Bengali govt jobs   »   Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ   »   Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ (শিশুর বিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ)for WB TET | February 14, 2022

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ: Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ is very important for WBTET exam. You get here daily Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ. Everyday you get 10 Child Development & Pedagogy Question & Solution. It is necessary for upcoming teaching exam.

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ(শিশুর বিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ)

Q1. লার্নিং কার্ভে প্লেটু এর কারণে হয় –

(a) পরিপক্কতা

(b) প্রেষণা

(c) ক্লান্তি

(d) আগ্রহ

Q2. মিরর ড্রইং টেস্ট এটি পরিমাপ করতে ব্যবহৃত হয় –

(a) শেখার হার

(b) শেখার স্থানান্তর

(c) সৃজনশীলতা

(d) আগ্রহ

Q3. ক্লাউড পিকচার টেস্ট নিচের কোনটি পরিমাপ করতে ব্যবহৃত হয়?

(a) বুদ্ধিমত্তা

(b) ব্যক্তিত্ব

(c) যোগ্যতা

(d) আগ্রহ

Q4. অন্তর্দৃষ্টি তত্ত্বটি কে উপস্থাপন করেছেন?

(a) থর্নডাইক

(b) গেস্টাল্ট সাইকোলজিস্ট

(c) হেগার্টি

(d) স্কিনার

Check More: ICAR Free Study Materials : Mathematics Capsule

Q5. ম্যাকডুগালের মতে, প্রতিটি প্রবৃত্তি এর সাথে জড়িত –

(a) জ্ঞান

(b) আবেগ

(c) সংবেদন

(d) চিন্তা

Q6. অতীত অভিজ্ঞতার ভিত্তিতে সংবেদনের অর্থ প্রদানকে বলা হয়-

(a) সংবেদন

(b) প্রত্যক্ষ

(c) প্রেষণা

(d) কল্পনা

Q7. নিচের কোনটি পরিমাপ করতে Rorschach inkblot test ব্যবহার করা হয়?

(a)ব্যক্তিত্ব

(b) বুদ্ধিমত্তা

(c) আগ্রহ

(d) যোগ্যতা

Q8. নিচের কোনটি ভুলে যাওয়ার কারণ নয়?

(a) অধীন-শিক্ষা

(b) মনে রাখার ইচ্ছা

(c) মানসিক দ্বন্দ্ব

(d) মনে রাখার ত্রুটিপূর্ণ পদ্ধতি

Q9. যে বিজ্ঞান সংখ্যাসূচক তথ্য সংগ্রহ, শ্রেণীবিভাগ, উপস্থাপন, তুলনা এবং ব্যাখ্যা করার পদ্ধতি নিয়ে কাজ করে তাকে বলা হয়-

(a) পরিসংখ্যান

(b) গণিত

(c) জ্যামিতি

(d) প্রবাবিলিটি

Q10. নিচের কোনটি বুদ্ধিমত্তার তত্ত্ব নয়?

(a) ইউনিফ্যাক্টর তত্ত্ব

(b) দুই – ফ্যাক্টর তত্ত্ব

(c) রিগ্রেশন তত্ত্ব

(d) বহুমুখী তত্ত্ব

Check Now: West Bengal Audit and Accounts Service Job Profile and Salary Structure 2022

Child Pedagogy Solution

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Plateau in the learning curve is caused due to fatigue. Plateau in the learning curve is caused due to lack of interest in the learner.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Mirror-drawing or Mirror-tracing test is a psychological assessment used to measure the rate of learning, hand-eye coordination, and neuropsychological damage.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Cloud Picture Test is a psychometric test is used to measure the personality of an individual. This test is made by Williams Stern. It is design fantasy-stimuli which would avoid the disadvantages of the Rorschach Series.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. WOLFGANG KÖHLER, distinguished psychologist and cofounder of Gestalt psychology, made many important contributions to science. Although he is probably best known for his empirical studies of chimpanzee problem solving.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to McDougall, every instinct is associated with emotion. According to William McDougall’s concept of emotions instincts and emotions were both innate patterns. As per McDougall, the primary emotions were fear, disgust, wonder, anger, subjection, elation, tenderness. According to him, each instinctual tendency has a corresponding emotion.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Giving the meaning to sensation on the basis of past experience is called Perception.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Rorschach test is a measure of both intellectual and non-intellectual personality traits.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Desire to learn is helpful in remembering the information for the long term. Hence, we conclude that the desire to remember is not the cause of forgetting.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The science which deals with the methods of collecting, classifying, presenting, comparing, and interpreting numerical data is called Statistics.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Theory of regression is not the theory of intelligence. It is a part of statistical analysis.

Read More :

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ (শিশুর বিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ)_40.1

Child Pedagogy প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, CTET পরীক্ষার জন্য Child Pedagogy অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। এছাড়া History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ (শিশুর বিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ)_50.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.