলে যে একজন শিক্ষক নিম্নলিখিত কোন দায়িত্ব পালন করবেন?

(a) স্কুলে যাওয়ার ক্ষেত্রে নিয়মিততা এবং সময়ানুবর্তিতা বজায় রাখা

(b) পাঠ্যক্রম পরিচালনা এবং সম্পূর্ণ করা

(c) একটি নির্দিষ্ট সময়ের মধ্যে সম্পূর্ণ পাঠ্যক্রমটি সম্পূর্ণ করা

(d) এই সবগুলি

Q2. 6-14 বছর বয়সী শিশুদের জন্য বিনামূল্যে এবং বাধ্যতামূলক শিক্ষার অধিকার ভারতীয় সংবিধানে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়েছে –

(a) আর্টিকেল 26

(b) আর্টিকেল 15

(c) আর্টিকেল 45

(d) আর্টিকেল 21A

Q3. শিক্ষাদান-শিখন প্রক্রিয়ায় বঞ্চিত গোষ্ঠীর ছাত্রদের কম অংশগ্রহণের পরিস্থিতিতে একজন শিক্ষকের উচিত –

(a) বাচ্চাদের স্কুল থেকে সরে যেতে বলা

(b) এই পরিস্থিতি যেমন আছে তেমন গ্রহণ করা

(c) এই ধরনের ছাত্রদের কাছ থেকে তার প্রত্যাশা কম করা

(d) তার নিজের শিক্ষার প্রতিফলন করুন এবং শিক্ষার্থীর সম্পৃক্ততা উন্নত করার উপায়গুলি সন্ধান করুন

Q4. নিচের কোনটি সামাজিকভাবে বঞ্চিতদের সমস্যা নয়?

(a) শেখার অনুপ্রেরণার অভাব

(b) সৃজনশীলতা বিকাশের কোন সুযোগ নেই

(c) তাদের জীবনযাত্রার স্বাস্থ্যকর অবস্থা

(d) বিদ্যালয়ে বৈষম্যমূলক আচরণের সম্মুখীন হওয়া

Q5. একটি শিশুর বঞ্চিত ব্যাকগ্রাউন্ড অপসারণ করতে শিক্ষকরা নিম্নলিখিত কার্যকরী পদক্ষেপগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি ব্যবহার করতে পারেন?

(a) ভাল শিক্ষণ কৌশল

(b) ভালো শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থা

(c) বিশেষ বিদ্যালয়ের ব্যবস্থা

(d) বিষয় নির্বাচন

Q6. তার শ্রেণীকক্ষে স্বতন্ত্র পার্থক্য পূরণ করতে, একজন শিক্ষকের উচিত:

(a) শিক্ষাদান এবং মূল্যায়নের অভিন্ন এবং মানসম্মত উপায় থাকতে হবে

(b) বাচ্চাদের আলাদা করা এবং তাদের চিহ্নের উপর ভিত্তি করে লেবেল দেওয়া

(c) ছাত্রদের সাথে কথোপকথনে নিযুক্ত হওয়া এবং তাদের দৃষ্টিভঙ্গিকে মূল্য দেওয়া

(d) তার ছাত্রদের উপর কঠোর নিয়ম আরোপ করা

Q7. NCF, 2005 অনুসারে, একজন শিক্ষকের ভূমিকা হতে হবে:

(a) কর্তৃত্বপূর্ণ

(b) স্বৈরাচারী

(c) অনুমতিমূলক

(d) সুবিধাজনক

Q8. নিচের কোনটি কার্যকর স্কুল অনুশীলনের উদাহরণ?

(a) অবিরত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক মূল্যায়ন

(b) শারীরিক শাস্তি

(c) স্বতন্ত্র শিক্ষা

(d) প্রতিযোগিতামূলক শ্রেণীকক্ষ

Q9. শিক্ষকদের, শিক্ষার্থীদের জ্ঞান গঠনে সাহায্য করার জন্য, মনোযোগ দিতে হবে

(a) নিশ্চিত করা যে শিক্ষার্থী সবকিছু মুখস্থ করে

(b) শিক্ষার্থীর প্রাপ্ত স্কোর নম্বর।

(c) সক্রিয় অংশগ্রহণের জন্য শিক্ষার্থীকে জড়িত করা।

(d) শিক্ষার্থীর দ্বারা ধারণার শিখন আয়ত্ত করা।

Q10. শিক্ষার অধিকার আইন, 2009 অনুসারে, বিশেষ চাহিদা সম্পন্ন শিশুদের অধ্যয়ন করা উচিত:

(a) বৃত্তিমূলক প্রশিক্ষণ কেন্দ্রে যা তাদের জীবন দক্ষতার জন্য প্রস্তুত করবে

(b) বাড়িতে তাদের পিতামাতা এবং যত্নশীলদের প্রয়োজনীয় সহায়তা প্রদান করে

(c) বিশেষ বিদ্যালয়ে তাদের জন্য বিশেষভাবে তৈরি করা হয়েছে

(d) তাদের ব্যক্তিগত চাহিদা পূরণের বিধান সহ অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক শিক্ষা সেটআপে

Check Also: Tiger Reserves in Different States of India

Child Pedagogy Solution

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Right to Education Act 2009 prohibits all kinds of physical punishment and mental harassment, discrimination based on gender, caste, class and religion, screening procedures for admission of children capitation fee, private tuition centres, and functioning of unrecognised schools. RTE act 2009 states that under the sub section (1) of section 23 a teacher shall perform the following activities:

(a) Maintain regularity and punctuality in attending school

(b) Conduct and complete the curriculum

(c) Complete the entire curriculum in a specified time

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Constitution (Eighty-sixth Amendment) Act, 2002 inserted Article 21-A in the Constitution of India to provide free and compulsory education of all children in the age group of six to fourteen years as a Fundamental Right in such a manner as the State may, by law, determine.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. In a situation of less participation of students belonging to a deprived group in teaching – learning process, a teacher should reflect on her own teaching and find ways to improve student’s involvement.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The term deprivation stands for all those deficiencies prevailing in one’s environment that may cause a child to face disfavour, loss, or deficit with respect to the desired facilities, opportunities, help, and guidance for his/her proper development in comparison to other children.
A socially-deprived child is the one who displays deficiencies concerning the satisfaction of their social needs.
The Problems of a Socially-Deprived Child:

  • Face difficulty in adjusting to their family, school or the society
  • Lacks the necessary motivation for learning
  • Lacks ofopportunities to develop creativity
  • Might be facing discriminatory behaviour in schoolor their social life owing to aspects such as social class, caste, socio-economic status, etc.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The teacher can help deprived background child:

Strengthen and support school leadership

Stimulate a supportive school climate and environment for learning

Attract, support, and retain high quality teachers.

A good teaching system includes good teaching techniques.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. A class is always full of diversity due to the Individual differences possessed by different students in a classroom. So there is need to provide students with different ways of seeing language and a teacher should engage in a dialogue with students and he should value their perspective.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. According to NCF Role of Teacher is, the National Curriculum Framework 2005 of India expects a teacher to be a facilitator of children’s learning in a manner that helps children to construct knowledge. A teacher also functions as a learner, counselor, manager, assessor, and innovator.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. In an Effective school practice a good teacher should give attention on the abilities and weaknesses of every individual child. This is called individualized learning. It is one of the best methods in which content, instructional technology and pace of learning are based upon the abilities and interest of individual learner.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Teachers, in order to help learners construct knowledge, need to focus on involving the learner for active participation.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Right to Education Act 2009: To provide free and compulsory education of all children in the age group of six to fourteen years as a Fundamental Right in such a manner as the State may, by law, determine.

  • It provides a provision to include disabled childrenand children with special needs along with normal children in a regular classroom environment.
  • It is restructuring the school policies and teaching practices so as to cater to the diversity of students.
  • A centrally sponsored scheme of “Inclusive Education for Disabled at Secondary Stage”(IEDSS) has been implemented which objective is to enable the disabled children.

Read More :

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_50.1

Child Pedagogy প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, CTET পরীক্ষার জন্য Child Pedagogy অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। এছাড়া History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_60.1

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.