Bengali govt jobs   »   Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ   »   Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ (শিশুর বিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ)for WB TET | March 04, 2022

Child Pedagogy MCQ (শিশু শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ): Child Pedagogy MCQ is very important for WBTET exam. You get here daily Child Pedagogy MCQ. Everyday you get 10 Child Pedagogy Question & Solution. It is necessary for upcoming teaching exam.

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_40.1

Child Pedagogy MCQ(শিশু শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ)

Q1. বিদ্যালয়ে অন্তর্ভুক্তি প্রাথমিকভাবে ফোকাস করে-

(a) বিশেষ শ্রেণীর শিশুদের জন্য সূক্ষ্ম বিধান করা

(b) প্রতিবন্ধী শিশুদের চাহিদা পূরণ করা

(c) পুরো ক্লাসের খরচে প্রতিবন্ধী শিশুর প্রয়োজন মেটানো

(d) স্কুলে নিরক্ষর অভিভাবকদের শিক্ষাগত চাহিদা সহ

Q2. অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক শিক্ষা অনুমান করে যে আমাদের ____ এর সাথে মানানসই ____ পরিবর্তন করা উচিত।

(a) সিস্টেম, শিশু

(b) পরিবেশ, পরিবার

(c) শিশু, পরিবেশ

(d) শিশু, সিস্টেম

Q3. বিশেষ চাহিদা সম্পন্ন শিশুদের শিক্ষা প্রদান করতে হবে-

(a) অন্যান্য স্বাভাবিক শিশুদের সাথে

(b) বিশেষ বিদ্যালয়ে বিশেষ শিশুদের জন্য উদ্ভাবিত পদ্ধতি দ্বারা

(c) বিশেষ বিদ্যালয়ে

(d) বিশেষ বিদ্যালয়ে বিশেষ শিক্ষক দ্বারা

Q4. ইনক্লুসিভ শিক্ষা

(a) প্রান্তিক গোষ্ঠীর শিক্ষকদের অন্তর্ভুক্ত

(b) শ্রেণীকক্ষে বৈচিত্র্য উদযাপন করে

(c) স্ট্রিক্ট অ্যাডমিশন পদ্ধতিকে উৎসাহিত করে

(d) তথ্যের ইঙ্গিত অন্তর্ভুক্ত করে

Check More: WBCS Notification 2022 [Apply Online Here], Exam Date, Syllabus, Eligibility

Q5. ভারতে, স্পেশাল এডুকেশন নিডস (SEN) সহ শিক্ষার্থীদের অন্তর্ভুক্ত নয়-

(a) অনগ্রসর শ্রেণীর শিশু

(b) SC এবং ST পরিবারের সন্তান

(c) লোকোমোটর প্রতিবন্ধী শিশু

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়।

Q6. যে শিশু সামাজিক নিয়ম-নীতির বিরুদ্ধে আচরণ করে তাকে ____ শিশু বলা হয়।

(a) ব্যাকওয়ার্ড

(b) ইডিওটিক

(c) ডাল

(d) ডেলিনকোয়েন্ট

Q7. শেখার অক্ষমতা নিম্নলিখিত সমস্ত কারণে ঘটতে পারে ব্যতীত-

(a) সাংস্কৃতিক কারণ

(b) সেরিব্রাল ডিসফাংকশন

(c) মানসিক অশান্তি

(d) আচরণগত ব্যাঘাত

Q8. মোটর দক্ষতা শেখার অক্ষমতা বলা হয়-

(a) ডিসফেসিয়া

(b) ডিসপ্রাক্সিয়া

(c) ডিসক্যালকুলিয়া

(d) ডিসলেক্সিয়া

Q9. একটি ভিন্নভাবে অক্ষম শিশুর জন্য নিচের কোনটি সবচেয়ে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ বিষয়?

(a) এর আচরণ নিয়ন্ত্রণ করা

(b) এর দক্ষতা উন্নত করা

(c) এর গ্রেড উন্নত করা

(d) এর কষ্ট কমানো

Q10. নিচের কোন শিক্ষার্থীকে বিশেষভাবে সক্ষম শিক্ষার্থী শব্দের অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়েছে?

  1. উপহার
  2. সৃজনশীল
  3. শারীরিকভাবে অক্ষম
  4. শেখার অক্ষম

(a) 1 এবং 2

(b) 1, 2 এবং 3

(c) 3 এবং 4

(d) উপরের সবগুলো

Check Also: Tiger Reserves in Different States of India

Child Pedagogy Solution

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Inclusive education is an approach to educating students with special educational needs. It makes subtle provisions for special category children. Inclusive education is defined as a learning environment that promotes the full personal, academic and professional development of all learners irrespective of their race, class, color, gender, disability and language.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Inclusive education assumes that we should change the system to fit the child.

Inclusive Education is a system of education that brings all students under the same framework, regardless of their strengths or weaknesses. Inclusive education thinks we need to adapt the system to suit the child.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Education of children with special needs should be provided along with the other normal children. Each child brings you into the classroom and helps everyone with equal opportunities to learn and grow.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. It improves quality and provides education for all. It provides the provision of accommodations for children with disabilities and ordinary children in a normal classroom. It stays with all children regardless of physical, mental, social, emotional, linguistic, or other circumstances. Appreciating diversity, each child brings you into the classroom and helps everyone with equal opportunities to learn and grow.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. In India, learners with Special Education Needs (SEN) includes learners from the disadvantaged and deprived communities. The children from backward classes, SC and ST classes, and with locomotor disabilities, and the children belonging to the groups of child labour, victims of natural calamities and social conflicts etc

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. A child who behaves against social rules and regulations is called a delinquent child.

 

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Learning disabilities may occur due to cerebral dysfunction, emotional disturbance and behavioral disturbance.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The learners having problems with motor skills tasks, such as hand eye coordination, that can interfere with learning. Learners with Dyspraxia often show other signs of the condition. These may include-

Problems with organizing themselves and their possessions

Breaking things

Poor body balance

Sensitivity to loud/repetitive noises.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Improving its skills is the most crucial factor for a differently-abled child.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Gifted and talented children are also known as specially-abled learners.

Read More :

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_50.1

Child Pedagogy প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, CTET পরীক্ষার জন্য Child Pedagogy অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। এছাড়া History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_60.1

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?