Bengali govt jobs   »   Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ   »   Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ (শিশুর বিকাশ এবং শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ)for WB TET | March 12, 2022

Child Pedagogy MCQ (শিশু শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ): Child Pedagogy MCQ is very important for WBTET exam. You get here daily Child Pedagogy MCQ. Everyday you get 10 Child Pedagogy Question & Solution. It is necessary for upcoming teaching exam.

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_40.1

Child Pedagogy MCQ(শিশু শিক্ষাবিদ্যা MCQ)

Q1. তার শ্রেণীকক্ষে স্বতন্ত্র পার্থক্য পূরণ করতে, একজন শিক্ষকের উচিত:

(a) শিক্ষাদান এবং মূল্যায়নের অভিন্ন এবং মানসম্মত উপায় থাকতে হবে

(b) বাচ্চাদের আলাদা করা এবং তাদের মার্কসের উপর ভিত্তি করে লেবেল দেওয়া

(c) ছাত্রদের সাথে কথোপকথনে নিযুক্ত হওয়া এবং তাদের দৃষ্টিভঙ্গিকে মূল্য দেওয়া

(d) তার ছাত্রদের উপর কঠোর নিয়ম আরোপ করা

Q2. “বিভিন্ন সামাজিক, অর্থনৈতিক এবং সাংস্কৃতিক পটভূমির শিশুদের সাথে একটি বৈচিত্র্যময় শ্রেণীকক্ষ থাকা সমস্ত ছাত্রদের শেখার অভিজ্ঞতাকে সমৃদ্ধ করে।” এই বিবৃতি হল:

(a) ভুল, কারণ এটি বাচ্চাদের বিভ্রান্ত করতে পারে এবং তারা হারিয়ে যেতে পারে

(b) সঠিক, কারণ শিশুরা তাদের সমবয়সীদের কাছ থেকে অনেক দক্ষতা শেখে

(c) সঠিক, কারণ এটি শ্রেণীকক্ষকে আরও শ্রেণীবদ্ধ করে তোলে

(d) ভুল, কারণ এটি অপ্রয়োজনীয় প্রতিযোগিতার দিকে নিয়ে যায়

Q3. একজন শিক্ষককে তার ছাত্রদেরকে কী বলা উচিত যাতে তারা তাদের অন্তর্নিহিত অনুপ্রেরণার সাথে কাজগুলি করতে উত্সাহিত হয়?

(a) “তাড়াতাড়ি, সে করার আগে এটি শেষ কর।”

(b) “কেন তুমি তার মত হতে পারো না? দেখ, ও এটি নিখুঁতভাবে করেছে।”

(c) “তাড়াতাড়ি কাজটি সম্পূর্ণ কর এবং একটি টফি পাবে।”

(d) “এটি করার চেষ্টা কর, আপনি শিখব।”

Q4. বিকাশের সিফালোকডাল নীতি ব্যাখ্যা করে যে কীভাবে উন্নয়ন এগিয়ে যায়:

(a) সাধারণ থেকে নির্দিষ্ট ফাংশন

(b) ইন্টিগ্রেটেড ফাংশন থেকে পার্থক্য

(c) মাথা থেকে পা পর্যন্ত

(d) গ্রামীণ থেকে শহুরে এলাকায়

Check More: Classification of Directive Principles of State Policy (DPSPs),Study Material For WBCS and Other State Exams

Q5. নিচের কোনটি সামাজিকীকরণের সেকেন্ডারি এজেন্ট?

(a) পরিবার এবং প্রতিবেশী

(b) স্কুল এবং পাড়া

(c) স্কুল এবং পরিবারের নিকটবর্তী সদস্য

(d) পরিবার এবং আত্মীয়স্বজন

Q6. লেভ ভাইগোটস্কির মতে, জ্ঞানীয় বিকাশের প্রাথমিক কারণ হল:

(a) ভারসাম্য

(b) সামাজিক মিথস্ক্রিয়া

(c) মানসিক স্কিমগুলির সামঞ্জস্য

(d) উদ্দীপনা-প্রতিক্রিয়া জোড়া

Q7. জিন পিয়াগেটের মতে, স্কিমা বিল্ডিং বিদ্যমান স্কিমগুলির সাথে মানানসই করার জন্য নতুন তথ্য পরিবর্তন করার ফলে এবং নতুন তথ্য অনুসারে পুরানো স্কিমগুলিকে সংশোধন করার ফলে ঘটে। এই দুটি প্রক্রিয়া হিসাবে পরিচিত হয়:

(a) বাসস্থান এবং অভিযোজন

(b) আত্তীকরণ এবং অভিযোজন

(c) ভারসাম্য এবং পরিবর্তন

(d) আত্তীকরণ এবং বাসস্থান

Q8. ‘লিঙ্গ’ হল একটি:

(a) জৈবিক সত্তা

(b) শারীরবৃত্তীয় গঠন

(c) সহজাত গুণ

(d) সামাজিক গঠন

Q9. শিক্ষক লক্ষ্য করলেন যে পুষ্প নিজে কোনো সমস্যার সমাধান করতে পারে না। যাইহোক, তিনি প্রাপ্তবয়স্ক বা সহকর্মী নির্দেশিকা উপস্থিতিতে তা করেন। এই নির্দেশিকা বলা হয়

(a) পাশ্বর্ীয়করণ

(b) প্রাক-অপারেশনাল থিংকিং

(c) প্রক্সিমাল ডেভেলপমেন্ট জোন

(d) স্ক্যাফোল্ডিং

Q10. আমরা সকলেই আমাদের বুদ্ধিমত্তা, প্রেরণা, আগ্রহ ইত্যাদির পরিপ্রেক্ষিতে ভিন্ন। এই নীতিটি বোঝায়।

(a) স্বতন্ত্র পার্থক্য

(b) বুদ্ধিমত্তার তত্ত্ব

(c) বংশগতি

(d) পরিবেশ

Check Also: WBCS Exam 2022 Study Plan, Follow This Plan to Crack Prelims

Child Development & Pedagogy Solution

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. A class is always full of diversity due to the Individual differences possessed by different students in a classroom. So there is need to provide students with different ways of seeing language and a teacher should engage in a dialogue with students and he should value their perspective.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The diverse classroom is the classroom that comprises of students from different backgrounds (social, economical or cultural) and respects every student’s culture, language and other backgrounds. This statement is true because children learn many skills from their peers. They learn languages, how to play, different cultures and skills of learning from their peers. Peers are helpful in collaborative learning.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Intrinsic motivation is the natural tendency to seek out and conquer challenges as we pursue personal interests and exercise capabilities. When we are intrinsically motivated, we do not need incentives or punishments, because the activity itself is rewarding.

Therefore the correct answer is “try to do it, you will learn.”

Extrinsic or external motivation: When someone is motivated from any external source, it is extrinsic motivation.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The word Cephalocaudal means from head to toe. The Cephalocaudal principle means the general pattern of development in the earliest years of postnatal development, ranging from infancy into toddlerhood. The principle is applicable to both physical and functional development.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The process through which people learn how to behave and relate with others is known as socialization. Secondary socialization involves learning of a particular organism what is considered as fitting or adjusting behavior as a member of a particular group within society. In schools, apart from gaining knowledge and skills, children learn discipline like how to follow instructions and obey teachers. Individuals also learn about social skills from their peers.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Lev Vygotsky’s theories strongly believe that community plays a central role in the process of making meaning. These theories primarily stress the fundamental role of social interaction in the development of cognition.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. According to Piaget’s Theory of Cognitive Development, assimilation, accommodation, and equilibrium are the ways through which children integrate new experiences into already existing cognition structures (schema). Assimilation is the process of taking in information into our previously existing schemas. The way an individual takes and interprets new information in pre-existing mental structures without modifying them.

Accommodation is altering existing ideas or schemas as a result of new experiences and adjusting to new ways of thinking and behaving by making modifications in one’s existing cognitive structures.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Gender refers to the socially constructed differences between men and women. It refers to the masculine and feminine qualities, behaviour, roles, and responsibilities that society upholds. Gender can be changed/re-oriented.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. When a child is not able to answer any question the teacher gave him/her some hint or clues to answer correctly. This process is known as scaffolding and then removed when the learner no longer needs it. It leads the child towards successful completion of the assigned task.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Individual differences stand for the variation or deviations among individuals in regard to a single characteristic or number of characteristics. It stands for those differences which in their totality distinguish one individual from another.

Read More :

WBPSC Clerkship Preliminary Exam 2022 Previous Year Question Paper

Kolkata Police  Recruitment 2022 Eligibility Criteria

 West Bengal Co-Operative Service Commission Exam 2022 Postponed 

WBCS 2021 Notification (WBCS 2021 বিজ্ঞপ্তি)

পশ্চিমবঙ্গ পুলিশ  কনস্টেবল রেজাল্ট 2021

Kolkata Police Syllabus 2022 Download PDF Click here

 

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_50.1

Child Pedagogy প্রতিদিন ADDA 247 বাংলা 10 টি করে MCQ সহ Answers এবং Solution দিচ্ছে। WB TET, CTET পরীক্ষার জন্য Child Pedagogy অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। এছাড়া History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Reasoning এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

Watch More on YouTube:

Adda247 ইউটিউব চ্যানেল – Adda247 Youtube Channel

Adda247 টেলিগ্রাম চ্যানেল – Adda247 Telegram Channel

Child Development & Pedagogy MCQ_60.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

Congratulations!

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

মার্চ 2022 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.