Bengali govt jobs   »   Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ   »   Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ (শিশুর বিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ)for WB TET | February 22, 2022

Child Pedagogy MCQ (শিশু শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ): Child Pedagogy MCQ is very important for WBTET exam. You get here daily Child Pedagogy MCQ. Everyday you get 10 Child Pedagogy Question & Solution. It is necessary for upcoming teaching exam.

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_40.1

Child Pedagogy MCQ(শিশু শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ)

Q1. পিঁয়াজের মতে, নিম্নলিখিত উপাদানগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি বিকাশকে প্রভাবিত করতে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন করে?

(a) ভৌত জগতের অভিজ্ঞতা

(b) অনুকরণ

(c) রেইনফোর্সমেন্ট

(d) ভাষা

Q2. জিন পিঁয়াজের মতে, নিচের কোনটি শিখনের জন্য প্রয়োজনীয়?

(a) শিক্ষার্থী দ্বারা পরিবেশের সক্রিয় অন্বেষণ

(b) প্রাপ্তবয়স্কদের আচরণ পর্যবেক্ষণ করা

(c) অবিশ্বাস্য ন্যায়বিচারে বিশ্বাস

(d) শিক্ষক এবং অভিভাবকদের দ্বারা রেইনফোর্সমেন্ট

Q3. —————- বিশ্বাস করেন যে জ্ঞানীয় বিকাশ একটি সামাজিক-সাংস্কৃতিক প্রেক্ষাপটে ঘটে –

(a) পিঁয়াজে

(b) এরিকসন

(c) ভাইগোটস্কি

(d) ফ্রয়েড

Q4. পিঁয়াজের মতে, কন্সট্রাক্টিভিজম

(a)শিক্ষা হল আচরণবাদী প্রকৃতির

(b) শিশুরা শেখার ক্ষেত্রে নিষ্ক্রিয়ভাবে অংশগ্রহণ করে

(c) শিক্ষা শিক্ষক কেন্দ্রিক

(d) শিক্ষা শিশুকেন্দ্রিক

Check More: NIFT Group C 8 Posts Recruitment 2022,Apply Now

Q5. পিঁয়াজে প্রস্তাব করেন যে অপারেশনের আগে শিশুরা সংরক্ষণ করতে অক্ষম। নিম্নলিখিত কারণগুলির মধ্যে কোনটি এই অক্ষমতাকে দায়ী করে?

(a) অনুমানমূলক-অনুমোদিত যুক্তির অক্ষমতা

(b) চিন্তার অপরিবর্তনীয়তা

(c) উচ্চ-স্তরের বিমূর্ত যুক্তির অভাব

(d) উপরের কোনটি নয়

Q6. পিঁয়াজের মতে, বিকাশের প্রথম পর্যায়ে (জন্ম থেকে প্রায় 2 বছর) একটি শিশু সবচেয়ে ভালো শেখে-

(a) নিরপেক্ষ শব্দ বোঝার মাধ্যমে

(b) একটি বিমূর্ত ফ্যাশন চিন্তা করে

(c) ভাষার সদ্য অর্জিত জ্ঞান প্রয়োগ করে

(d) ইন্দ্রিয় ব্যবহার করে

Q7. Vygotsky এবং Piaget এর দৃষ্টিভঙ্গির মধ্যে একটি প্রধান পার্থক্য সম্পর্কিত

(a) তাদের আচরণগত নীতির সমালোচনা।

(b) শিশুদের একটি লালনপালন পরিবেশ প্রদানের ভূমিকা।

(c) ভাষা এবং চিন্তা সম্পর্কে তাদের মতামত।

(d) জ্ঞানের সক্রিয় নির্মাতা হিসাবে শিশুদের তাদের ধারণা

Q8. বিমূর্ত বৈজ্ঞানিক চিন্তাভাবনার ক্ষমতার বিকাশ একটি বৈশিষ্ট্য –

(a) কংক্রিট অপারেশনাল পর্যায়

(b) আনুষ্ঠানিক অপারেশনাল পর্যায়

(c) সংবেদনশীল-মোটর পর্যায়

(d) প্রি-অপারেশনাল পর্যায়

Q9. পিঁয়াজে কোন শব্দটি মানসিক গঠনের জন্য ব্যবহার করে যা চিন্তার বিল্ডিং ব্লক?

(a) জিন

(b) পরিপক্কতা ব্লক

(c) স্কিমা

(d) উন্নয়ন অঞ্চল

Q10. অবজেক্টের স্থায়ীত্বের ধারণাটি পাইগেটের বিকাশের _____ পর্যায়ে অর্জিত হয়।

(a) সেন্সরিমোটর

(b) প্রিপারেশনাল

(c) কংক্রিট কর্মক্ষম

(d) আনুষ্ঠানিক কর্মক্ষম

Check Also: Biggest Offer Day: Flat 20% Off On All Test Series, Books and E-Books

Child Pedagogy Solution

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Experience with the physical world influences the development greatly. Piaget envisioned a child’s knowledge as composed of schemas to organize past experiences and serve as a basis for understanding new ones.

 

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Active exploration of the environment by the learner – Jean Piaget

Reinforcement by teachers and parents – B F Skinner

Social Interaction – Vygotsky

 

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vygotsky’s approach to child development is a form of social constructivism, based on the idea that cognitive functions are the products of social interactions. Vygotsky believed everything is learned on two levels. First, through interaction with others, and then integrated into the individual’s mental structure.

 

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Child-centered learning is focused on the student’s needs, abilities, interests, and learning styles with the teacher as a facilitator of learning. This classroom teaching method acknowledges student voice as central to the learning experience for every learner.

 

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Piaget proposed that children’s inability to conserve is due to weakness in the way children think during the preoperational stage (ages 2–6).

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Piaget designated the first two years of an infant life as the sensorimotor stage. The infant knows the world through their movements and sensations.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. They considered that acquisition of speech is the major activity in cognitive development. However, they differ from each other in this matter.

Piaget’s and Vygotsky’s view on ‘Language and Thought’:

 

Piaget Vygotsky
·      Thought precedes Language or determines it. ·      In the initial stage of life, thought & language are independent.
·      Egocentric speech is of no use. ·      Private speech gives direction to children.
·      Cognitive development is independent of language. ·      Language is essential for cognitive development.

 

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sensory-motor stage (birth-2 years)

Pre-operational stage (2 years- 7 years)

Concrete operational stage (7 years – 11 years)

Formal operational stage (11years – 15 years and above)

 

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. A schema is a systematic pattern of thought or behavior. Piaget defined schema as a “cohesive, repeatable action sequence possessing component actions that are tightly interconnected and governed by a core meaning.” He said that a schema helps the child to understand any situation and respond to it.

 

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Piaget said that developing the understanding that objects continue to exist even when they cannot be seen, was an important element at the sensorimotor point of development of child. This concept is called “object permanence”.

Read More :

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_50.1

Child Pedagogy প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, CTET পরীক্ষার জন্য Child Pedagogy অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। এছাড়া History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_60.1

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.