Daily Chemistry Quiz in Bengali |কেমিস্ট্রি ক্যুইজ_00.1
Bengali govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Daily Chemistry Quiz in Bengali

Daily Chemistry Quiz in Bengali |কেমিস্ট্রি ক্যুইজ |WBCS, WBPSC| August 17,2021

আড্ডা 247এ আপনাকে স্বাগত। WBCS, WBSSC, WBP, WBPSC, RAIL, BANK ইত্যাদি সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য ADDA 247 বাংলার তরফ থেকে রইল Daily GK Quiz।প্রতিদিন থাকছে দশটি করে প্রশ্ন এবং এর সমাধান সহ উত্তর ।

Daily GK Quiz

Q1. ফ্লুরিনের থেকে ক্লোরিনের ইলেকট্রন আসক্তি বেশি কারণ –

(a) এর সর্বোচ্চ প্রতিক্রিয়া

(b) বড় আকার

(c) তাদের ইলেকট্রন কনফিগারেশন মধ্যে পার্থক্য

(d) ছোট পারমাণবিক চার্জ

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Chemistry

Q2. নোবেল গ্যাসের ইলেক্ট্রন সংযোগ হ’ল

(a) প্রায় শূন্য

(b) কম

(c) উচ্চ

(d) খুব উচ্চ

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Chemistry

Q3. সর্বাধিক ঘনত্ব সহ ভারী ধাতুটি হ’ল-

(a) Fe

(b) Mo

(c) Hg

(d) Os

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Chemistry

 Q4. ইলেক্ট্রন ঋণাত্মকতার গণনা প্রথম দিয়েছিলেন –

(a) স্লেটার

(b) পাওলিং

(c) বোহর

(d) মল্লিকেন

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Chemistry

Q5. নিম্নলিখিত চারটি মৌলের মধ্যে আয়নীকরণের সম্ভাবনা যার মধ্যে সর্বোচ্চ-

(a) আর্গন

(b) বেরিয়াম

(c) সিজিয়াম

(d) অক্সিজেন

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Chemistry

Q6. পর্যায় সারণীতে সর্বনিম্ন গলনাঙ্ক যুক্ত মৌলটি হ’ল-

(a) Hg

(b) He

(c) W

(d) Cs

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Chemistry

Q7. প্রথম সমস্ত মৌল গুলির শ্রেণিবদ্ধ করেছিলেন –

(a) লদার মায়ার

(b) নিউল্যান্ড

(c) মেন্ডেলিভ

(d) ডোবরেইনার

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Chemistry

Q8. পারমাণবিক সংখ্যা 2, 10, 18, 36, 54 এবং 86 সহ মৌলগুলি হ’ল

(a) নিষ্ক্রিয় গ্যাস

(b) হালকা ধাতু

(c) হ্যালোজেনস

(d) পৃথিবীর বিরল ধাতুগুলি

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Chemistry

Q9. ক্ষারীয় ধাতুর মধ্যে নিচের কোনটি সবচেয়ে বেশি বিক্রিয়াশীল?

(a) Na

(b) K

(c) Rb

(d) Cs

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Chemistry

 Q10. ল্যান্থানাইড মৌল গুলির মোট সংখ্যা –

(a) 8

(b) 32

(c) 14

(d) 10

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Chemistry

Chemistry Solutions-

S1.Ans(b)

Sol. Fluorine, though higher than chlorine in the periodic table, has a very small atomic size. This makes the fluoride anion so formed unstable (highly reactive) due to a very high charge/mass ratio. As a result, fluorine has an electron affinity less than that of chlorine.

S2.Ans(a)

Sol. Noble Gases have complete valence electron shells.Most elements ‘want’ to have a complete electron shell with 8 electrons. Since the Noble Gases already have that ‘perfect status’ then they have an affinity of 0. Affinity is the change in energy of the atom when an electron is added.

S3.Ans(d)

Sol. The densest chemical element is osmium (which is a metal). Osmium has a density of around 22 grams per cubic centimeter, about twice the density of lead.

S4.Ans(b)

Sol. The most commonly used method of calculation is that originally proposed by Linus Pauling.

S5.Ans(a)

Sol. Argon is the highest ionization potential energy .

S6.Ans(b)

Sol.The chemical element with the lowest melting point is Helium.

S7.Ans(b)

Sol. An English scientist by the name of John Newlands tried to classify the elements in a unique manner. He first started by arranging all the elements in a ascending order according to their atomic weights.

S8.Ans(a)

Sol. The elements with atomic numbers 2, 10, 18, 36, 54 and 86 are all  Inert gas.

S9.Ans(d)

Sol. Cesium and francium are the most reactive elements in this group. Alkali metals can explode if they are exposed to water.

S10.Ans(c)

Sol. The lanthanide series consists of the 14 elements, with atomic numbers 58 through 71,

Daily Chemistry Quiz in Bengali |কেমিস্ট্রি ক্যুইজ_50.1

ADDA 247 বাংলা প্রতিদিন জেনারেল স্টাডিজের উপর সকল বিষয় সলিউশন সহ 10 টি করে প্রশ্ন দিচ্ছে। এগুলি WBCS, WBP, WBSSC, BANK, RAIL সমস্ত প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষার জন্য অত্যন্ত গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। History, Geography, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Economics, Polity এবং Daily Current Affairs এর নতুন নতুন অনেক MCQ পরীক্ষার্থীদের সকল প্রতিযোগিতামূলক পরীক্ষায় সাফল্য আনতে সাহায্য করবে। প্রতিযোগিতামূলক উত্তীর্ণ হওয়ার চাবিকাঠি Mathematics এবং Reasoning। Daily Mathematics এবং Reasoning প্র্যাক্টিস যেকোনো পরীক্ষার্থীকে সাফল্যের দোরগোড়ায় পৌঁছে দেবে।

WBCS Preliminary 2021 Admit Card Download

 

Sharing is caring!

সেপ্টেম্বর 2021 | মাসিক কারেন্ট অ্যাফেয়ার্স পিডিএফ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?